Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดการกีฬาและการออกกำลังกายของโรงเรียนแต่ละเหล่า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Sports and exercise management of each cadet school
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยพัฒน์ หล่อศิริรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1338
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา สภาพการจัดการกีฬาและการออกกำลังกายของ โรงเรียนแต่ละเหล่า ศึกษาความต้องการในการจัดการกีฬาและการออกกำลังกายของนักเรียนแต่ละเหล่า และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความต้องการทรัพยากรในการจัดการกีฬาและการออกกำลังกายของนักเรียนแต่ละ เหล่า ในด้านบุคลากร ด้านกิจกรรมกีฬาและการออกกำลังกาย ด้านสถานที่ อุปกรณ์และสิ่งอำนวยความ สะดวก และด้านการจัดการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนแต่ละเหล่า จำนวน 339 นาย โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วน เบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และเปรียบเทียบความต้องการทรัพยากรในการจัดการกีฬาและการออกกำลัง กายของนักเรียนแต่ละเหล่า โดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way analysis of variance: ANOVA) ในกรณีที่พบความแตกต่าง จะวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างนั้นเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีเชฟเฟ (Scheffe’s method) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนแต่ละเหล่า มีความต้องการทรัพยากรในการจัดการกีฬาและการออกกำลังกาย โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. นักเรียนที่สังกัดโรงเรียนต่างกัน มีความต้องการทรัพยากรในการจัดการกีฬาและการออก กำลังกาย แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to study and to compare sports and exercise management of each cadet school and to find the differences between their needs for sports and exercise management as well as the resources needed for sports and exercise management. Three hundred and thirty nine cadet students from Army Cadet, Air Force Cadet, Navy Cadet and Police Cadet were randomly taken to be the sample of the study. The information was collected through questionnaires, and was analyzed statistically by finding frequency, percentage, average, and standard deviation. One-Way analysis of variance (ANOVA) was used to compare needs for sports and exercise management of the four Royal Thai Cadet Schools. If the results were statistically different at the level .05, Scheffe’s method was then employed. The results were as follow: 1. Cadet students from all Royal Thai Cadet Schools highly needed better sports management resource. 2. Cadet students from different cadet schools needed different better sports management resource at a significant level of .05.
Share
COinS