Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายด้วยมินิฟิตบอลที่มีต่อสุขสมรรถนะและคุณภาพชีวิตในหญิงวัยทำงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of minifitball exercise program on health-related physical fitness and quality of life in working women
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1344
Abstract
พัฒนาและศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายด้วยมินิฟิตบอลที่มีต่อสุขสมรรถนะและคุณภาพชีวิตในหญิงวัยทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นหญิงวัยทำงานที่ทำงานในสำนักงานในจังหวัดนครราชสีมา อายุ 30-49 ปีมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 53 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ทำการสุ่มโดยการจับฉลาก แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 26 คน ทำการออกกำลังกายด้วยมินิฟิตบอล 3 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์ ครั้งละ 60 นาที เป็นเวลา 12 สัปดาห์ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุม 27 คนดำเนินชีวิตตามปกติ เก็บข้อมูล สุขสมรรถนะ ก่อนทดลอง หลังทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 6 หลังทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 12 และเก็บข้อมูลคุณภาพชีวิตจากแบบสอบถามมาตรฐาน (SF 36) ก่อนทดลองและหลังทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 12 นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เปอร์เซ็นต์การเปลี่ยนแปลง ทดสอบด้วยสถิติที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม และการทดสอบความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ เมื่อพบความแตกต่างนำมาเปรียบเทียบเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธีของ แอลเอสดี โดยทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัย โปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายด้วยมินิฟิตบอลแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน คือ อบอุ่นร่างกาย 5 นาที ฝึกความแข็งแรง 15 นาที เต้นแอโรบิกด้วยมินิฟิตบอล 30 นาที ฝึกความอ่อนตัว 10 นาที มีค่าดัชนี ความสอดคล้องระหว่าง 0.80-1.00 ซึ่งมีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาระดับดีมาก และมีค่าความเที่ยงของอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจขณะออกกำลังกาย จากกลุ่มที่มีลักษณะเดียวกับกลุ่มทดลอง เมื่อพิจารณาจากอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจครั้งที่ 1 และครั้งที่ 2 ไม่พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 หลังทดลอง 12 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองที่ออกกำลังกายด้วยมินิฟิตบอลมีค่าสุขสมรรถนะ ด้านความอ่อนตัว ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ ความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียนเลือดและระบบหายใจ และคุณภาพชีวิตจากแบบสอบถามมาตรฐาน (SF 36) ด้านกิจกรรมทางกาย สุขภาพทั่วไป ความสดชื่นมีชีวิตชีวา การประกอบกิจกรรมทางสังคม สุขภาพจิต ดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ดำเนินชีวิตตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จากผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า การออกกำลังกายด้วยมินิฟิตบอลมีผลทำให้สุขสมรรถนะและคุณภาพชีวิตของหญิงวัยทำงานเพิ่มขึ้น เหมาะสำหรับนำไปส่งเสริมสุขภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop and study the effects of minifitball exercise program on health-related physical fitness and quality of life in working women. Fifty-three working women between 30-49 years old who lived in Nakhonratchasima province were randomly selected into two groups. The experimental group (26 subjects) performed the developed exercise with minifitball program 3 days per week and 60 minutes per day for 12 weeks, while the 27 subjects who were in the control group performed their daily activities in their normal lives. Both groups were tested for the health-related physical fitness 3 times (i.e., before training, after 6 weeks and after 12 weeks) and were tested twice for their quality of life using SF-36 questionnaire, i.e., before training and after 12 weeks. The results were analyzed in terms of mean, standard deviation, percentages of changes, t-test, analysis of covariance and one-way analysis of variance with repeated measures. If there were any significance differences, then the data were compared by pair using LSD method at the statistical significant level of .05. Results: Minifitball exercise program consisted of four stages, i.e., warm-up 5 minutes, strength training 15 minutes, aerobic dance with minifitball 30 minutes, and flexibility training 10 minutes. The developed program which was validated by experts had the index of congruence between 0.80-1.00 indicating that the developed program was suitable for exercise for working women. After that, the developed minifitball exercise program was tried out twice with a working women group to find the reliability of the developed program. A t-test was performed for the averages of the heart rate values of the two trials, and the t-test did not reject the hypothesis the two averages were statistically similar. After 12 weeks, the experimental group indicating that participating in the minifitball exercise program had higher health-related physical fitness and quality of life (physical functioning, general health, vitality, social functioning, role emotion, mental health) than those of the control group at the .05 level. Conclusion: Minifitball exercise program has been shown to improve effects on health-related physical fitness and quality of life for working women.
Creative Commons License