Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมนันทนาการเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพจิตที่มีต่อนิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of recreational program for mental health promotion on Chulalongkorn University Students
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบัติ กาญจนกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1184
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง (Experimental Research) เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของโปรแกรมนันทนาการเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพจิตที่มีต่อนิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 60 คน และ อายุระหว่าง 17-23 ปี ที่อาสาสมัครเข้าร่วมการวิจัย แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นโปรแกรมนันทนาการเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพจิตที่ผู้วิจัยจัดสร้างขึ้นเอง ประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมเกมกีฬากลุ่มสัมพันธ์ กิจกรรมดนตรี กิจกรรมเข้าจังหวะ กิจกรรมละคร และกิจกรรมท่องเที่ยวทัศนศึกษา และแบบวัดสุขภาพจิตคนไทย ฉบับสมบูรณ์ ประจำปี 2547 จำนวน 54 ข้อ ของกรมสุขภาพจิต กระทรวงสาธารณสุข นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ โดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป SPSS Version 11.5 for windows เพื่อหาค่าเฉลี่ย [x-bar] และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ทดสอบค่า "ที" (t-test) ระหว่างก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลองและระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม โดยกำหนดระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลอง 10 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองมีสุขภาพจิตที่สูงขึ้นทั้ง 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านสภาพจิตใจ ด้าน สมรรถภาพจิตใจ ด้านคุณภาพจิตใจ และด้านปัจจัยสนับสนุน แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลอง 10 สัปดาห์ พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีสุขภาพจิตทางด้านสภาพจิตใจ ด้านสมรรถภาพจิตใจ ด้านคุณภาพจิตใจ และด้านปัจจัยสนับสนุนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This experimental research was to study and compare the results of using the recreational program to promote the mental health of Chulalongkorn University Students. Subject were 60 volunteer students from Chulalongkorn University, age between 17-23 years old, divided into control group (30 volunteers) and experimental group (30 volunteers). The recreational programs for mental health promotion were created by the researcher of this research. The programs composed of group dynamic games and sports, music activity, rhythmic activity and dance, performing arts activity, and tourism activity. The data from 54 items of completed Thai mental health inventory form 2004 created by Department of Mental Health, Ministry of Public Health, were analyzed by SPSS version 11.5 for windows in term of arithmetic means [x-bar], standard deviation (S.D.). t-test values before and after experiment and between the experimental group and control group were also used to determine the results with significant difference at the level. 05. The findings were as follows: 1. After 10 weeks, the experimental group had the mental state, the mental capacity, the mental quality, and the supporting factors, the social health and the intellectual health higher than the pretest significantly different at the .05 level. 2. After 10 weeks, the mental state, the mental capacity, the mental quality, and the supporting factors, the social health and the intellectual health of the experimental group were significantly different at the .05 level higher than the control group.
Share
COinS