Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเทคนิคผังมโนทัศน์กับรูปแบบการคิดของผู้เรียนในการเรียนบนเว็บโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลักที่มีผลต่อทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิต สาขามานุษยวิทยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Interaction analysis of concept mapping techniques and cognitive styles in problem-based learning on web upon problem-solving skills of anthropology undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Second Advisor
ปรีชา วิหคโต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.15
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของผู้เรียนระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน ในการเรียนบนเว็บโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลัก 2)เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของผู้เรียนระหว่างการใช้เทคนิคผังมโนทัศน์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนในการเรียนบนเว็บโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลัก 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของผู้เรียน ระหว่างรูปแบบการคิดแบบพึ่งพิงกับอิสระในการเรียนบนเว็บโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลัก 4) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปฏิสัมพันธ์ของทักษะการแก้ปัญหาระหว่างเทคนิคผังมโนทัศน์กับรูปแบบการคิดของผู้เรียนในการเรียนบนเว็บโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลัก กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต สาขามานุษยวิทยา คณะโบราณคดี มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2553 จำนวน 60 คน ซึ่งได้ผ่านการคัดเลือกโดยการให้ทำแบบทดสอบวัดการคิด The Group Embedded Figures Test (GEFT) เพื่อจำแนกแบบการคิดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 แบบ คือกลุ่มที่มีรูปแบบการคิดแบบ พึ่งพิง (Field Dependent : FD) และกลุ่มที่มีรูปแบบการคิดแบบอิสระ (Field Independent : FI) จากนั้นทำการแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 4 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 15 คน เพื่อเข้ารับการทดลองได้แก่ 1) กลุ่มผู้เรียนที่มีรูปแบบการคิดแบบพึ่งพิง ทำการเรียนบทเรียนบนเว็บโดยใช้ปัญหาหลักร่วมกับการใช้เทคนิคผังมโนทัศน์ก่อนการเรียน 2) กลุ่มผู้เรียนที่มีรูปแบบการคิดแบบอิสระทำการเรียนบทเรียนบนเว็บโดยใช้ปัญหาหลักร่วมกับการใช้เทคนิคผังมโนผังมโนทัศน์ก่อนการเรียน 3) กลุ่มผู้เรียนที่มีรูปแบบการคิดแบบพึ่งพิงทำการเรียนโดยใช้บทเรียนบนเว็บโดยใช้ปัญหาหลักร่วมกับการใช้เทคนิคผังมโนทัศน์หลังการเรียน 4) กลุ่มผู้เรียนที่มีรูปแบบการคิดแบบอิสระทำการเรียนบทเรียนบนเว็บโดยใช้ปัญหาหลักร่วมกับการใช้เทคนิคผังมโนผังมโนทัศน์หลังการเรียน แล้วนำผลที่ได้จากการทดลองมาทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบ (t-test dependent) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง (Two Way ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทักษะการแก้ปัญหาก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของผู้เรียนในการเรียนบนเว็บโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลัก มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผู้เรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้เทคนิคผังมโนทัศน์ที่ต่างกันในการเรียนบนเว็บโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลัก มีทักษะในการ แก้ปัญหาที่ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ผู้เรียนที่มีรูปแบบการคิดต่างกันในการเรียนบนเว็บโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลัก มีทักษะในการแก้ปัญหาที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์กันของทักษะการแก้ปัญหาระหว่างเทคนิคผังมโนทัศน์กับรูปแบบการคิดของผู้เรียนในการเรียนบนเว็บโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลัก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to compare pre-test and post-test scores of problem-solving skills of the students in problem-based learning on web 2) to compare problem-solving skills between conducting concept mapping techniques after and prior studying lesson by using problem–based learning on web 3) to compare problem-solving skills between the Field Dependent students and the Field Independent students in problem-based learning on web 4) to analyze an interaction between concept mapping techniques and cognitive styles in problem-based learning on web upon problem-solving skills. The subjects were 60 undergraduate students from the faculty of archeology majoring in anthropology Silpakorn University, during the second semester of 2010 academic year, which were examined by The Group Embedded Figures Test (GEFT) and were randomized from students with Field Dependent (FD) group and Field Independent (FI) group. They were randomly assigned into 2 groups, each group consisted of 15 students as follows 1) students with FD studying Problem- based learning on web with concept mapping techniques prior to the lesson 2) students with FI studying Problem-based learning on web with concept mapping techniques prior to the lesson 3) students with FD studying Problem-based learning on web with concept mapping techniques after of the lesson 4) students with FI studying Problem-based learning on web with concept mapping techniques after of the lesson. The data were analyzed by using The t-test dependent and Two-Way ANOVA of Variance. The research results were as follows : 1) There was statistical significant difference at .05 level on pre-test and post-test of problem-solving skills of the students in problem-based learning on web. 2) There was no statistical significant difference at .05 level on problem-solving skills of the students who were study with different concept mapping techniques in problem-based learning on web. 3) There was statistical significant difference at .05 level on problem-solving skills of the student who have different cognitive styles in problem-based learning on web. 4) There was no interaction effect between concept mapping techniques and cognitive styles in problem-based learning on web upon problem-solving skills.
Creative Commons License