Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมสุขศึกษาที่มีต่อการป้องกันการเป็นเหาสำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of health education program on head lice prevention for elementary school students
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.212
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบ คะแนนเฉลี่ย ด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติและผลของการป้องกันการเป็นเหา ก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดโปรแกรมสุขศึกษาเพื่อป้องกันการเป็นเหา และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดโปรแกรมสุขศึกษาแบบปกติ 2) เปรียบเทียบ คะแนนเฉลี่ย ด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติและผลของการป้องกันการเป็นเหาหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดโปรแกรมสุขศึกษาเพื่อป้องกันการเป็นเหากับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดโปรแกรมสุขศึกษาแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนหญิงชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่1 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2552 จำนวน 34 คนของโรงเรียนวัดบางโพโอมาวาส สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน17คนและนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 17 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ โปรแกรมสุขศึกษาเพื่อการป้องกันการเป็นเหา แบบวัดความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏิบัติ แบบวัดความรู้มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.72 ค่าความยากง่ายอยู่ในช่วง 0.25-0.78 และค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ในช่วง 0.22-0.67 แบบวัดเจตคติมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.86 และค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ในช่วง 0.37-0.71 และแบบวัดการปฏิบัติมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.81 และค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ในช่วง 0.32-0.70 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และผลของการป้องกันการเป็นเหาหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติและผลของการป้องกันการเป็นเหาก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้านความรู้ การปฏิบัติและผลของการป้องกันการเป็นเหาหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้านเจตคติหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi - experimental research. The purposes were 1) to compare the knowledge, attitude, practice, and effect of head lice prevention before and after implementation among the experimental group students who were given the health education program to prevent head lice and control group students who were given the normal health education program. 2) to compare the knowledge, attitude, practice, and effect of head lice prevention after implementation between the experimental group students who were given the health education program to prevent head lice and control group students who were given the normal health education program. The sample was 34 girl students from the first grade of Watbangpho - omawad School, Bangkok, during the second semester of academic year 2009. Seventeen students were in the experimental group and the control group. The research instruments were composed of the health education program, the academic test on knowledge, attitude, practice, and effect of head lice prevention. For academic tests: on knowledge, the reliability was 0.72, the difficulty level were 0.25-0.78, the discriminative levels were 0.22-0.67; for attitude test the reliability was 0.86; and the practice test, the reliability was 0.81. The data were then analyzed by means, standard deviations, and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1. The mean score of the knowledge, attitude, practice, and effect of head lice prevention after implementation of experimental group students were significantly higher than before implementation at .05 level; the mean score of the knowledge, attitude, practice, and effect of head louse prevention before and after implementation of control group students were not significantly differences at .05 level. 2. The mean score of the knowledge, practices, and effect of head lice prevention after implementation of experimental group students were significantly higher than the control group students at .05 level; however the mean score of attitude after implementation of experimental group students and control group students were not significant by differences at .05 level
Share
COinS