Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ความอยู่ดีมีสุขของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น : การวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างกลุ่มพหุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of well-being indicators for lower secondary school students : a multi-group structural equation analysis
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฏฐภรณ์ หลาวทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.178
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ความอยู่ดีมีสุขของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) ตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลตัวบ่งชี้ความอยู่ดีมีสุขของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 3) เพื่อทดสอบความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของโมเดลตัวบ่งชี้ความอยู่ดีมีสุขของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ระหว่างกลุ่มนักเรียนในภูมิภาคที่แตกต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้อน จำนวน 932 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามความอยู่ดีมีสุขของนักเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติภาคบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับที่สอง และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างกลุ่มพหุด้วยโปรแกรมสิสเรล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ตัวบ่งชี้ความอยู่ดีมีสุขของนักเรียนประกอบด้วย 2 องค์ประกอบคือ องค์ประกอบด้านคุณลักษณะภายในบุคคลและองค์ประกอบด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล องค์ประกอบด้านคุณลักษณะภายในบุคคล มีตัวบ่งชี้ทั้งหมด 9 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ ความอิสระเป็นตัวของตัวเอง การควบคุมอารมณ์ความรู้สึกความสามารถในการปรับตัว การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง การรับรู้เป้าหมายในชีวิต ความอยากรู้อยากเห็น ความมุ่งมั่นตั้งใจ และความเชี่ยวชาญในการทำงาน องค์ประกอบด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลมีตัวบ่งชี้ทั้งหมด 4 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ ความสามารถในการติดต่อสื่อสาร การยอมรับความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล การเข้าใจความรู้สึกของผู้อื่น และการเชื่อมสัมพันธ์กับผู้อื่น (2) โมเดลตัวบ่งชี้ความอยู่ดีมีสุขของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยมีค่า X[superscript 2] = 52.972, df = 42, p = .119, GFI = .991, AGFI = .981 และ RMSEA = .0168 (3) โมเดลตัวบ่งชี้ความอยู่ดีมีสุขของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น มีความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของรูปแบบโมเดล และค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบของแต่ละตัวบ่งชี้ ระหว่างกลุ่มนักเรียนในภูมิภาคที่แตกต่างกัน แต่จะมีความแปรเปลี่ยนของค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบ ขององค์ประกอบหลักด้านคุณลักษณะภายในบุคคล และด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to develop well-being indicators of lower secondary school students. 2) to investigate the correspondence of indicators of lower secondary school students model. 3) to test the invariance of the model of well-being of lower secondary school students across those four geographical regions. The participants of this research were 932 lower secondary school students. The research instruments were student’s well- being questionnaires. The collected data were analyzed through descriptive statistics, second order confirmatory analysis, and multi-group structural equation analysis. The research finding were 1. Well-being indicators of lower secondary school students consisted of two factors, namely intra-personal and inter-personal. The intra-personal factor consisted of 9 indicators: autonomy, emotional regulation, resilience, self-efficacy, self-esteem, spirituality, curiosity, engagement and mastery orientation. The inter-personal factor consisted of 4 indicators: communicative efficacy, acceptance, empathy and connectedness. 2. The model of well-being indicators for lower secondary school students found that the model fit the empirical data. (X[superscript 2] = 52.972, df = 42, p = .119, GFI = .991, AGFI = .981 and RMSEA = .0168). 3. The models of well-being indicators for lower secondary school students indicated invariance of model form and the factor loading of each indicator across those four geographical regions, but the models indicated variance of the factor loading of intra-personal and interpersonal factors.
Creative Commons License