Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกเสริมด้วยการฝึกพลังความอดทนที่มีต่อพลังความอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อขาและสมรรถภาพอนากาศนิยมของนักกีฬาแบดมินตันชาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of supplemental power endurance training on legs muscular power endurance and anaerobic performance in male badminton athletes
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1151
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกเสริมด้วยการฝึกพลังความอดทนที่มีต่อพลังความอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อขาและสมรรถภาพอนากาศนิยมของนักกีฬาแบดมินตัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาแบดมินตันชายของสโมสรธนบุรีจำนวน 30 คน อายุระหว่าง 18-22 ปี โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง แบ่งเป็นสองกลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 15 คนด้วยการสุ่มแบบง่ายโดยใช้วิธีการจับฉลากเข้ากลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มควบคุม ฝึกตามปกติ กลุ่มทดลอง ฝึกเสริมด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกพลังความอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อขาจากการฝึกตามปกติ โดยฝึก 2 วันต่อสัปดาห์ คือ วันอังคารและวันศุกร์ ใช้เวลาในการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ โดยทำการทดสอบพลังความอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อขาโดยใช้เครื่องนิวเทสต์เพาเวอร์ไทมเมอร์ เอสดับเบิลยู-300 ความสามารถในการวิ่ง 30 จุดโดยใช้แบบทดสอบทักษะการเคลื่อนที่ของกีฬาแบดมินตัน พลังแบบแอนแอโรบิก สมรรถวิสัยแบบแอนแอโรบิกและดัชนีความล้าโดยใช้จักรยานวัดงานโมนาร์ค 894อี ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ และหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ นำผลที่ได้มาทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติ โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ ถ้าพบความแตกต่างจึงเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยวิธีการของแอลเอสดี ทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองที่ฝึกเสริมด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกพลังความอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อขา มีพลังความอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อ ความสามารถในการวิ่ง 30 จุด พลังแบบแอนแอโรบิก สมรรถวิสัยแบบแอนแอโรบิกและดัชนีความล้า ดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ฝึกตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และยังมีพัฒนาการดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปได้ว่าการฝึกเสริมด้วยการฝึกพลังความอดทนเป็นระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์มีผลต่อพลังความอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อขาและสมรรถภาพอนากาศนิยมของนักกีฬาแบดมินตันชายระดับสโมสรได้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of supplemental power endurance training on legs muscular power endurance and anaerobic performance in male badminton athletes. Thirty male badminton athletes of Thonburi badminton club (ages 18-22) were purposively selected for this study. Subjects were divided into two groups, and each group consisted of fifteen players, based on simple random sampling. In addition to the regular training program, the experimental group had to undergo the course of the supplemental power endurance training for two days per week (Tuesday and Friday), while the control group only engage in the regular training regimen. The total duration of training was eight weeks. The data of legs muscular power endurance measured by using Newtest Powertimer SW-300, the ability in running 30 stations measured by using badminton specific field test, anaerobic power, anaerobic capacity and fatigue index measured by using Wingate test of both groups were taken before experiment, after the 4th and 8th week. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of means and standard deviations, Analysis of covariance, One-way analysis of variance with repeated measure and multiple comparison by the LSD were also employed for statistical significant (p < .05). Research results indicated that after eight weeks of experiment, legs muscular power endurance, the ability in running 30 stations, anaerobic power, anaerobic capacity and fatigue index in the experimental group were significantly better than the control group at the .05 level. As well as the trend of overall develovment increased among the experimental group as compared to the control group significantly (p < .05). In summary, the supplemental power endurance training in 8 weeks has been truely improved the effects on legs muscular power endurance and anaerobic performance in male badminton athletes at the club level.
Share
COinS