Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนที่มีต่อการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศในพื้นที่อุทยานแห่งชาติภูผาเทิบ จังหวัดมุกดาหาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of community involvement toward eco-tourism development in Bhuphaterb National Park, Mukdaharn province
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบัติ กาญจนกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1206
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนที่มีต่อการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศในพื้นที่อุทยานแห่งชาติภูผาเทิบ จังหวัดมุกดาหาร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้อยู่อาศัยในชุมชน ตำบลนาสีนวน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดมุกดาหาร จำนวน 350 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์เป็นเครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่า “ที" และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว เมื่อพบความมีนัยสำคัญความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ย ผู้วิจัยทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้อยู่อาศัยในชุมชน ส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นในความรู้ความเข้าใจที่เกี่ยวกับการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศ ในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนในรายข้อ ส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดในข้อที่ว่า การท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศทำให้คุณภาพชีวิตของประชาชนในท้องถิ่นดีขึ้น และการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศทำให้มีการจ้างงานเกี่ยวกับการท่องเที่ยว ตามลำดับ ส่วนข้อที่ว่า การให้บริการเกี่ยวกับการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศควรเปิดโอกาสให้ประชาชนในท่องถิ่นมีส่วนร่วม และการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศเอื้อประโยชน์และโอกาสเศรษฐกิจแก่ชุมชนท้องถิ่นเป็นสำคัญ อยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงตามลำดับ 2. ผู้อยู่อาศัยในชุมชนมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับผลของการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนที่มีต่อการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศในพื้นที่อุทยานแห่งชาติภูผาเทิบ จังหวัดมุกดาหาร โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านการบำรุงและปรับปรุงแก้ไข อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านการดำเนินงานและปฏิบัติงาน อยู่ในระดับมาก 3. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วมของคนในชุมชนต่อการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศในพื้นที่อุทยานแห่งชาติภูผาเทิบ จังหวัดมุกดาหาร ระหว่าง เพศชาย กับ เพศหญิง โดยภาพรวมพบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกัน 4. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการมีส่วนร่วมของคนในชุมชนต่อการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศในพื้นที่อุทยานแห่งชาติภูผาเทิบ จังหวัดมุกดาหาร ระหว่าง กลุ่มอายุ ระดับการศึกษา และกลุ่มอาชีพที่ต่างกัน พบว่า แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to study the effect of community involvement toward eco- tourism development in Phupaterb National Park, Mukdaharn province. Subjects were 350 local residents in Tumbol Nasinuan, Amphor Muang, Mukdaharn province. The research instruments, questionnaires and interviews, were used to collect data. The data were then analyzed in terms of frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The t-test and F-test were used to determine the significant difference between means. The Scheffe’s method was also employed as post hoc test. It was found that: 1. Most local residents had opinion toward knowledge and understanding concerning eco-tourism in overall at the highest level. As in each item, they had opinion at the highest level in items: Eco-tourism improved life quality of local residents, and tourism enabled employments for local residents, respectively. And they had opinion at high level in items: Eco-tourism service business should give chance for local residents to participate in, and eco-tourism services business should give opportunity and economic benefits for community, respectively. 2. Most local residents had opinion concerning the effect of community involvement toward eco-tourism development in Bhupaterb national park, Mukdaharn province in overall at middle level. While considering in each aspects, it was found that in maintenance and improvement aspects were in the highest level, and in the operating and practical working aspects were in high level. 3. When comparing opinion concerning the effect of community involvement toward eco-tourism development in Bhupaterb national park, Mukdaharn province between males and females, there was not statistical significant different. 4. When comparing opinion concerning the effect of community involvement toward eco-tourism development in Bhupaterb national park, Mukdaharn province among age groups, educational levels, and occupational groups, there were statistical significant different at the level of 0.05.
Share
COinS