Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการส่วนผสมทางการตลาดของผู้ใช้บริการสนามฝึกซ้อมกอล์ฟในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Needs for marketing mix of driving range users in Bangkok Metropolitan
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑา ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1159
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการส่วนผสมทางการตลาดของผู้เข้าใช้บริการสนามฝึกซ้อมกอล์ฟในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความต้องการส่วนผสมทางการตลาดของผู้เข้าใช้บริการสนามฝึกซ้อมกอล์ฟในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครจำแนกตามอายุ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ที่เข้าใช้บริการสนามฝึกซ้อมกอล์ฟในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครทั้งสิ้น 50 แห่ง จำนวน 400 คน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับความต้องการส่วนผสมทางการตลาดเพื่อใช้เป็นเครื่องมือสำหรับการวิจัย ข้อมูลที่รวบรวมได้นำมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูปทางสังคมศาสตร์ เพื่อหาค่า ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ใช้วิธีของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความต้องการส่วนผสมทางการตลาดของผู้ใช้สนามฝึกซ้อมกอล์ฟในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. ความต้องการส่วนผสมทางการตลาดของผู้ใช้สนามฝึกซ้อมกอล์ฟในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการที่มีอายุต่ำกว่า 20 ปีมีความต้องการในด้านสถานที่ ด้านกระบวนการให้บริการ และด้านการสร้างและนำเสนอลักษณะทางกายภาพสูงกว่าเมื่อเทียบกับช่วงอายุอื่นๆ ส่วนในด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคาและด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดนั้นผู้ใช้บริการที่มีอายุระหว่าง 31-40 ปีมีความต้องการสูงกว่าเมื่อเทียบกับช่วงอายุอื่นๆ 3. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความต้องการส่วนผสมทางการตลาดของผู้ใช้บริการสนามฝึกซ้อมกอล์ฟในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครโดยจำแนกตามกลุ่มอายุของผู้เข้าใช้บริการ พบว่า ผู้เข้าใช้บริการกลุ่มอายุต่างกันมีความต้องการต่อส่วนผสมทางการตลาดโดยรวมและรายด้านในด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านสถานที่ ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด และด้านสร้างและนำเสนอลักษณะทางกายภาพแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นในด้านบุคลากรและด้านกระบวนการให้บริการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study needs for marketing mix of driving range users in Bangkok Metropolitan and to compare the needs for marketing mix of users in Bangkok Metropolitan among user’s age. The samples were 400 users from 50 driving range in Bangkok Metropolitan. Questionnaires based on the needs for marketing mix were constructed and used as the research tool. The collected data were statistically analyzed in terms of percentages, means and standard deviations. One way analysis of variance and Scheffe's posthoc test were used, by using Statistical Package for the Social Sciences programs. The results were as follows 1. The needs for marketing mix of driving range users in Bangkok Metropolitan | as overall | were at the high level . 2. For the needs for marketing mix of driving range users in Bangkok Metropolitan, it was found that the users under 20 years old needed the place, the process, the physical: evidence & presentation aspects higher than users in different age’s span. The 31-40 years old users needed the product, the price and the promotion higher than other different age’s span. 3. In comparing the needs for marketing mix of driving range users in Bangkok Metropolitan | as overall and each aspect of marketing mix categorized by ages; the product, the price, the place, the promotion and the physical: evidence & presentation were significantly different at the .05 level excepts the people and the process aspects.
Creative Commons License