Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการและผลของการจัดชั้นเรียนแบบรวมชั้น : การวิจัยพหุกรณี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Processes and results of multigrade classroom management: a multi-case study
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.176
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ1) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการและผลของการจัดชั้นเรียนแบบรวมชั้น 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการและผลของการจัดชั้นเรียนแบบรวมชั้นของโรงเรียนแต่ละแบบ 3) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่สนับสนุนและปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคต่อการจัดชั้นเรียนแบบรวมชั้นของโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กที่มีการจัดชั้นเรียนแบบรวมชั้น โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ แบบพหุกรณีศึกษา 3 โรงเรียน ที่เปิดสอนตั้งแต่ระดับชั้นอนุบาล 1 - ประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษานครนายก คือ โรงเรียน แช่มชื่น โรงเรียนสายกลาง และโรงเรียนบ้านท้าย ทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยวิเคราะห์ ศึกษาเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดชั้นเรียนแบบรวมชั้นของโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม และการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัยและเปรียบเทียบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กระบวนการและผลของการจัดชั้นเรียนแบบรวมชั้นของทั้ง 3 โรงเรียนเป็นดังนี้1. กระบวนของการจัดชั้นเรียนแบบรวมชั้น 1.1 กระบวนการด้านการบริหารทั้ง 3 โรงเรียนมีโครงสร้างการบริหารเหมือนกันแตกต่างเพียงโรงเรียนสายกลางมีนักเรียนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วม การติดต่อประสานงานจะมีการแบ่งงานเป็นฝ่ายต่างๆและกำหนดขอบข่ายงานอย่างชัดเจน ส่วนโรงเรียน บ้านท้ายไม่มีการกำหนดขอบข่ายงาน และผู้บริหาร ครู และนักเรียนของทั้ง 3 โรงเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีต่อกันและอยู่กันเหมือนครอบครัว 1.2 กระบวนการด้านหลักสูตร โรงเรียนแช่มชื่นแบ่งโครงสร้างหลักสูตรปฐมวัยและประถมศึกษาออกจากกัน ส่วน 2 โรงเรียนที่เหลือไม่มีโครงสร้างหลักสูตรปฐมวัย กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรของโรงเรียนแช่มชื่นส่งเสริมด้านภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น โรงเรียนสายกลางเน้นด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรม และโรงเรียนบ้านท้ายจัดเป็นโครงการส่งเสริมด้านการเรียนการสอน 1.3 กระบวนการด้านการเรียนการสอน โรงเรียนแช่มชื่นจัดชั้นเรียนรวมชั้น อ.1-2 ,ป.1-2 ,ป.3-4 และ ป.5-6 โรงเรียนสายกลางรวมชั้น อ.1-2, ป.2-3 และ ป.4-6 ส่วนโรงเรียนบ้านท้าย รวมชั้น อ.1-2 ,ป.1-2 และ ป.3-4 ทุกโรงเรียนใช้การเรียนทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียมจากไกลกังวลสลับกับครูสอน โดยส่วนใหญ่ครูสอนวิชาหลักและสอนในระดับชั้นที่ต่ำกว่าก่อน การวัดประเมินผลใช้วิธีการที่หลากหลายมีการวัดโดยใช้แบบทดสอบ ใบงาน แบบสังเกตทดสอบปลายภาคเรียน มีโรงเรียนสายกลางเพียงโรงเรียนเดียวที่มีการใช้แฟ้มสะสมผลงาน 2. ผลของการจัดชั้นเรียนแบบรวมชั้น 2.1 ผลของการจัดชั้นเรียนรวมชั้น พบว่ากระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนมีส่วนช่วยให้ผลสัมฤทธิ์ของนักเรียนสูงขึ้น โดยรวมแล้วโรงเรียนแช่มชื่นมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด รองลงมาคือโรงเรียนสายกลาง และโรงเรียนบ้านท้าย 2.2 ผลของการจัดชั้นเรียนแบบรวมชั้นด้านทักษะทางสังคม นักเรียนมีการพัฒนาทักษะทางสังคมที่สูงขึ้นโดยด้านที่พัฒนาเด่นชัดที่สุดคือความเอื้อเฟื้อเผื่อแผ่ และความรับผิดชอบ 3. ปัจจัยสนับสนุนและปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรค 3.1 ปัจจัยสนับสนุนของทั้ง 3 โรงเรียน คือ การเรียนผ่านวังไกลกังวล ปัจจัยสนับสนุนที่แตกต่างคือโรงเรียนสายกลางมีการจ้างครูอัตราจ้าง และโรงเรียนบ้านท้ายมีผู้บริหารมาช่วยสอน และมีการจ้างครูมาสอนเป็นรายวันและรายชั่วโมง 3.2 ปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคของทั้ง 3 โรงเรียน คือ การขาดแคลนครู งบประมาณ ความเหนื่อยล้าในการสอนของครู นักเรียนไม่มีสมาธิในการเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the research were 1) to study processes and results of multigrade classroom management 2) to compare processes and results of 3 school multigrade classroom management 3) to study support factors and obstacle factors of small school multigrade classroom management. This research used a multi-case study of 3 school of Nakhonnayok Educational Service Area Office.The data were collected by analyzing document about multigrade classroom of small schools, participant and non-participant observing, interviewing. The data were analyzed by content analysis | comparing and Analytic Induction The research finding were as follows: 1. The multigrade classroom management processes 1.1 The 3 schools have the same administration processes but the students of second school had the participation. There were a contribution and a clear setting area of works in the coordination. As for the third school, there was not a setting area of works. The executive, the teachers and the students of 3 schools had a good relationship. 1.2 As for the curriculum processes, the first school splited the curriculum structure between nursery education and elementary education but the second and the third school had not curriculum structure for nursery education. The first school had the activities for enhancement the local wisdom. The second school emphasized moral principles. The third school established projects for learning and teaching development. 1.3 As for the learning and teaching processes, the first school combined first and second year of nursery level, first and second year of elementary level, second and third year elementary level and fourth fifth and sixth year of elementary level. The second school combined first and second year of nursery level, second and third year of elementary level, and fourth fifth and sixth year of elementary level. The third school combined first and second year of nursery level, first and second year of elementary level, third and fourth year of elementary level. All schools used the distance learning from Klaikangwon School with their learning and teaching. The majority of teachers taught main subjects and started at the low level class for their student. There were various measurement and evaluation; using tests, worksheets, observation forms, achievement tests but the second school used portfolios for their measurement and evaluation. 2. The results of multigrade classroom management 2.1 The learning and teaching processes developed student’s achievement. The first school had a high average score and according to the second and the third school. 2.2 As for the social abilities, the students had highly social ablities development especially generosity and responsibility. 3. The support factors and obstacle factors3.1 The 3 schools had the same support factors; were the distance learning from Klaikangwon School. The second school hired special teachers for helping learning and teaching. As for The third school, the excusive taught some classes and hired special teachers. 3.2 The obstacles of 3 schools were lacks of teachers, buggets, teachers’ exhaust, and students’ concentration.
Creative Commons License