Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกเทนนิสระหว่างโปรแกรมการจับไม้มือเดียวกับโปรแกรมการจับไม้สองมือที่มีต่อความสามารถของผู้เริ่มฝึกกีฬาเทนนิสวัยเด็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The comparison of tennis training effects between the one-handed grip and two-handed grip program on the ability of young tennis beginners
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย บุญรอด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1290
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกการจับไม้มือเดียวและการจับไม้สองมือที่มีต่อความสามารถของผู้เริ่มฝึกกีฬาเทนนิสวัยเด็ก กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้สมัครเรียนเทนนิสในโครงการพัฒนาเยาวชนสู่นักเทนนิสอาชีพของลอนเทนนิสสมาคมแห่งประเทศไทย อายุระหว่าง 7-10 ปี จำนวน 30 คน โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง ทดสอบการตีลูกหน้ามือแล้วแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม โดยวิธีจับคู่แล้วสุ่มกำหนดเข้าแต่ละกลุ่ม ๆ ละ 15 คน คือกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 โปรแกรมการจับไม้มือเดียว และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 โปรแกรมการจับไม้สองมือ ทำการฝึกสัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน เป็นระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ ทดสอบผลการฝึก 3 ครั้ง คือ ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึก 4 สัปดาห์และหลังการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ผลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่า“ที"และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนชนิดวัดซ้ำหากพบว่ามีความแตกต่างจึงเปรียบเทียบเป็นรายคู่ โดยวิธีแอล เอส ดี กำหนดความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการฝึกการตีลูกหน้ามือของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 มีความแตกต่างกันระหว่างก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึก 4 สัปดาห์ และหลังการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนการตีลูกหลังมือของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ระหว่างก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึก 4 สัปดาห์ และหลังการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ ไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. ผลการฝึกการตีลูกหน้ามือและการตีลูกหลังมือของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 มีความแตกต่างกันระหว่างก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึก 4 สัปดาห์ และหลังการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ผลการฝึกการตีลูกหน้ามือและหลังมือ ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึก 4 สัปดาห์ และหลังการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ ไม่แตกต่างกัน สรุปได้ว่าการฝึกกีฬาเทนนิสด้วยโปรแกรมการจับไม้มือเดียวไม่แตกต่างกันกับโปรแกรมการจับไม้สองมือ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate and compare tennis training effects between the one-handed grip and two-handed grip program on the ability of young tennis beginners. Samples used in this research were applicants, between seven to ten years of age, who practiced tennis in the Project of Youth Development into Professional Tennis Players of the Lawn Tennis Association of Thailand. Each subject was pretested with Hewitt’s Tennis Achievement Test only in forehand groundstroke. Then, were matchedly assigned into two groups of 15 subjects as the experimental group I one-handed grip program, and group II two-handed grip program. All two groups practiced the tennis skills for 60 minutes a day, three days a week for 8 weeks. The subjects were tested at 3 different periods, as to before training, after 4 weeks training, and after 8 weeks training on forehand and backhand skills. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of means and standard deviations, t-test, One-way analysis of variance with repeated measures and LSD (Least significant differences) were employed for statistical significance at the .05 level. The results were as follows: 1.The average in forehand of the group I before training, at the end of the fourth and the eighth weeks were significantly different among each group at .05 level. But backhand of the group II before training, at the end of the fourth and the eighth weeks were not significantly different. 2.The average in forehand and backhand of the group II before training, at the end of the fourth and the eighth weeks were significantly different among each group at .05 level. 3.The average in forehand and backhand between group I and group II before training, at the end of the fourth and the eighth weeks were not significantly different. It could be concluded practicing tennis one-handed grip program was not significently different from two-handed grip program.
Creative Commons License