Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการฝึกโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายแบบวงจรที่มีต่อสุขสมรรถนะของเด็กที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of circuit training program on health-related physical fitness in overweight children
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1213
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายแบบวงจรที่มีต่อสุขสมรรถนะของเด็กที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกิน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนที่มีภาวะน้ำหนักเกินของโรงเรียนสามัคคีสงเคราะห์ มีอายุระหว่าง 10 – 12 ปี จำนวน 50 คน โดยวิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง ทำการสุ่มอย่างง่ายเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 25 คน กลุ่มทดลองฝึกตามโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายแบบวงจร 8 สถานีมีความตรงเชิงประจักษ์โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 ท่าน และมีค่าความเชื่อมั่น .85 ด้วยวิธีทดสอบซ้ำ ใช้ระยะเวลาในการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 3 วันๆ ละ 60 นาที ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมให้ดำเนินชีวิตตามปกติโดยทำการทดสอบสุขสมรรถนะ ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์และหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลการวิจัย โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติทีและวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ ถ้าพบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทำการทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้วิธีของตูกี (เอ) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์กลุ่มทดลองที่ฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายแบบวงจรมีค่าดัชนีมวลกาย นั่งงอตัว นอนยกตัว ดันพื้นและเดิน/วิ่ง 1.6 กิโลเมตร ดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์กลุ่มทดลองที่ฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายแบบวงจร มีค่าดัชนีมวลกาย นั่งงอตัว นอนยกตัว ดันพื้นและเดิน/วิ่ง 1.6 กิโลเมตร พัฒนาการมากกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of circuit training program on health – related physical fitness in overweight children. Fifty male and female overweight students of Samakeesongkok School were selected to be the subjects of this study, aged between 10 – 12 years. They were equally divided by simple random sampling into two groups, each of which consisted of experimental group and control group (25 students in each group). The experimental group had participated in the 8 stations circuit training program for 8 weeks, 3 days per week and 60 minutes per day. The face validity of the circuit training program was approved by 5 experts. The reliability of the circuit training program using test – retest was .85. Control group were living as normal. Both groups were tested for the health – related physical fitness 3 times (i.e., before training, after 4 weeks and after 8 weeks). The results were analyzed in terms of mean, standard deviation, t – test and one – way analysis of variance with repeated measures. If the results were found the significant difference at the .05 level, Tukey (a) method was employed.The results were as follow : 1. After 8 weeks, body mass index, sit and reach test, abdominal curls, push –ups, walk/run 1.6 km. in the experimental group has participated in the circuit training program were significantly better than the control group at the .05 level. 2. After 8 weeks, body mass index, sit and reach test, abdominal curls, push –ups, walk/run 1.6 km. in the experimental group has participated in the circuit training program were significantly better than before training at the .05 level, while there are no significant difference in the control group.
Creative Commons License