Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการโค้ชกับความสำเร็จในการแข่งขันของนักกีฬาแบดมินตัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The relationship between coaching behaviors and success of badminton players in competition
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัชชัย โกมารทัต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1296
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการโค้ชกับความสำเร็จในการแข่งขันของนักกีฬาแบดมินตัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาแบดมินตันเพศชายอายุระหว่าง 15-16 ปี ที่ลงแข่งขันประเภทชายเดี่ยวรุ่นอายุไม่เกิน 16 ปี ในรายการพระจอมเกล้าพระนครเหนือโอเพ่น 54 ระหว่างวันที่ 20-24 เมษายน พ.ศ.2554 จำนวน 99 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการโค้ช นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ โดยแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ หาค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson Correlation Coefficient) โดยทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการโค้ชกับความสำเร็จตามความคาดหวังของ นักกีฬา พฤติกรรมการโค้ชด้านหลักการและปรัชญาการโค้ชที่เน้นการพัฒนาตัวนักกีฬาเป็นอันดับแรก ชัยชนะเป็นอันดับรอง มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูงกับกลุ่มที่ประสบความสำเร็จระดับสูง พฤติกรรมการโค้ชด้านวิธีการโค้ชแบบนำเข้าสู่เกมการเล่นมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับปานกลางกับกลุ่มที่ประสบความสำเร็จระดับสูง และพฤติกรรมการโค้ชด้านรูปแบบการโค้ช ที่โค้ชเปิดโอกาสให้นักกีฬามีส่วนร่วม มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูงกับกลุ่มที่ประสบความสำเร็จระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการโค้ชกับความสำเร็จตามผลลัพธ์จากการแข่งขันของนักกีฬา พฤติกรรมการโค้ชด้านหลักการและปรัชญาการโค้ชที่เน้นการพัฒนาตัวนักกีฬาเป็นอันดับแรก ชัยชนะเป็นอันดับรอง มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูงกับกลุ่มที่ประสบความสำเร็จระดับสูง พฤติกรรมการโค้ชด้านวิธีการโค้ชแบบนำเข้าสู่เกมการเล่นมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูงกับกลุ่มที่ประสบความสำเร็จระดับสูง และพฤติกรรมการโค้ชด้านรูปแบบการโค้ชที่โค้ชเปิดโอกาสให้นักกีฬามีส่วนร่วมมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับปานกลางกับกลุ่มที่ประสบความสำเร็จระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the relationship between coaching behaviors and success of badminton players in competition. Subjects of this research consisted of 99 male single badminton players under 16 years old (ages 15-16) who participated in King Mongkut’s University of Technology North Bangkok Games which was held during 20-24 April 2011. The instrument consisted of questionnaires about coaching behaviors. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of frequencies, percentage, means and standard deviations, analysis of Pearson Correlation Coefficient for statistical was also used. The results were as follows : 1. The relationship between coaching behaviors and success by the expectation of badminton players. The coaching behaviors on philosophy of coach emphasized on Athlete first, and Winning second, which was associated at high level with players in high success group. The coaching behaviors on game approach way by coach was associated at moderated level with players in high success group. The coaching behaviors on cooperative style was associated at high level with players in high success group at .05 level. 2. The relationship between coaching behaviors and success outcome of badminton players in competition. The coaching behaviors on philosophy of coach emphasized on Athlete first, Winning second, which was associated at high level with players in high success group. The coaching behaviors on game approach way by coach was associated at high level with players in high success group. The coaching behaviors on cooperative style was associated at high level with players in high success group at .05 level.
Creative Commons License