Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการดำเนินการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬาฟุตบอลประเพณีจุฬาฯ-ธรรมศาสตร์ ครั้งที่ 67
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of The 67th Chula-Thammasat Traditional Football match management
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑา ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1345
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุปีระสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬาฟุตบอลประเพณีจุฬาฯ-ธรรมศาสตร์ ครั้งที่ 67 ในส่วนของทรัพยากรในการจัดการ และกระบวนการจัดการกีฬา โดยผู้วิจัยใช้แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์เป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้แบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ คณะกรรมการดำเนินงานจัดการแข่งขัน จำนวน 54 คน ผู้จัดการทีมหรือผู้ช่วยผู้จัดการทีม หัวหน้าผู้ฝึกสอนหรือผู้ฝึกสอน และนักกีฬาฟุตบอล จำนวน 64 คน และศิษย์เก่าและศิษย์ปัจจุบันที่เป็นผู้ชมการแข่งขัน จำนวน 400 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการให้สัมภาษณ์ คือ คณะกรรมการดำเนินงานจัดการแข่งขัน จำนวน 8 คน ข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามทั้ง 3 ชุด นำมาแจกแจงหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยระดับความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากฝ่ายจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยกับฝ่ายมหาวิทยาลัยธรรมศาสตร์ ด้วยการทดสอบค่า "ที" แล้วนำเสนอในรูปแบบตารางประกอบความเรียง ส่วนข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์นำมาถอดความเป็นตัวอักษร และนำเสนอเป็นความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผลการดำเนินการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬาฟุตบอลประเพณีจุฬาฯ-ธรรมศาสตร์ ครั้งที่ 67 ในส่วนของทรัพยากรในการจัดการ และกระบวนการจัดการกีฬา โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี สภาพการเตรียมทีม ฟุตบอล ในส่วนของทรัพยากรในการจัดการ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี ความคิดเห็นของศิษย์เก่า และศิษย์ปัจจุบันที่เป็นผู้ชมการแข่งขัน ในส่วนของความพึงพอใจ และผลกระทบจากการจัดการแข่งขันโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี ซึ่งจากผลการดำเนินการจัดการแข่งขัน โดยอาศัยทรัพยากรในการจัดการและหลักกระบวนการในการจัดการกีฬา ที่โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี อันก่อให้เกิดความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการแข่งขัน ที่โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีนั้น แสดงให้เห็นว่า คณะกรรมการจัดการแข่งขันสามารถดำเนินการจัดการแข่งขันโดยบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the 67 th Chula-Thammasat traditional football match management. The sample group inquired by the questionnaires includes 54 persons from the match managing committee, 64 persons from team manager, assistant team managers, head coach, assistant coaches and players, 400 alumni and students who attended the match. The sample group inquired by the interviews includes 8 persons from the match managing committee. The data from all 3 questionnaire series were enumerated to find the data’s frequencies, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and were compared to find the average from opinions level of the sample group from Chulalongkorn University and Thammasat University, by testing “t-test" and presenting in a form of tables with essay, and in a form of essay for the data from the interviews. The results were as follows : The overall results of the 67 th Chula-Thammasat traditional football match management regarding 3 aspects of management resources and 4 aspects of sport management process are good. The overall team preparations regarding 4 aspects of management resources are good. The overall opinions of the alumni and students who attended the match regarding 4 aspects of satisfaction and 3 aspects of match management effects are good. From the totally good match management results based on the management resources principle and management process principle, which bring overall, fine satisfaction for the match management, indicate that the match managing committee had achieved the objectives of the match management.
Share
COinS