Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการบริหารศูนย์กีฬาแห่งจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of Chulalongkorn University Sports Center administration
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1262
Abstract
ศึกษาการบริหารศูนย์กีฬาแห่งจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย และผลการดำเนินการในการรับบริการของผู้ที่เข้ามาใช้บริการ ศูนย์กีฬาแห่งจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย การศีกษาครั้งนี้ใช้แบบสอบถาม กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นเจ้าหน้าที่ จำนวน 42 คน และสมาชิกศูนย์กีฬา จำนวน 400 คน ใช้การสัมภาษณ์ สำหรับผู้บริหาร ผู้จัดการแผนก และสมาชิกศูนย์กีฬา จำนวน 29 คน และใช้การศึกษาเอกสารประกอบ นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนข้อมูลที่เป็นการสัมภาษณ์ ได้นำมาสรุปเป็นความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารศูนย์กีฬาแห่งจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย มีการใช้ทรัพยากรการบริหารอยู่ในระดับดี ได้แก่ ด้านบุคลากร ด้านการเงินและงบประมาณ ด้านสถานที่ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และด้านการจัดการ มีกระบวนการในการดำเนินการควบคุมภายในอยู่ในระดับดี ได้แก่ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมของการควบคุม ด้านการประเมินความเสี่ยง ด้านกิจกรรมการควบคุม ด้านข้อมูลและการสื่อสารในองค์กร และด้านการติดตามและประเมินผล 2. ผลการดำเนินการในการรับบริการของผู้ที่เข้ามาใช้บริการศูนย์กีฬา ในด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดอยู่ในระดับดี ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านสถานที่ให้บริการ และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To observe the administration of Chulalongkorn University Sports Center for its potential in providing services to members of Chulalongkorn University Sports Center. Methods used in this research based on questionnaire and interviewing. Questionnaire was used in sample group of 42 authorities and 400 members of the sports center, collecting data and analyzed. Interviewing was used in sample group of 29 persons, which were managements, department managers and members of the sports center, by observing sampel group and researched from outside reading. Data analysis had been processed in form of percentage, means and standard deviation, and presents in following essay. Result of the study were follow 1. The Chulalongkorn University Sports Center had managed its resources effectively considering the aspects of man, money, material and management. According to the administration, Chulalongkorn University Sports Center had good internal control processes, which were control environment, risk Assessment, control activities, information and communication, and monitoring. 2. The Chulalongkorn University Sports Center had good potential in providing sport services and had good marketing mix according to the aspects of product, price, place and promotion.
Share
COinS