Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบการออกแบบและพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนตามหลักการการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ทางวิศวกรรมศาสตร์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนิสิตนักศึกษาสาขาวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed model of instructional design and development based on engineering creative problem solving principles to develop creative thnking skills of undergraduate engineering students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Second Advisor
วิทยา วัณณสุโภประสิทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.5
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการออกแบบและพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนตามหลักการการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ทางวิศวกรรมศาสตร์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนิสิตนักศึกษาสาขาวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาความคิดเห็น ได้แก่ อาจารย์ จำนวน 346 คน นิสิตนักศึกษา จำนวน 395 คนและผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 27 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ทดลองออกแบบการเรียนการสอนตามรูปแบบการออกแบบและพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนฯ เป็นอาจารย์สาขาวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ จำนวน 4 คน อาจารย์สาขาวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ จำนวน 1 คน ทดลองสอนตามรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนฯ กับนิสิตสาขาวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชาการออกแบบระบบทางกล 1 ปีการศึกษา 1/2553 จำนวน 58 คน ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 4 คาบการเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1.รูปแบบการออกแบบและพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนฯ ประกอบด้วย 9 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) เนื้อหาวิชาทางวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ เน้นเนื้อหาวิชาการสังเคราะห์และการออกแบบ 2) วัตถุประสงค์การเรียนรู้เชิงพฤติกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์ จำนวน 11 ข้อ 3) กลยุทธ์การเรียนการสอนที่ออกแบบตามหลักการการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ทางวิศวกรรมศาสตร์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์ 4) บทบาทของอาจารย์ผู้สอนและนิสิตนักศึกษาสาขาวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ตามกลยุทธ์ 5)กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและเครื่องมือเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์ ได้แก่ 1. การใช้กรณีตัวอย่าง 2. การใช้คำถาม 3. การคิดประดิษฐ์ 4. การเขียนแผนผังทางปัญญา 5. การระดมสมองและเครื่องมือเว็บสำหรับจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บ ได้แก่ 1. ห้องสนทนา 2. ประชุมทางไกลผ่านวีดิทัศน์ 3. ข้อความสำเร็จรูปทันที 4. ประชุมทางไกลบนเว็บ 5. จดหมายอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ 6. กระดานข่าว 7. บล็อก 8. ประกาศเฉพาะกลุ่ม 9. วิกิ 10. เฟสบุ๊ค6) ระยะเวลาในการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์ ประมาณ 6-8 สัปดาห์หรือ 10-15 คาบการเรียนใน 1 ภาคการศึกษา 7) สื่อการเรียนการสอนในห้องเรียนและบนเว็บ และทรัพยากรการเรียนรู้จากแหล่งข้อมูลที่เชื่อถือได้แก่ 1. เอกสาร หนังสือละตำราประกอบการเรียนที่ส่งเสริมการศึกษาด้วยตนเอง 2. สไลด์ประกอบการบรรยาย 3. ภาพนิ่ง ภาคเคลื่อนไหว เน้นการนำเสนอแนวคิดของการแก้ปัญหาทางวิศวกรรมศาสตร์หรือการออกแบบผลงานสร้างสรรค์ 4. แบบฝึกหัด เน้นการถามตอบเกี่ยวกับสถานการณืปัญหานั้นและฝึกปฏิบัติ 8) สภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้ทางกายภาพ จิตภาพและสังคมภาพ 9) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการประเมินทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์ ได้แก่ 1. แบบทดสอบทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์ สำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษา 2. แบบประเมินผลงานสร้างสรรค์ สำหรับผู้ประเมิน และ 6 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบที่ส่งผลต่อทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์ 2) การออกแบบเพื่อแสดงแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์ 3) การผลิตและพัฒนาสื่อการเรียนการสอนที่สนับสนุนการพัฒนาทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์และเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการประเมินทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์ 4) การจัดการเรียนการสอนตามรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนฯ 5) การประเมินทักษะการคิดสร้างสรรค์ 6) การควบคุมการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนฯ 2. กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เรียนรายวิชาวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ ซึ่งได้รับการออกแบบตามรูปแบบฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีคะแนนความสามารถทางการคิดสร้างสรรค์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีคะแนนความสามารถในการออกแบบผลงานสร้างสรรค์หลังเรียนโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research study were to propose an instructional design and development model based on engineering creative problem solving principles to develop creative thinking skill of undergraduate engineering students. The samples whose opinions were studied consisted of 346 instructors, 395 students and 27 experts. The samples who designed instruction according to the instructional design and development model consisted of four engineering instructors. After that, one engineering instructor implemented the instructional model with 58 engineering students from the Mechanical System Design I course at the Faculty of Engineering, Chulalongkorn University. The students studied the course for four weeks or sixteen periods. Data were collected and analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test dependent. The research findings were as follows: 1.The instructional design and development model consisted of nine components: 1) Engineerng contents focused on engineering synthesis and design; 2) 11 behavioral learning objectives to develop creative thinking skill; 3) Instructional strategies based on engineerng creative problem solving principles to develop creative thinking skill; 4) Engineering instructor and student roles based on designed strategies; 5) Activiies and tools for developing creative thinking skill, comprising: 1. Case study, 2 Questioning (5W1H). 3. Inventive thinking. 4. Mind mapping 5. Brain storming and web tools for conducting activities on web, comprising: 1. Chat room, 2. Video conferencing, 3. Instant messaging, 4. Web conferencing 5. E-mail, 6. Web boards, 7 Blog, 8. Group announcements, 9. Wiki, and 10. Faebook; 6) Time duration for developing creative thnking skill (approximately 6-8 weeks or 10-15 periods in one semester);7) Classroom media and web media and learning resource from a reliable data source consisting of 1. Document, book and textbook supporting self learning, 2. Sides with description, 3. Pictures and videos focused on engineering creative problem solving presentation or creative product design, 4. Practices focused on question and answer concerning prolem situation and practice; 8) Learning environment: physical envronment psychological envronment and sociological envronment; and ) Tools for evauating creative thinking skil consisting of creative thinking test for students and a creatve product evaluaton for evaluators. The instructional design and development model comprised six steps: 1) Analyze the components effecting the development of creative thinking skil; 2) Design for conducting instruction for developing creative thinking skill; 3) Produce and develop media and tools; 4) Conduct instruction based on instructional modell; 5) Evauate creative thinking skill; and 6) Control instructional conduct based on instructional model. 2. The samples who studied engineering course that was designed by the instructional design and deveopment model had post-test sors for crative thinking skill sgnificantly higher than their pre-test scores in the creative thinking skill at .05 signifiance level. The samples also had post-test scores for creative product in fairly good level.
Share
COinS