Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการบริหารกิจกรรมกีฬาของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาทั่วประเทศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of sport activities aadministration of higher education institutes in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑา ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1217
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารกิจกรรมกีฬา ของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาทั่วประเทศ นอกเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล โดยเปรียบเทียบระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับทรัพยากรในการบริหาร กระบวนการบริหาร และการดำเนินงานด้านกิจกรรมกีฬา ระหว่างสถาบันอุดมศึกษาภาคกลาง ภาคเหนือ ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ภาคใต้ และภาคตะวันออก กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้บริหารและผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านกิจกรรมกีฬาจำนวน 200 คน และเป็นนิสิตนักศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกิจกรรมกีฬาหรือเป็นนักกีฬาของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาจำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น จำนวน 2 ฉบับ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น .90 และ .87 และนำแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยหาค่าความถี่ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าความแตกต่างด้วยค่าเอฟ และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างรายคู่โดยใช้วิธีของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร และผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านกิจกรรมกีฬา ในเรื่องทรัพยากรในการบริหารกิจกรรมกีฬาของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา และเรื่องกระบวนการในการบริหารกิจกรรมกีฬาของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา พบว่าโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า 1.1 ทรัพยากรในการบริหารกิจกรรมกีฬาของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ได้แก่ ด้านบุคลากร ด้านการเงินและงบประมาณ ด้านสถานที่ วัสดุอุปกรณ์และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และด้านการจัดการ มีระดับความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับดี 1.2 กระบวนการในการบริหารกิจกรรมกีฬาของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ได้แก่ ด้านการวางแผน ด้านการจัดองค์กร ด้านการชี้นำ และด้านการควบคุม มีระดับความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับดี 2.ความคิดเห็นของนิสิตนักศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกิจกรรมกีฬาหรือเป็นนักกีฬาของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ในเรื่องของการดำเนินการในการบริหารกิจกรรมกีฬาของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ได้แก่ ด้านกีฬาขั้นพื้นฐาน ด้านกีฬาเพื่อสุขภาพ และด้านกีฬาเพื่อความเป็นเลิศ พบว่ามีระดับความคิดเห็นโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี 3.เมื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร และผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านกิจกรรมกีฬา เกี่ยวกับทรัพยากรในการบริหารกิจกรรมกีฬาของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ระหว่างภาคกลาง ภาคเหนือ ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ภาคใต้ และภาคตะวันออก พบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4.เมื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร และผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านกิจกรรมกีฬา เกี่ยวกับกระบวนการในการบริหารกิจกรรมกีฬาของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ระหว่างภาคกลาง ภาคเหนือ ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ภาคใต้ และภาคตะวันออก พบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5.เมื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับความคิดเห็นของนิสิตนักศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกิจกรรมกีฬาหรือเป็นนักกีฬาของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการด้านกิจกรรมกีฬาของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ระหว่างภาคกลาง ภาคเหนือ ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ภาคใต้ และภาคตะวันออก พบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study of sport activities administration of higher education institutes in Thailand by out of Bangkok metropolitan and perimeter. As for the compared opinion level concerning the resources of sport activities administration, the sport administrative process and the sport activities achievement arrangement among higher education institutes in Northern, Central, Northeast, Southern and Eastern of Thailand were observed. The sampling persons were 200 persons of administrations and sport activities staff in higher education in Thailand and 400 persons of students who involved in sport activities or university athletes. The instrument used for collecting data were two questionnaires which were constructed by the researcher. These two questionnaires have reliability score at .90 and .87 respectively. The obtained data were then analyzed in term of frequency, mean and standard deviation. One way analysis of variance were used to determine the significant differences in the opinion level among five parts of Thailand and the differences in pairs of means were analyzed by Scheffe test. The results were as follows : 1. The administrations and sport activities staff in higher education in Thailand considered that both the resources of sport activities administration and sport administrative process were of higher education in Thailand at the "good" level. It inspect according to each aspect, it was found that: 1.1 For the resources of sport activities administration, it was found that 4 M's such as man, money, material and management aspects were at the "good" level. 1.2 For the sport administrative process, it was found that planning, organizing, leading and controlling aspects were at the "good" level. 2. The students who involved in sport activities or university athletes in higher education in Thailand considered that the sport activities achievement arrangement of higher education in Thailand in 3 aspects of sports such as the fundamental sports, sports for health and elite sports were at the "good" level. 3. In comparison of administrations and sport activities staff opinion level concerning the resources of sport activities administration among higher education institutes in Northern, Central, Northeast, Southern and Eastern of Thailand, it was found that all aspects of those opinion level were significantly different at .05 level. 4. In comparison of administrations and sport activities staff opinion level concerning the sport administrative process among higher education institutes in Northern, Central, Northeast, Southern and Eastern of Thailand, it was found that all aspects of those opinion level were significantly different at .05 level. 5. In comparison of students who involved in sport activities or university athletes opinion level concerning the sport activities achievement arrangement among higher education institutes in Northern, Central, Northeast, Southern and Eastern of Thailand, it was found that all aspects of those opinion level were significantly different at .05 level
Share
COinS