Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการดำเนินการจัดการแข่งขันฟุตบอลสปอนเซอร์ไทยพรีเมียร์ลีก 2010
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the management of Sponsor Thai Premier League 2010 football competition
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑา ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1355
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินการจัดการแข่งขันฟุตบอลสปอนเซอร์ไทยพรีเมียร์ลีก 2010 ในด้านทรัพยากรในการจัดการ กระบวนการจัดการกีฬา การศึกษาครั้งนี้ใช้แบบสอบถามกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างคณะกรรมการจัดการแข่งขัน จำนวน 35 คน ผู้จัดการทีม 16 คน และผู้ชม 480 คน ใช้การสัมภาษณ์คณะกรรมการจัดการแข่งขัน จำนวน 12 คน ซึ่งผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้ศึกษาด้วยตนเอง ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลนำแบบสอบถาม มาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนข้อมูลในการสัมภาษณ์ ที่ได้นำมาสรุปเป็นความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การศึกษาการดำเนินการจัดการแข่งขันฟุตบอลสปอนเซอร์ไทยพรีเมียร์ลีก 2010 ในส่วนทรัพยากรในการจัดการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านบุคลากร ด้านสถานที่ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับมาก ยกเว้นด้านการเงินและงบประมาณอยู่ในระดับน้อย 2. การศึกษาการดำเนินการจัดการแข่งขันฟุตบอลสปอนเซอร์ไทยพรีเมียร์ลีก 2010 ในส่วนกระบวนการจัดการกีฬาโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านการวางแผน การจัดองค์กร การชี้นำ และการประเมินผล อยู่ในระดับมาก 3. ผลการดำเนินงานระดับความคิดเห็นของผู้จัดการทีมต่อการจัดการแข่งขันฟุตบอลสปอนเซอร์ไทยพรีเมียร์ลีก 2010 โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับพอใช้ โดยด้านบุคลากร ด้านการเงินและงบประมาณอยู่ในระดับพอใช้ ยกเว้นด้านสถานที่ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ อยู่ในระดับดี 4. ความพึงพอใจของผู้ชมด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านสินค้า ด้านราคา ด้านสถานที่ ด้านการส่งเสริมทางการตลาด ด้านบุคลากร ด้านกระบวนการให้บริการ และด้านการสร้างและนำเสนอลักษณะทางกายภาพ อยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was to study the management of Sponsor Thai Premier League 2010 Football Competition regarding management resources and sports management process. The questionnaire was used to acquire data from the sample group of 35 persons from the organizing committee, 16 team managers, and 480 spectators as well as 12 persons from the organizing committee were interviewed. The questionnaire data was analyzed by calculating percentages, means, and standard deviation. The data desived form interview were summarized in the form of essay. The results were found as follow: 1. The overall management resources were rated at high level specifically in the areas of personnel, place, materials, equipment and facilities, and public relations. except the areas of finance and budget which was rated at low level. 2. The overall management process were all rated at high level specifically in the areas of planning, organizing, leading, and evaluating. 3. The team managers opinion towarded the management were rated at the moderate level in the areas of personnel, and finance and budget. However in the areas of place, equipment, materials, facilities and public relations were all rated at good level. 4. The spectators satisfaction towarded the marketing mix was overall rated at high level specifically in the areas of goods, prices, place, marketing promotion, personnel, service process, and physical characteristics presentation.
Creative Commons License