Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวจังหวัดพิษณุโลก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for tourism development of Phitsanulok province
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1283
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องแนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวจังหวัดพิษณุโลกในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบ ความคิดเห็นของนักท่องเที่ยวในด้านความพร้อมขององค์ประกอบการ ท่องเที่ยวของจังหวัดพิษณุโลก และเพื่อศึกษาแนวทางในการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวของจังหวัด พิษณุโลก จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างนักท่องเที่ยวที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวยังจังหวัดพิษณุโลกจำนวน 400 ราย โดยทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมสถิติสำเร็จรูปเพื่อการวิจัยทางสังคมศาสตร์ เพื่อหาค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของสถานภาพส่วนบุคคลด้วยค่า t-test และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว เมื่อพบความแตกต่างจึงทำการวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่าง รายคู่ด้วยวิธีทดสอบของ LSD และสัมภาษณ์ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวของ จังหวัดพิษณุโลกเพื่อวิเคราะห์แนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวของจังหวัดพิษณุโลก นักท่องเที่ยวมีความคิดเห็นต่อความพร้อมขององค์ประกอบการท่องเที่ยวโดยรวมในระดับมาก เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของนักท่องเที่ยวในด้านความพร้อมขององค์ประกอบการ ท่องเที่ยวของจังหวัดพิษณุโลก ตามสถานภาพส่วนบุคคลพบว่า เพศ อายุ อาชีพ การศึกษา ภูมิลำเนาและรายได้ ต่อระดับความคิดเห็นด้านความพร้อมขององค์ประกอบการท่องเที่ยวของ จังหวัดพิษณุโลกแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 แนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวจังหวัดพิษณุโลก ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์มีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้อง กันในประเด็นหลักในการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวของจังหวัดพิษณุโลกประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วน คือการ วางแผน (Planning) องค์ประกอบการท่องเที่ยว (Tourism Components) การติดตามประเมินผล (Evaluate) กล่าวคือต้องมีการวางแผนการพัฒนาให้ชัดเจน โดยมีลำดับขั้นในการดำเนินการ และการจัดการทรัพยากรองค์ประกอบการท่องเที่ยว และจะต้องมีการตรวจสอบและ ประเมินผลเพื่อปรับปรุงคุณภาพการให้บริการแก่นักท่องเที่ยวเพื่อนำข้อเสียที่พบมาปรับปรุง และวางแผนการพัฒนาใหม่อีกครั้งเพื่อให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลสูงสุดต่อการ ท่องเที่ยวของจังหวัดพิษณุโลก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study the tourists’ opinion of the readiness of tourism components in Phitsanulok Province and to compare opinion of tourists on the availability of tourism components in Phitsanulok Province. The guidelines for tourism development in Phitsanulok Province were also studied. The Questionnaires were collected from a sample group of 400 tourists who visited Phitsanulok Province. Data were analyzed by a computer statistical program to find means, percentage standard deviation and comparison differences of personal status using t-test values and one way ANOVA. When differences were found, LSD test would be employed. Interviews results of people who were related to the tourism development in Phitsanulok Province were analyzed to understand the guidelines for tourism development of Phitsanulok Province. The tourists’ opinion of the readiness of tourism components were considered as high readiness. The opinion of tourists on the availability of the tourism components in Phitsanulok Province were viewed in light of their personal status, including gender, age, occupation, education, hometown and income which influenced the tourists’ opinions on the readiness of tourism components in Phitsanulok Privince at the 0.05 level. The results from interviewing on the analysis of the guideline for tourism development from people related to tourism development in Phitsanulok Province were also analyzed. Interviewees had the same opinion about tourism development that the planning, Tourism Components and the evaluation of the tourism development in Phitsanulok Province were the main issues for tourism development in Phitsanulok Province. The planning of tourism development must be clarified by procedure arrangement and resource factors management including the verification and evaluation for quality improvement in service to tourists in order to plan and develop tourism to the most efficient development in Phitsanulok Province
Creative Commons License