Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานด้านกีฬาขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of states and problems in sport activities management of subdistrict administration organization
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑา ติงศภัทิย์
Second Advisor
ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1255
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานด้านกีฬาขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ปลัดองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลหรือผู้ที่รับผิดชอบด้านกิจกรรมกีฬาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล โดยส่งแบบสอบถามจำนวน 400 ชุด และสัมภาษณ์ปลัดองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล หรือผู้ที่รับผิดชอบด้านกิจกรรมกีฬาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลจำนวน 7 แห่ง นำข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถาม มาแจกแจงความถี่และคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One way analysis of variance) และทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการของเชฟเฟ (Scheffe method) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพการดำเนินงานด้านกีฬาขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลโดยรวมอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง และปัญหาการดำเนินงานด้านกีฬาขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย 2. องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลขนาดใหญ่ กลางและเล็ก มีปัญหาการจัดและการดำเนินงานด้านกีฬาทุกด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้น ด้านการสนับสนุนในเรื่อง การสนับสนุนบุคลากรด้านกีฬาจากหน่วยงานของรัฐ และการสนับสนุนเกี่ยวกับอุปกรณ์และสถานที่ด้านกีฬาจากหน่วยงานของรัฐ โดยองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลขนาดใหญ่ กับองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลขนาดกลาง มีปัญหาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the states and problems in sport activities management of subdistrict administration organization. Subdistrict administrators or person who took responsibility for sport from subdistrict administration organnzation were subjects in this study. Four hundred questionnaires constructed were sent to subdistrict administrators and seven subdistrict administrators or person who took responsibility for sport from subdistrict administration organization were interviewed. The data were then analyzed in terms of mean, standard deviation (S.D.), and the F-test were also employed. It was found that 1. As a whole, the states in sport activities management of subdistrict administration organization were at the medium level and the problems in sport activities management of subdistrict administration organization were at the low level. 2. The problems in sport activities management among large, medium, and small subdistrict administration organization were not significantly different at the level of .05, except in the areas of supporting, in the two details; personnel supporting from the governmental offices, and equipment and facility supporting from the governmental offices. After the post hoc test, the large and medium of subdistrict administration organizations had significantly different problems at the level of .05.
Creative Commons License