Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายด้วยท่ารำกระบี่ที่มีต่อสุขสมรรถนะและการทรงตัวของผู้สูงอายุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of Ram-kra-bi exercise training program on health-related physical fitness and balance of the elderly
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุจิตรา สุคนธทรัพย์
Second Advisor
ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1200
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อสร้างโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายด้วยท่ารำกระบี่ที่มีความเหมาะสมสำหรับผู้สูงอายุและเพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายด้วยท่ารำกระบี่ที่มีต่อสุขสมรรถนะและการทรงตัวของผู้สูงอายุ โดยใช้ไม้ตะพดเป็นอุปกรณ์แทนอาวุธกระบี่จริง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นอาสาสมัครผู้สูงอายุของศูนย์บริการผู้สูงอายุดินแดง กรุงเทพมหานคร อายุเฉลี่ย 69 ปี เพศหญิง จำนวน 34 คน สุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง 17 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 17 คน กลุ่มทดลองให้ออกกำลังกายด้วยโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายด้วยท่ารำกระบี่เป็นเวลา 12 สัปดาห์ๆละ 3 วันๆ 50 นาที กลุ่มควบคุมให้ดำเนินชีวิตตามปกติ ผู้วิจัยทำการทดสอบสุขสมรรถนะและการทรงตัวของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ก่อนและหลังการทดลองนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน โดยวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม ทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายด้วยท่ารำกระบี่ ประกอบด้วยท่าออกกำลังกาย 4 ท่า ซึ่งเป็นท่ารำต้นแบบของอาจารย์นาค เทพหัสดิน ณ อยุธยา รวมทั้งท่าการอบอุ่นร่างกายจำนวน 3 ท่าและท่าการผ่อนหยุดจำนวน 3 ท่า เมื่อให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาพบว่ามีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่าง 0.88-1.00 ซึ่งถือว่ามีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาระดับดีมาก และเมื่อนำไปตรวจสอบความเที่ยงโดยให้ผู้สูงอายุที่ไม่ใช่กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ออกกำลังกายสองครั้ง พบว่า อัตราการเต้นหัวใจของผู้สูงอายุขณะออกกำลังกาย มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน .99 ซึ่งถือมีว่าความสัมพันธ์กันอยู่ในระดับสูงมาก 2. เมื่อนำโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายด้วยท่ารำกระบี่ไปใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง พบว่า หลังการทดลอง 12 สัปดาห์ ค่าเฉลี่ยสุขสมรรถนะ ได้แก่ เปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันในร่างกาย ความแข็งแรงของขา ความอ่อนตัว และสมรรถภาพการใช้ออกซิเจนสูงสุด ของกลุ่มทดลองแตกต่างจากกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และค่าเฉลี่ยของการทรงตัวทั้งแบบอยู่กับที่และแบบเคลื่อนที่ ของกลุ่มทดลองแตกต่างจากกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้ชี้ให้เห็นว่าโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายด้วยท่ารำกระบี่โดยใช้ไม้ตะพด เป็นการออกกำลังกายที่มีความเหมาะสม และมีประโยชน์ต่อสุขภาพสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ ในการเพิ่มสุขสมรรถนะและการทรงตัวของผู้สูงอายุ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to invent the elder-appropriate Ram-kra-bi exercise training program and to study its effect on health-related physical fitness and body balancing in the elderly by using Mai-ta-pod as an exercise equipment instead of Kra-bi in Ram-kra-bi exercise training. The subjects were 34 female elderly volunteers from Dindaeng Elderly Service Center in Bangkok which the average age was 69 years old. The volunteers were chosen by simple random sampling method and were divided into 2 groups of 17 volunteers a group. The first group was an experimental group and the second group was a control group. The experimental group performed Ram-kra-bi exercise training program for 12 weeks, 50 minutes a day and 3 days a week. The control group performed normal daily life. Before and after the experiment, both experimental group and control group were examined health-related physical fitness and body balancing. The results were analyzed in terms of means, standard deviations, and one way analysis of covariance at the p < .05. The results were found that; 1. Ram-kra-bi exercise training program contained of 4 different Ram-kra-bi patterns which were from Master Nak Thephasadin na Ayudhaya’s prototypes, 3 different warm up exercise patterns, and 3 different cool down exercise patterns. The content validity was examined by the honorable committees and was founded that the index of congruence was between 0.88-1.00. The reliability was examined 2 times with non-group samples and was founded Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient relativity of the elderly‘s heart rate when performed this exercise training program was .99 which was high level of relativity. 2. After 12 weeks, the study was founded that the experimental group, which was performed Ram-kra-bi exercise training program, had the difference in health-related physical mean; % body fat, leg strength, flexibility, and high capacity of oxygen used, at the p < .05. Body balancing mean, either movement condition or non-movement condition, in experimental group had the difference from the control group at the p<.05. The result of this study was revealed that Ram-kra-bi exercise training program by using Mai-ta-pod was appropriated and advantageous to the elderly in order to increase their health-related physical fitness and body balancing.
Creative Commons License