Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ค่านิยมทางสุขภาพและการสนับสนุนทางสังคมกับความสุขสมบูรณ์ของนักร้องอาชีพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The relationships between personal factors, health values and social support on the wellness of professional singers
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุจิตรา สุคนธทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1278
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสุขสมบูรณ์ของนักร้องอาชีพ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ค่านิยมทางสุขภาพและการสนับสนุนทางสังคมกับความสุขสมบูรณ์ของนักร้องอาชีพ และการทำนายความสุขสมบูรณ์ของนักร้องอาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักร้องอาชีพของบริษัท จีเอ็มเอ็ม แกรมมี่ จำกัด (มหาชน) จำนวน 198 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา (IOC=0.85) หาค่าความเที่ยงโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ของครอนบราค (r=0.88) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สันและการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นักร้องอาชีพมีความสุขสมบูรณ์อยู่ในระดับดี (X̅ = 4.16,SD = 0.37) ค่านิยมทางสุขภาพอยู่ในระดับดี (X̅ = 3.95,SD = 0.24) และการสนับสนุนทางสังคมอยู่ในระดับดี (X̅ = 3.97,SD = 0.47) 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ค่านิยมทางสุขภาพและการสนับสนุนทางสังคมมีความสัมพันธ์กับความสุขสมบูรณ์ของนักร้องอาชีพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ค่านิยมทางสุขภาพและการสนับสนุนทางสังคมสามารถร่วมกันทำนายความสุขสมบูรณ์ของนักร้องอาชีพได้ร้อยละ 41.7 (R²=.417) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ได้สมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน ดังนี้ ความสุขสมบูรณ์ของนักร้องอาชีพ = (.713) ระยะเวลาในการทำงาน+ (.591) การสนับสนุนทางสังคม+ (.397) ค่านิยมทางสุขภาพ+ (-.126) อายุ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was a descriptive research. The purposes were to study the wellness of professional singers, the relationships among personal factors, health values, and social support toward professional singers’ wellness and to predict professional singers’ wellness. The subject used in this study consisted of 198 professional singers in GMM Grammy Public Company Limited. Data were collected by using questionnaire which was developed by the researcher. The questionnaire was tested for content validity by a panel of experts (IOC = 0.85), and demonstrated acceptable reliability with Cronbach,s alpha (r = 0.88). The obtained data were then analyzed in term of percentages, means, standard deviations, Pearson product’s moment correlation coefficient, and multiple regression analysis. Major results of this study were as follow: 1. The mean score of professional singers regarding wellness (X̅ = 4.16,SD = 0.37) health values (X̅ = 3.95,SD = 0.24) and social support (X̅ = 3.97,SD = 0.47) were found to be at a good level. 2. The relationship among personal factors, health values and social support toward professional singers’ wellness were found to be significant related at .05 level. 3. All factors regarding personal factors, health values, and social support, correlated significantly with predict professional singers’ wellness at 41.70 percent (R²=.417) at .05 level. Standard predicted equation for professional singers’ wellness was : Professional singers’ wellness = (.713) duration of work + (.591) social support + (.397) health values + (-.126) age
Creative Commons License