Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบูรณาการปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิตของสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก กระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The integration of sufficiency economy philosophy in bachelor of nursing science programme of Praboromarajchanok Institute, the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปทีป เมธาคุณวุฒิ
Second Advisor
ณัฎฐพงศ์ ทองภักดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.221
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สร้างตัวบ่งชี้และเกณฑ์ในการวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 2) วิเคราะห์หลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิตของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลในสังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก กระทรวงสาธารณสุขตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 3) พัฒนาหลักสูตรและสร้างรายวิชาในหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิตตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง และ4) ประเมินผลการทดลองใช้รายวิชาในหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิตตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงที่สร้างขึ้น งานวิจัยนี้ใช้การศึกษา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงร่วมกับการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิเกี่ยวกับปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง เพื่อสร้างตัวบ่งชี้และเกณฑ์ตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงที่จะนำไปใช้ในการวิเคราะห์หลักสูตร และนำผลการวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรไปใช้ในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรและสร้างรายวิชาในหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต ตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองใช้รายวิชาคือแบบสอบถามความเข้าใจในปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของนักศึกษาพยาบาล แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของนักศึกษาพยาบาล การประเมินผลตามความสามารถที่แท้จริงของนักศึกษาพยาบาลระหว่างการเรียนการสอน และแบบประเมินผลการจัดการเรียน การสอนรายวิชา ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ตัวบ่งชี้และเกณฑ์ในการวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในแบบรูบริคสคอริง (Rubric scoring) ประกอบด้วย 5 ด้านคือ ด้านความพอประมาณ ด้านความมีเหตุผล ด้านการมีภูมิคุ้มกันที่ดีในตัว ด้านความรู้ และด้านคุณธรรม และเมื่อนำตัวบ่งชี้และเกณฑ์เหล่านี้มาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต พ.ศ.2545 ของสถาบันพระบรมราชชนกกระทรวงสาธารณสุข พบว่าปรัชญาและวัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตรไม่ปรากฏตัวบ่งชี้ตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในด้าน ความพอประมาณ 2 ตัวบ่งชี้ และด้านความมีเหตุผล 1 ตัวบ่งชี้ จึงได้พัฒนาปรัชญา วัตถุประสงค์หลักสูตร และได้สร้างรายวิชาขึ้น 1 วิชาชื่อ ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกับการพยาบาล เป็นวิชาที่บูรณาการเนื้อหาของการพยาบาลกับปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ในหมวดวิชาเฉพาะ กลุ่มวิชาชีพ จำนวน 2 หน่วยกิต และทดลองใช้ในนักศึกษาพยาบาลศาสตร์ชั้นปีที่ 3 การทดลองใช้รายวิชาที่สร้างขึ้นมาในเวลา 1 ภาคการศึกษา พบว่า 1. ความเข้าใจในปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของนักศึกษาพยาบาลหลังการเรียนการสอนรายวิชาปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกับการพยาบาลดีกว่าก่อนการเรียนการสอน 2. พฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของนักศึกษาพยาบาลหลังการเรียนการสอนรายวิชาปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกับการพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับดีมาก 3. ความรู้และพฤติกรรมตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงจากการประเมินผลตามความสามารถที่แท้จริงของนักศึกษาพยาบาลระหว่างการเรียนการสอนมีด้านคุณธรรม และด้านความพอประมาณน้อยกว่าด้านอื่น 4. การประเมินผลการจัดการเรียนการสอนรายวิชาปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกับการพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับดีมาก จากผลการวิจัยสามารถนำตัวบ่งชี้และเกณฑ์การวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงไปใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ และพัฒนาหลักสูตรอื่น ๆ เพื่อสอดแทรกปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงให้แก่ผู้เรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were: 1) to develop indicators and criteria for the curriculum analysis in accordance with the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy; 2) to analyze the Bachelor Degree’s of Nursing Science programme of Praboromarajchanok Institute, Ministry of Public Health, in accordance with the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy; 3) to develop a new course of nursing curriculum in accordance with the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy; and; 4) to evaluate the trial use of this newly developed course in the Bachelor of Nursing Science programme. This research studied the fundamental principles of the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy and interviewed the experts in order to develop indicators and criteria for the curriculum analysis. The instruments used for the new course implementation were 1) Students’ Understanding of the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy Questionnaire, 2) Students’ Performance Evaluation according to the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy, 3) Students’ Authentic Evaluation, and 4) Students’ Course Evaluation. The data were analyzed using mean and standard deviations. The rubric scoring indicators and criteria for the curriculum analysis in accordance with the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy were composed of five areas: moderation, reasoning, self immunity, knowledge, and moral. The results of the curriculum analysis found that two moderation indicators and one reasoning indicator were not presented. The new two-credit nursing professional course titled “Nursing and Sufficiency Economy Philosophy" was created and delivered to third year nursing students for one semester. The results at the end of teaching the new course were as follow: 1. The students’ understanding of the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy was improved. 2. The students’ performance in accordance with the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy was at an excellent level. 3. The students’ authentic evaluation of knowledge and behaviors were weak in the areas of moral and moderation. 4. The students’ course evaluation was reported at an excellent level. From the research results, the indicators and criteria of curriculum analysis in accordance with the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy can be applied to other curriculum analysis and curriculum development with the intent of instilling the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy in learners.
Share
COinS