Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดการถ่ายโยงการเรียนรู้ เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะและกระบวนการทางคณิตศาสตร์ด้านการแก้ปัญหา การให้เหตุผล และการเชื่อมโยง ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of an instructional model based on transfer of learning approach to enhance mathematical skills and processes in problem solving, reasoning, and connections of seventh grade students
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัมพร ม้าคนอง
Second Advisor
อลิศรา ชูชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.214
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดการถ่ายโยงการเรียนรู้ เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะและกระบวนการทางคณิตศาสตร์ด้านการแก้ปัญหา การให้เหตุผล และการเชื่อมโยง ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 2) ศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดการถ่ายโยงการเรียนรู้ เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะและกระบวนการทางคณิตศาสตร์ด้านการแก้ปัญหา การให้เหตุผล และการเชื่อมโยง ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 การวิจัยประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนแรกเป็นการพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียน การสอน และขั้นตอนที่ 2 เป็นการทดลองใช้รูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นในชั้นเรียน โดยใช้แนวคิดของการถ่ายโยงการเรียนรู้ การวิเคราะห์และการสังเคราะห์ทฤษฎีและแนวคิดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเรียนการสอน แล้วนำไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนอนุบาลวังม่วง จังหวัดสระบุรี จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน ห้องเรียนละ 43 คน โดยเป็นห้องทดลอง 1 ห้อง และห้องควบคุม 1 ห้อง ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการทดลอง 18 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองคือ แบบวัดทักษะและกระบวนการทางคณิตศาสตร์ด้านการแก้ปัญหา การให้เหตุผลและการเชื่อมโยง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบผสมทั้งเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพโดยวิเคราะห์ค่าเฉลี่ย เลขคณิต ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสถิตีที (t-test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วยขั้นตอน 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นการสร้างประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ 2) ขั้นการฝึกปฏิบัติการใช้ความรู้ 3) ขั้นการถ่ายโยงการเรียนรู้ 4) ขั้นสะท้อนความคิด 2. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ สามารถพัฒนาทักษะและกระบวนการทางคณิตศาสตร์ด้านการแก้ปัญหา การให้เหตุผล และการเชื่อมโยง 2.1 ทักษะและกระบวนการทางคณิตศาสตร์ด้านการแก้ปัญหา การให้เหตุผล และการเชื่อมโยง หลังเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2 ทักษะและกระบวนการทางคณิตศาสตร์ด้านการแก้ปัญหา การให้เหตุผล และการเชื่อมโยง หลังเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.3 ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพพบว่า นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีการพัฒนาทักษะและกระบวนการทางคณิตศาสตร์ด้านการแก้ปัญหา การให้เหตุผล และการเชื่อมโยงอย่างชัดเจน นักเรียนค่อยๆ เปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ในทางที่ดีขึ้น สามารถเชื่อมโยงและนำความรู้ไปใช้แก้ปัญหาในสถานการณ์ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับชีวิตประจำวันได้มากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To 1) develop an instructional model based on the transfer of learning approach to enhance mathematical skills and processes in problem solving, reasoning, and connections, and 2) study the effects of the developed model on students’ problem solving, reasoning, and connection abilities. The study composed of two phases which were the development of the instructional model and the experiment of using the model in classroom instruction. The instructional model was developed using research framework of the transfer of learning approach. Teaching and learning theories were also synthesized and integrated into the model. The experiment of the developed model was conducted one semester with 43 seventh grade students at Anubanwangmuang School, Saraburi Province, in academic year 2009. The other 43 students in the same school were treated as a control group and were taught by traditional approach. The research instruments were problem solving, reasoning, and connection tests. Each kind of the tests had two pararell versions of pretest and posttest. The data were analyzed by using mix method of quantitative and qualitative approaches. The research findings were as follows: 1. The instructional model developed based on the transfer of learning approach consisted of 4 main steps of organizing learning activity, namely; 1) Creating of learning experiences, 2) Practicing of obtained knowledge, 3) Transferring to application, and 4) Reflecting and looking back. 2. The developed instructional model was effective. It enabled students to develop mathematical skills and processes in problem solving, reasoning, and connections. 2.1 Problem solving, reasoning, and connection abilities, and mathematical skills and processes of students after learning from the instructional model were significantly higher than those before learning from the instructional model at .05 level of significance. 2.2 Problem solving, reasoning, and connection abilities, and mathematical skills and processes of students learning from the instructional model were significantly higher than those of students learning from traditional approach at .05 level of significance. 2.3 The analysis of qualitative data strongly documented that mathematical skills and processes in problem solving, reasoning, and connections of students in the experimental group were much more developed. The students gradually changed their learning behavior into positive direction. They could show their capacities of relating and applying mathematical knowledge to real life situations.
Creative Commons License