Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการดำเนินการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัย แห่งประเทศไทย ครั้งที่ 38
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of organizing of the 38th Thailand University Games
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1336
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทยครั้งที่ 38 โดยผู้วิจัยได้สร้างเครื่องมือสำหรับการวิจัยจำนวน 2 ชุด ชุดที่ 1 เป็นแบบสอบถามคณะกรรมการดำเนินการจัดการแข่งขันคณะกรรมการจัดการแข่งขัน ผู้จัดการทีม นักกีฬา และผู้เข้าชม เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 530 คน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน นำผลการวิเคราะห์เสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ส่วนเครื่องมือสำหรับการวิจัยชุดที่ 2 เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์คณะกรรมการบริหารกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทย (ก.ก.ม.ท.) และคณะอำนวยการจัดการแข่งขัน รวมจำนวน 6 คน นำข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์มาวิเคราะห์สาระคำให้สัมภาษณ์ สรุปและนำเสนอผลการวิเคราะห์ในรูปความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การดำเนินการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทย ครั้งที่ 38 มีการดำเนินการจัดการในด้านต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ ด้านการวางแผน ด้านการจัดองค์กร ด้านการนำ และด้านการประเมินผล ทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยได้ดำเนินการจัดการแข่งขันอย่างมีมาตรฐานและเป็นไปตามระเบียบของคณะกรรมการบริหารกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทย หรือ ก.ก.ม.ท. สนามแต่ละชนิดกีฬามีความพร้อมสำหรับการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬา บุคลากรสามารถปฏิบัติงานตามที่ผู้บริหารมอบหมายไว้ได้เป็นอย่างดี และคณะกรรมการอำนวยการจัดการแข่งขันให้การช่วยเหลือและส่งเสริมให้บุคลากรใช้ความรู้ความสามารถของตนในการปฏิบัติงานอย่างเต็มที่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research in aimed to study the organizing management of the 38th Thailand University Games. The researcher developed 2 sets of research instrument. The first research instrument was the questionnaire for 530 people from the organizing committee, the sport committee, team managers, athletes and spectators. Data were analyzed by percentage, means and standard deviation. The second research instrument was to interview 6 people from the University Sports Board of Thailand members and the executive organizing committee. Data from interview were analyzed, summarized and then presented in essay. The results showed that: The organizing management of the 38th Thailand University Games was overall rated in high level such as planning, management, leading, and evaluation. The competition management was operated to the standard according to the USBT rules and regulations. All sport venues were completely ready for the competition. All personnels were be able to perform tasks effectively assigned by the administrators. The executive organizing committee and the organizing committee rendered assistances and encouraged the personnels to work at their full capability.
Creative Commons License