Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดการแข่งขันเทนนิส พีทีที พัทยา โอเพ่น ค.ศ.2012
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of PTT Pattaya Open 2012 tennis tournament management
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑา ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1292
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการแข่งขันเทนนิส พีทีที พัทยา โอเพ่น ค.ศ. 2012 ในด้านทรัพยากรในการจัดการ (4 M’s) กระบวนการจัดการ (POSDCoRB) และความพึงพอใจของผู้ฝึกสอนและนักกีฬาในการจัดการแข่งขันเทนนิส พีทีที พัทยา โอเพ่น ค.ศ. 2012 โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากประชากร ซึ่งประชากรในการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจำนวน 86 คน เป็นบุคลากรที่มีส่วนดูแลรับผิดชอบในการจัดการแข่งขัน จำนวน 50 คน ผู้ฝึกสอนจำนวน 4 คน นักกีฬาจำนวน 32 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยแบบสอบถามชุดที่ 1 เพื่อศึกษาทรัพยากรในการจัดการและกระบวนการจัดการ ซึ่งสอบถามจากบุคลากรที่มีส่วนดูแลรับผิดชอบในการจัดการแข่งขัน และแบบสอบถามชุดที่ 2 เพื่อศึกษาความพึงใจของผู้ฝึกสอนและนักกีฬา ในการจัดการแข่งขันเทนนิส พีทีที พัทยา โอเพ่น ค.ศ. 2012 ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยการส่งแบบสอบถามให้ประชากรตอบ และทำการสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารงานด้านการจัดการแข่งขัน จำนวน 3 คน หลังจากนั้น นำข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามที่ได้รับกลับคืนมาทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยนำมาแจกแจงความถี่ และคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสรุปผลการสัมภาษณ์ในรูปความเรียง ผลการวิจัย 1. การจัดการแข่งขันเทนนิส พีทีที พัทยา โอเพ่น ค.ศ. 2012 ในส่วนทรัพยากรในการจัดการและกระบวนการจัดการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี 2. ความพึงใจของผู้ฝึกสอนและนักกีฬาในการจัดการแข่งขันเทนนิส พีทีที พัทยา โอเพ่น ค.ศ. 2012 โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study a management in the aspects of resource management, management process and the coach and athletes satisfaction in “PTT PATTAYA OPEN 2012 TENNIS TOURNAMENT". Collection data from populations, the populations are 86 people were divided according to the staff totaling 50 people and 4 coaches, 32 athletes in “PTT PATTAYA OPEN 2012 TENNIS TOURNAMENT". Questionnaires and interviews were used as research tools for data collection. The first questionnaire was used to study the resource of management and management process form staff in “PTT PATTAYA OPEN 2012 TENNIS TOURNAMENT". The second questionnaire was used to study coaches and athletes satisfaction in “PTT PATTAYA OPEN 2012 TENNIS TOURNAMENT", and the 3 board of tournament was interviewed. Afterwards, the data from the replied questionnaires was analyzed using statistical methods by determining the means and standard deviations. The interviews results were summarized in the form of essays. Research results: 1. The management of “PTT PATTAYA OPEN 2012 TENNIS TOURNAMENT" in part of resource of management and management process as overall were in good level. 2. The overall of coach and athletes satisfaction in “PTT PATTAYA OPEN 2012 TENNIS TOURNAMENT" were in very good level.
Share
COinS