Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกเต้นแอโรบิกบนมินิแทรมโพลีนในร่มและกลางแจ้งต่อการสลายมวลกระดูกและวิตามินดีในหญิงวัยทำงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison between the effects of indoor and outdoor mini trampoline aerobic dance training on bone resorption and vitamin D in working women
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์
Second Advisor
ณรงค์ บุณยะรัตเวช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1308
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกเต้นแอโรบิกบนมินิแทรมโพลีน ในร่มและกลางแจ้งที่มีต่อการสลายมวลกระดูกและระดับวิตามินดีในหญิงวัยทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นอาสาสมัครหญิงวัยทำงานที่มีอายุระหว่าง 35-45 ปี และเป็นบุคลากรภายในจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 54 คน และได้มีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple random sampling) ทำการแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม แบ่งเป็น กลุ่มฝึกเต้นแอโรบิกบนมินิแทรมโพลีนในร่ม 17 คน กลุ่มฝึกเต้นแอโรบิกบนมินิแทรมโพลีนกลางแจ้ง 17 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน โดยทำการฝึกเต้นแอโรบิก ประกอบจังหวะดนตรีบนมินิแทรมโพลีน พร้อมกับคาดเครื่องวัดอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจ (Heart rate monitor) ความหนักของการออกกำลังกายคือ 60-80% ของอัตราการเต้นหัวใจสูงสุด ครั้งละ 40 นาที 3 ครั้ง/สัปดาห์ ระยะเวลา 12 สัปดาห์ ซึ่งกลุ่มควบคุมใช้ชีวิตประจำวันตามปกติ แล้วดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลทั้งก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง คือทดสอบทางสรีรวิทยา สารชีวเคมีของกระดูก (Biochemical bone maker) และระดับวิตามินดี (25-hydroxyvitamin D: 25(OH)D) นำผลที่ได้จากการทดลองทั้งก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลองมาวิเคราะห์หาความแตกต่างภายในกลุ่มโดยทดสอบค่าทีแบบรายคู่ (Paired t-test) และเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม (Analysis of Covariance) ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังการทดลอง 12 สัปดาห์ พบว่า ค่าการสลายมวลกระดูก (Telopeptide crosslinked: β-CrossLaps) ลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าการสร้างมวลกระดูก (N-terminal propeptine of procollagen type I: P1NP) ไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อเทียบกับก่อนการทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม รวมทั้งค่าระดับวิตามินดีในกลุ่มฝึกเต้นแอโรบิกบนมินิแทรมโพลีนกลางแจ้งดีขึ้น โดยมีค่า แคลซิไดออล (25-hydroxyvitamin D: 25(OH)D) เพิ่มขึ้น เมื่อเทียบกับก่อนการทดลอง กลุ่มฝึกเต้นแอโรบิกบนมินิแทรมโพลีนในร่ม และกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปได้ว่า การเต้นแอโรบิกบนมินิแทรมโพลีนมีผลต่อสารชีวเคมีของกระดูก นอกจากนี้การฝึกเต้นแอโรบิกบนมินิแทรมโพลีนกลางแจ้งยังช่วยเพิ่มระดับวิตามินดี จึงช่วยลดปัจจัยเสี่ยงของการเกิดโรคกระดูกพรุน และเป็นการออกกำลังกายทางเลือกใหม่ของหญิงวัยทำงานทั่วไปได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare the effects of indoor and outdoor mini trampoline aerobic dance on bone resorption and vitamin D levels in working women. The simple random sampling method for this study consisted of 54 female volunteers from Chulalongkorn University aged between 35-45 years. The subjects were divided for 3 groups include 17 females training indoor, 17 females training outdoor mini trampoline aerobic dance training groups and 20 females in the control group. The training group participated on a mini trampoline aerobic dance exercise program while wearing heart rate monitor during exercise. The aerobic dance on mini trampoline by rhythm of the music. All experimented group trained for 3 times per week, 40 minutes a day and training for 12 weeks. The intensity was 60-80% of the maximum heart rate. The control group did not participate in the mini trampoline aerobic dance exercise program. The data were collected both before and after the experiment. The collected data were biochemical bone markers (β-CrossLaps and P1NP) and vitamin D levels (25(OH)D). The obtained data from pre and post training were compared and analyzed by paired samples t-test and analysis of covariance, by using test a significant difference at .05 levels.The results of this study were followed, after 12-week of training, the biochemical bone markers in the indoor and outdoor mini trampoline aerobic dance training subjects after the training intervention was significantly lower in bone resorption (β-CrossLaps) and bone formation (P1NP) had no significantly difference between the experimental group (Indoor and outdoor mini trampoline aerobic dance training) and control group (p≤.05). Besides, the calcidiol levels (25(OH)D) in the outdoor aerobic dance training subjects after the training intervention was significantly higher when compare between indoor mini trampoline aerobic dance training and control group after the training intervention (p≤.05). Conclusion, the mini trampoline aerobic dance training has the positive effects on biochemical bone markers. In addition, the outdoor mini trampoline aerobic dance training increasing the vitamin D levels and reduce the risk to osteoporosis and new alternative exercise programs for working women.
Creative Commons License