Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิจัยและพัฒนาโปรแกรม 4-เอช เพื่อพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Research and development of the 4/H program to develop eleventh grade students' leadership
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.181
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) สร้างและพัฒนาโปรแกรม4-เอชเพื่อพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำของนักเรียน (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำระหว่างนักเรียนที่ใช้กิจกรรมการสอนแบบปกติร่วมกับโปรแกรม4-เอช และนักเรียนที่ใช้กิจกรรมการสอนแบบปกติ (3) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรม การขยายความรู้จากการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ของนักเรียนที่ใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติร่วมกับโปรแกรม4-เอชและนักเรียนที่ใช้กิจกรรมการสอนแบบปกติ และศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินกิจกรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2552 การเลือกนักเรียนที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างเข้าสู่การทดลองใช้การคัดเลือกแบบอาสาสมัคร ได้นักเรียนจำนวน 52 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มๆ ละ 26 คน โดยนำผลคะแนนภาวะผู้นำก่อนเรียนมาจัดกลุ่มให้มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานใกล้เคียงกันมากที่สุด แล้วทดสอบด้วยสถิติทดสอบที ชนิดกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test for independent) จากนั้นจับฉลากแต่ละกลุ่มเข้าสู่กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดภาวะผู้นำและโปรแกรม4-เอช การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สถิติพื้นฐาน และการทดสอบสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. โปรแกรม4-เอชเพื่อพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำประกอบด้วย 6 กิจกรรมย่อย ได้แก่ (1) กิจกรรม what is leader (2) กิจกรรม who am I (3) กิจกรรม communication cues (4) กิจกรรม planning and managing (5) กิจกรรม team building and mastering motivation (6) กิจกรรม making decision ซึ่งทั้ง 6 กิจกรรมประกอบด้วย จุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ สื่อและอุปกรณ์ และการประเมินผล 2. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติร่วมกับโปรแกรม4-เอช มีภาวะผู้นำสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพพบว่า นักเรียนทั้ง 2 กลุ่มมีการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำเพิ่มขึ้นโดยนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองจะมีการพัฒนาที่เด่นชัดมากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม นักเรียนมีการขยายความรู้ที่ได้รับจากการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมไปสู่สมาชิกในครอบครัวโดยการปฏิบัติตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี และมีกระตุ้นจูงใจให้เห็นความสำคัญของการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม นักเรียนทั้ง 2 กลุ่มมีความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง กล้าแสดงความคิดเห็น รับผิดชอบต่อหน้าที่ของตน รู้จักวางแผน แบ่งเวลาในการทำการบ้าน อ่านหนังสือ นอกจากนี้นักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองยังมีการหาข้อมูลประกอบการตัดสินใจ และรู้จักการปรับตัวเข้าหาผู้อื่นมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this learning are 1) to create and develop the 4-H program to develop students’ leadership 2) to compare leadership of students studying with conventional instructional methods using a 4-H program with students studying with only conventional instruction. 3) to learning behavior and expand the knowledge from two groups of students. Learning the problems and the obstacles in working. The sample group of the research is eleventh grade in second semester, 2009. Choosing the students by voluntarily. We can get 52 students separate the students into two groups, each group has 26 students.Take leadership score before learning and group by mean and standard deviation closely to each other. Test the students by using t-test for independent and then draw lots each group into the experimental group and the control group. The research instruments are a leadership test and the 4-H program. The data analysis use content analysis, descriptive statistics and t-test. The research finding are 1. The 4-H program to develop leadership consists of six activities (1) what is leader (2) who am I (3) communication cues (4) planning and managing (5) team building and mastering motivation (6) making decision and the six activities consists of purpose of study, learning activity, communication and appliances and result evaluation. 2. The student studying with conventional instructional methods using a 4-H program have more leadership than the students studying with only conventional instruction at significant level of .01 3. The result from analysis of qualitative data, the two groups of student have more leadership and the experimental group have more leadership than the control group. Students have to expand the knowledge that they get from joining activities to their family. The students stimulate their family to aware of the important of saving the environment. Two groups of student have self-confidence, they dare to express their opinions and respond to their duties. They have planning their work. They know to divide their time. Furthermore, the experimental group find the information before they decide to work. They have to adjust themselves
Creative Commons License