Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดการทีมกีฬาเทควันโดของสมาคมเทควันโดแห่งประเทศไทยในการแข่งขันกีฬาเอเชี่ยนเกมส์ ครั้งที่ 16
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1340
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการทีมกีฬาเทควันโดของสมาคมเทควันโดแห่งประเทศไทยในการแข่งขันกีฬาเอเชี่ยนเกมส์ ครั้งที่ 16 ประชากรจำนวน 17 คน เป็น ผู้บริหารสมาคม ผู้จัดการทีม ผู้ฝึกสอนและนักกีฬา ที่เข้าร่วมการแข่งขันกีฬาเอเชี่ยนเกมส์ ครั้งที่ 16 เมืองกว่างโจว มณฑลกวางตุ้ง สาธารณรัฐประชาชนจีน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ ที่ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างขึ้น แบบสอบถามมีค่าความเที่ยง 0.78 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์ การแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และนำข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ มาถอดความและสรุปตามประเด็นที่ศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การจัดการทรัพยากรในการจัดการ ด้านบุคลากร ด้านการเงินและงบประมาณ ด้านสถานที่ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ และเครื่องอำนวยความสะดวกและด้านการจัดการทั่วไป และกระบวนการในการจัดการ ด้านการวางแผน ด้านการจัดองค์กร ด้านการชี้นำ และด้านการประเมินผล อยู่ในระดับดี 2. ผลของการสัมภาษณ์การจัดการทีมกีฬาเทควันโด จากการสัมภาษณ์ ก่อนและหลังการแข่งขัน สมาคมกีฬาเทควันโดมีทรัพยากรในการจัดการและกระบวนการในการจัดการให้ทีมประสบความสำเร็จในการแข่งขันกีฬาเอเชี่ยนเกมส์ 3. ข้อเสนอแนะ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาการจัดการทีมกีฬาเทควันโด ที่ได้จากข้อสรุปของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ดังนี้ 1. สมาคมกีฬาเทควันโดควรจัดการแข่งขันกีฬาเทควันโดในการแข่งขันกีฬากองทัพไทยเพื่อสร้างแนวทางเข้าสู่อาชีพราชการแก่นักกีฬาทีมชาติไทย 2. สมาคมกีฬาเทควันโดควรเชิดชูเกียรติแก่ต้นสังกัดหรือหน่วยงานที่นักกีฬาและผู้ฝึกสอนสังกัดอยู่เพื่อเป็นเกียรติแก่ตนเองและครอบครัว และในส่วนของทรัพยากรในการจัดการ ด้านการเงินและงบประมาณ ด้านสถานที่ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ และเครื่องอำนวยความสะดวกและด้านการจัดการโดยทั่วไป ที่จะต้องนำไปปรับปรุงและพัฒนาทีมกีฬาทควันโดต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study the Thai Taekwondo Team management for the 16th Asian Games. The population consisted of the Team executive, manager, coach and athletes in the 16th Asian Games at Guangzhou City, Canton, China. The tools in this study was a questionnaire with 0.78 validity and an interview form developed by the researcher. The questionnaire data were analyzed in term of frequency and mean while the interview data were interpreted and concluded according to the study issues. The results were found as follow: 1. The resource management in personnel, finance and budget, place, equipment and facilities including general management, process, planning, organization, guidance and evaluation were rated at high level. 2. The results of interview with the team manager, before and after the competitions showed that The Thai Taekwondo Team had good resource and process in team management resulting in great success of the games. 3. Suggestions as guidelines for the Team development by the expert can be summarized as follow: 3.1) The Taekwondo Association of Thailand should take part in organizing Taekwondo competition in Thai Armed Forces Games to pave the way for career of athletes in armed force. 3.2) The Taekwondo Association of Thailand should honor the organization which the athletes and coaches attached to. 3.3) Generally, factors that should be improved to develop the Thai Taekwondo team were resource management, finance and budget, place, equipment and facilities, and general management.
Share
COinS