Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมของครูในการใช้หนังสือเรียน และผลที่เกิดขึ้นกับพฤติกรรมผู้เรียน : การวิจัยแบบผสม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of teachers' textbook use behaviors and the effects on student behaviors : mixed-method research
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.186
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ (1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมการใช้หนังสือเรียนของครูในการจัดการเรียนการสอน (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการใช้หนังสือเรียนของครูที่มีภูมิหลังแตกต่างกัน (3) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้หนังสือเรียนของครูที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมของผู้เรียน โดยใช้การวิจัยแบบผสมรูปแบบลำดับเวลา เก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยการสัมภาษณ์และสังเกตครู เกี่ยวกับการใช้หนังสือเรียนจำนวน 10 คนตามสังกัด กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ และระดับชั้นที่สอน เพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลในการสร้างแบบสอบถามในการสำรวจกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งเป็นครูในกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 579 ชุด ผลการวิจัยสรุปว่า 1) พฤติกรรมการใช้หนังสือเรียนของครูไม่ได้ใช้หนังสือเรียนเป็นหลักเพียงอย่างเดียว แต่พบว่าครูมีการใช้สื่ออื่นๆ เพิ่มเติม โดยเฉพาะสื่อประเภทใบงาน ใบความรู้ และแบบฝึกหัด วัตถุประสงค์การใช้หนังสือเรียนพบว่า ครูใช้เพื่อจัดการเรียนการสอนของครู ใช้หนังสือเรียนในการออกข้อสอบ จัดทำแผนการสอน และครูใช้เพื่อพัฒนานักเรียน โดยมอบหมายงานให้กับนักเรียน 2) พฤติกรรมการใช้หนังสือเรียนของครูที่มีภูมิหลังต่างกันพบว่า ตัวแปร ระดับการศึกษา สังกัด ประสบการณ์ที่สอนและระดับชั้นที่สอนมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 โดยครูที่มีระดับการศึกษาสูงกว่าปริญญาตรี จะใช้หนังสือเรียนน้อยกว่าครูที่มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี ครูที่สอนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จะใช้หนังสือเรียนน้อยกว่าครูที่สอนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ครูที่มีประสบการณ์ในการสอนมากจะใช้หนังสือเรียนน้อยกว่าครูที่มีประสบการณ์ในการสอนน้อย และครูในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอุดมศึกษา จะใช้หนังสือเรียนน้อยกว่าครูในสังกัดสำนักงานการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 3) การรับรู้ของครูเกี่ยวกับผลของการใช้หนังสือเรียนพบว่า ครูรับรู้ว่าผลของการใช้หนังสือเรียนของครูส่งผลให้นักเรียนมีพฤติกรรมการทำแบบฝึกหัด การจดบันทึก และการฟังในห้องเรียน และส่งผลให้นักเรียนมีพฤติกรรมการใช้หนังสือเพื่อทำแบบฝึกหัดและหาคำตอบ ประเด็นที่ไม่เข้าใจทั้งภายในและภายนอกห้องเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To (1) Analyse teachers’ behavior in using a textbook for teaching process. (2) Compare the behavior in using a textbook of teachers with different backgrounds. (3) to study the effect of using a textbook on students’ behavior. The method used in the research was a sequential mixed method. The qualitative data was collected by interviewing and observing 10 teachers belonged to different departments and teaching level in order to provide information for the questionnaires that were used for the samples of 579 teachers from different schools in Bangkok. The results showed that firstly, textbooks were not only used, but also other media, especially worksheets, handouts and exercise assignment. The objectives of using a textbook were to prepare their teaching process, to design students’ exams, manage their lesson plans and to improve students’ learning capability by giving students assignments. Secondly, about behavior in using a textbook, teachers with different backgrounds: their education, the department belonged to, their experience and teaching level are different, these four variables were statistical significantly 0.05. The teachers with above bachelor’s degree used a textbook less than teachers with bachelor’s degree. Upper secondary teachers used a textbook less than lower secondary teachers. The teachers with more experiences used a textbook less than the teachers with less experience. Teachers belonged to Office of The Higher Education Commission used a textbook less than teachers belonged to Office of The Basic Education Commission. Finally, teachers’ awareness about the effect of using textbooks that made students do exercises, take notes and listen to the lesson. Also, the students used a textbook for doing their exercises and find any answers that they did not understand both inside and outside the classroom.
Share
COinS