Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้แหล่งข้อมูลเป็นหลักในการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาการรู้สารสนเทศและทักษะการเรียนรู้เป็นทีมของนักศึกษาครูระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a cooperative blended learning model using resource-based learning to enhance information literacy and team learning skills for Rajabhat University preservice teachers
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Second Advisor
วิชุดา รัตนเพียร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.18
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้แหล่งข้อมูลเป็นหลัก ในการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาการรู้สารสนเทศ และทักษะการเรียนรู้เป็นทีมของนักศึกษาครูระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ขั้นตอนการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์ นักศึกษา และผู้เชี่ยวชาญ เกี่ยวกับการเรียนแบบผสมผสานเพื่อพัฒนาการรู้สารสนเทศและทักษะการเรียนรู้เป็นทีม 2) สร้างรูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้แหล่งข้อมูลเป็นหลักฯ 3) ทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้แหล่งข้อมูลเป็นหลักฯ และ 4) นำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้แหล่งข้อมูลเป็นหลักฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลองรูปแบบฯ เป็นนักศึกษาครูระดับปริญญาตรี คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ราชนครินทร์ จำนวน 18 คน ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติทดสอบทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test Dependent) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. รูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้แหล่งข้อมูลเป็นหลักฯ ประกอบด้วย 9 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) เป้าหมาย/วัตถุประสงค์ 2) เนื้อหา 3)กิจกรรมการเรียน 4) แหล่งข้อมูล 5) บทบาทผู้เรียน 6) บทบาทผู้สอน 7. วิธีปฏิสัมพันธ์บนเว็บ 8) ปัจจัยที่สนับสนุนการเรียนบนเว็บ และ 9) การวัดและประเมินผล การเรียนการสอนแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การเตรียมการก่อนการเรียนการสอน ระยะที่ 2 การจัดกระบวนการเรียนการสอน มี 8 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) อภิปรายร่วมกัน 2) เลือกประเด็น 3) วางแผนการค้นคว้า 4) สืบค้นและประเมินสารสนเทศ โดยระบุแหล่งข้อมูลให้กับผู้เรียน เปิดโอกาสให้ติดต่อสอบถามกับผู้สอนในช่วงแรกและลดปริมาณลงจนไม่มีการติดต่อ 5) นำเสนอผลงานภายในทีม 6) เตรียมนำเสนอผลงานของทีม 7) นำเสนอผลงานของทีม 8) ประเมินผลงาน และ ระยะที่ 3 การวัดและประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์หลังเรียน 2. นักศึกษาครูระดับปริญญาตรี ที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีคะแนนความรู้ความเข้าใจทางสารสนเทศ และทักษะการเรียนรู้เป็นทีมสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นว่าการเรียนตามรูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้แหล่งข้อมูลเป็นหลักฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้นในระดับดีมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research study was to develop a cooperative blended learning model using resource-based learning to enhance information literacy and team learning skills for Rajabhat University pre-service teachers. The research and development procedures were divided into four phases as follows: 1) study opinions of experts, teachers, and students concerning blended learning, cooperative learning and resource-based learning to enhance information literacy and team learning skills, 2) create a model, 3) conduct an experiment to study the effect of the created model, and 4) propose the model. The samples in this study consisted of 18 undergraduate students from the Faculty of Education, Rajabhat Rajanagarindra University. The experiment lasted for six weeks, and the data collected were analyzed using frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and t-test Dependent. The research results indicated that: 1. The cooperative blended learning model using resource-based learning to enhance information literacy and team learning skills for Rajabhat University pre-service teachers consisted of nine components as follows: 1) objectives, 2) contents, 3) activities and learning processes, 4) learning resources, 5) roles of students, 6) roles of teachers, 7) interactions on web, 8) support factors, and 9) evaluation. The teaching model was divided into three phases as follows: 1) prepare learning and teaching, 2) organize instructional process in eight steps i.e. discussion, topic selection, planning for research, searching and evaluating information, present in own team, prepare to present, presentation and evaluating performance, and 3) measure and evaluate learning achievements. The students’ information literacy and team learning skills post-test scores were significantly higher than the pre-test scores at the level of significance of .05 The students agreed that the cooperative blended learning model using resource-based learning was appropriate at a high level. The experts agreed that the blended learning model using resource-based learning was appropriate at an excellent level.
Share
COinS