Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษากลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์ของการแข่งขันเทนนิส พีทีที ไทยแลนด์ โอเพ่น 2553
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of strategic public relations in Tennis PTT Thailand Open 2010
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑา ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1287
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์ และกลวิธีในการประชาสัมพันธ์ของการแข่งขันเทนนิส พีทีที ไทยแลนด์ โอเพ่น 2553 โดยศึกษากลยุทธ์ขององค์กรที่จัดการแข่งขันเทนนิส พีทีที ไทยแลนด์ โอเพ่น 2553 และเอกสารจากการประชาสัมพันธ์ของการแข่งขัน ระเบียบงานวิจัยที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกฝ่ายประชาสัมพันธ์ของผู้จัดการแข่งขันเทนนิส พีทีที ไทยแลนด์ โอเพ่น 2553 และเอกสารเกี่ยวกับการประชาสัมพันธ์การจัดการแข่งขัน ผลการวิจัย กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์ของการจัดการแข่งขันเทนนิส พีทีที ไทยแลนด์ โอเพ่น 2553 ได้แก่ 1.กลยุทธ์การสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้า โดยการสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับกลุ่มลูกค้า 4 กลุ่ม ประกอบด้วยบริษัทแม่ (กลุ่มบริษัท บีอีซี เวิล์ด), กลุ่มผู้สนับสนุน, กลุ่มสื่อมวลชน, กลุ่มลูกค้า ด้วยกลวิธีการจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษ การให้ของตอบแทนลูกค้า 2.กลยุทธ์การสร้างภาพลักษณ์ ภาพลักษณ์ของตัวองค์กรที่ดี ก่อให้เกิดความน่าเชื่อถือ และไว้วางใจ ให้เห็นว่า เป็นองค์กรที่มีความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม โดยการเป็นผู้สนับสนุนการแข่งขัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research was to study the public relations strategies in PTT Tennis Thailand Open 2553. The research aimed to study corporate strategies of PTT Thailand Open 2553 tennis tournaments and documents from the public relations of the competition. Qualitative research was conducted by interview of the public relations management of PTT Thailand Open 2553 and documents relating to the promotion of the competition. The research strategies of promotion of competition tennis PTT Thailand Open 2553 were 1.Strategies to build relationships with customers in order to facilitate business and foster business cooperation with of customers 4 groups consisting of Agency (BEC World), Sponsorship, Mass Communication, Customer. Special events were organized and reward were given to customers sponsored of the competition. 2.Strategic Image Building. The good image of an organization is one that is trustworthy and responsible to the society. sponsorship provides such image.
Share
COinS