Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้วัสดุธรรมชาติในการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of natural material utilization in art activity organization for preschoolers in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อำไพ ตีรณสาร
Second Advisor
อภิชาติ พลประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.200
Abstract
ศึกษาการใช้วัสดุธรรมชาติในการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย ในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรประกอบด้วยครูผู้สอนชั้นอนุบาล ในโรงเรียนที่มีการเปิดการเรียนการสอนชั้นอนุบาลในกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่อยู่ในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้น ฐาน สำนักงานการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร และสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษารวม 210 คน จาก 210 โรงเรียน จากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย และครูผู้สอนที่มีการใช้วัสดุธรรมชาติในการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย จำนวน 12 คน จากการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ครูผู้สอนชั้นอนุบาลจากการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม มีระดับการใช้ระดับมากในวัสดุธรรมชาติ ประเภท หิน ดิน ทราย (x-bar = 3.24) และวัสดุธรรมชาติจากพืช (x-bar = 3.17) ส่วนวัสดุธรรมชาติจากสัตว์มีระดับการใช้น้อยที่สุด (x-bar = 2.27) และในส่วนของกิจกรรมศิลปะจากวัสดุธรรมชาติที่ครูผู้สอนชั้นอนุบาลมีระดับการใช้มากที่สุด ได้แก่ ภาพพิมพ์ (x-bar = 4.24 ) รองลงมาคือ ภาพปะติด (x-bar = 4.20) ส่วนประติมากรรมเป็นกิจกรรมที่มีระดับการใช้น้อยที่สุด (x-bar = 2.97) 2. ครูผู้สอนที่มีการใช้วัสดุธรรมชาติในการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะ จากการสัมภาษณ์ มีการใช้วัสดุธรรมชาติจากพืช ประเภทใบไม้ในกิจกรรมมากที่สุด (12 โรงเรียน) รองลงมาคือ กิ่งไม้และดอกไม้ (11 โรงเรียน) และวัสดุธรรมชาติจากสัตว์มีการใช้เปลือกหอยมากที่สุด (10 โรงเรียน) รองลงมาคือ เปลือกไข่ (9 โรงเรียน) ส่วนวัสดุธรรมชาติชนิดอื่นๆ มีการใช้ดินและทรายมากที่สุด (9 โรงเรียน) และในส่วนของกิจกรรมศิลปะจากวัสดุธรรมชาติที่ครูผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์มีการใช้มากที่สุด ได้แก่ ภาพพิมพ์จากใบไม้ (7 โรงเรียน) ระบายสีสกัดจากดอกไม้และใบไม้ (7 โรงเรียน) ภาพปะติดจากเมล็ดพืช (7 โรงเรียน) และปั้นดินเหนียว (7 โรงเรียน) 3. ครูผู้สอนชั้นอนุบาลได้ให้ข้อคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะเพิ่มเติมว่า การใช้วัสดุธรรมชาติในการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะส าหรับเด็กปฐมวัยเป็นสิ่งที่มีประโยชน์ และยังมีความสนใจที่จะเข้ารับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับการนำวัสดุธรรมชาติมาใช้ในกิจกรรมศิลปะ เพื่อนำไปพัฒนาให้เกิดองค์ความรู้ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the utilization of natural materials in art activity organization for preschoolers in Bangkok. The samples of this study were 210 preschool teachers by simple random sampling from the schools under the Private Education Commission, the Basic Education Commission, the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration and the Higher Education Commission, and 12 preschool teachers who used natural materials to organize art activities for preschoolers, by purposive sampling. The research instruments included a set of questionnaire and interview. The data collected in this research were analyzed by means of percentage, frequency and standard deviation. Content analysis technique was used. The results of the research were found that: 1. Preschool teachers’ practice levels, according to the questionnaire, were highly perform in natural materials such as stone, soil and sand (x-bar = 3.24) and natural materials from plants (x-bar = 3.17). The lowest level was natural materials from animals (x-bar = 2.97). For the art activity organization from natural materials, printmaking was the highest level (x-bar = 4.24), followed by collage (x-bar = 4.20). Sculpture was rated the lowest (x-bar = 2.97). 2. Preschool teachers who used natural materials to organize art activities for preschoolers, according to the interview, the teachers mostly used natural materials from plants, particularly, leaves in all of the schools. The sticks and flowers were the second (11 schools). The natural materials from animals that they mostly used were shells (10 schools), followed by eggshells (9 schools). For other natural materials, clay and sand were mostly used (9 schools). The art activities using natural materials that the preschool teachers mostly did were printmaking from leaves (7 schools), painting with colors made from leaves and flowers (7 schools), collage from seeds (7 schools), and clay works (7 schools). 3. Additional suggestions from preschool teachers: using natural materials in art activities for preschoolers were useful, and most of preschool teachers needed further training or seminar concerning using natural materials in art activities in order to develop their knowledge.
Creative Commons License