Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกความมั่นคงของส่วนแกนของร่างกายบนอุปกรณ์ที่มีความมั่นคงและไม่มั่นคง ที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของนักกอล์ฟระดับสมัครเล่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of the effects on core body stability trainning between stable and unstable equipment on amateur golfers performance
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชิต คนึงสุขเกษม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1280
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันจำนวนผู้เล่นกีฬากอล์ฟในประเทศไทยเพิ่มขึ้นเป็นอย่างมาก สิ่งหนึ่งที่สำคัญซึ่งส่งผลให้สามารถเล่นกีฬากอล์ฟได้ดี คือต้องมีการเตรียมความพร้อมของร่างกายโดยการพัฒนาความมั่นคงของส่วนแกน เนื่องจากการแสดงทักษะในกีฬากอล์ฟประกอบด้วยการเคลื่อนไหวที่ซับซ้อน ต้องอาศัยความมั่นคงของส่วนแกนในการที่จะควบคุมร่างกายเพื่อให้เกิดความแม่นยำในขณะสวิงกอล์ฟ การศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้ต้องการเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกความมั่นคงของส่วนแกนของร่างกายบนพื้นผิวอุปกรณ์ที่มั่นคงและไม่มั่นคง ที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพของการสวิงกอล์ฟ ผู้เข้าร่วมวิจัยเป็นนักกีฬากอล์ฟระดับสมัครเล่นจำนวน 37 คน และตีวงขวา (เพศชาย 26 คน และเพศหญิง 11 คน) อายุระหว่าง 12-22 ปี, แต้มต่อระหว่าง 0-18, และไม่มีอาการปวดหลังส่วนล่าง แบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มควบคุม (13 คน), กลุ่มฝึกบนพื้นที่ที่มั่นคง (12 คน), กลุ่มฝึกบนพื้นที่ที่ไม่มั่นคง (12 คน) ทำการฝึกตามโปรแกรมที่กำหนดขึ้นเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ เก็บข้อมูลก่อนและหลังทำการทดลอง โดยให้ผู้เข้าร่วมทดลองสวิงด้วยหัวไม้ 1 ตามทักษะการสวิงของตนเองทั้งสิ้น 3 ครั้ง ขณะเดียวกันข้อมูลจะถูกบันทึกโดยกล้องจับภาพความเร็วสูงแบบสามมิติ จำนวน 4 ตัว ที่ความเร็ว 500 ภาพต่อวินาที จากนั้นค่าตัวแปรทางคิแนเมติคส์ของการสวิงกอล์ฟจะถูกวิเคราะห์โดยโปรแกรมวิเคราะห์การเคลื่อนไหว ซึ่งได้แก่ ความเร็วหัวไม้, เวลาที่ใช้ในการสวิง, องศาการหมุนของหัวไหล่และสะโพก, ค่าความแตกต่างขององศาการหมุนของหัวไหล่และสะโพก ข้อมูลจากการทดลองทั้งหมดจะถูกนำมาทดสอบทางสถิติที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 โดยใช้การทดสอบหาค่า ที และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า หลังจากทำการฝึกบนพื้นที่ที่มั่นคงและไม่มั่นคงเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ ทำให้มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงค่าเฉลี่ยของความเร็วหัวไม้สูงสุดเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และทำให้องศาการหมุนของสะโพกของทั้ง 2 กลุ่มทดลอง มีค่าลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (P< .05) รวมทั้งมีการเพิ่มขึ้นของค่าความแตกต่างขององศาการหมุนของหัวไหล่และสะโพกของทั้ง 2 กลุ่มทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (P< .05) ทั้งนี้ยังพบอีกด้วยว่ามีความแตกต่างของค่าการหมุนของสะโพกระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองทั้ง 2 กลุ่มกับกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (P< .05) และพบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (P< .05) ของค่าความแตกต่างขององศาการหมุนของหัวไหล่และสะโพกในกลุ่มที่ฝึกบนพื้นที่ที่มั่นคงกับกลุ่มควบคุม ในขณะที่ค่าตัวแปรอื่นๆไม่พบว่ามีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติเมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม เพราะฉะนั้นอาจจะสรุปได้ว่า การเพิ่มความมั่นคงของส่วนแกนของร่างกายสามารถที่จะเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการสวิงกอล์ฟและลดความเสี่ยงต่ออาการบาดเจ็บหลังส่วนล่างได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, number of golf players has been considerably increased in Thailand. One important thing to play good golf is to keep well preparation of body in order to develop core stability because golf skill consists of the complex movements. Core stability is generally used to control body accuracy during golf swing. This study aimed to compare the effects of core body stability training on stable and unstable surface for improving golf swing performance. The subjects in this study were thirty seven right-handed amateur golfers (36 males and 11 females), aged between 12-22 years old, handicapped between 0-18, without lower back pain symptom. Subjects were classified into three groups: the first group was control group (13 subjects), the second group was trained on the stable surface with prescribed exercise program (12 subjects) and the third group was trained on the unstable surface with prescribed exercise program (12 subjects). The duration of the experiment was eight weeks. Before and after the experiment, the subjects were requested to hit golf ball with driver according to their own swing for three times. Meanwhile, golf swing was recorded by using four 3D high speed cameras operating at 500 Hz. The following golf swing kinematic variables were analyzed by motion analyzer software: club head speed, swinging time, shoulder and hip rotation angle and the difference between shoulder and hip rotation angle. Paired samples t-test and One way ANOVA were used to find the statistical differences at .05 level. It was found out that, after eight weeks of training on stable and unstable surface, the average maximal club head velocity was increased non- significantly. However, the hip rotation angle of both groups decreased significantly at .05 level. The difference between shoulder and hip rotation angle was also increased significantly in both experimental groups at .05 level. It was also found out that the hip rotation angle of both experimental groups were significantly better than the control group at .05 level and the difference between shoulder and hip rotation angle of stable surface trained group was significantly better than the control group at .05 level while the other variables were not significantly different between the experimental groups and the control group. Accordingly, it might be concluded that improvement of core stability can improve golf swing performance and reduce the risk of lower back pain symptom.
Creative Commons License