Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของครูพี่เลี้ยงเด็กอนุบาล : พหุกรณีศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of desirable characteristics of kindergarten teacher aides : multi case study
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.174
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาลักษณะการปฎิบัติงานของครูพี่เลี้ยงเด็กอนุบาลในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน และ สังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร 2) วิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของครูพี่เลี้ยงเด็กอนุบาลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์งาน การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบพหุกรณีศึกษา 3โรงเรียน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม การสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์แบบทางการ การสัมภาษณ์ไม่เป็นทางการ และการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย ตรวจสอบข้อมูลแบบ 3 เส้า ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะการปฎิบัติงานของครูพี่เลี้ยงเด็กอนุบาล 1) ครูพี่เลี้ยงเด็กอนุบาลทั้ง 3 สังกัด ได้แก่ สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน และสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร การปฎิบัติงานหลัก คือ งานส่งเสริมการสอน ได้แก่ ตรวจความเรียบร้อยของอุปกรณ์ภายในชั้นเรียน ดูแลด้านสุขลักษณะ ด้านการปฐมพยาบาล ดูแลเรื่องการดื่มนม การพักผ่อน ดูแลเด็กในสนามเด็กเล่น เป็นต้น 2) ครูพี่เลี้ยงเด็กอนุบาล สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน การปฎิบัติงานวิชาการ ได้แก่ การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนเน้นการอ่านออกเขียนได้เป็นงานหลัก เช่น ฝึกลากเส้น เขียนตัวอักษร ประสมคำอ่านออก เขียนได้ แต่งประโยค บวกลบเลข เขียนภาษาอังกฤษ เป็นต้น 3) ครูพี่เลี้ยงเด็กอนุบาล สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน การปฎิบัติงานวิชาการ เป็นงานรองโดยการจัดการเรียนการสอนร่วมกับครูประจำชั้น เช่น ท่องคำคล้องจอง เตรียมสมุดการบ้าน ฝึกเขียนภาษาไทย อังกฤษ จีน บวกลบเลข เป็นต้น 4) ครูพี่เลี้ยงเด็กอนุบาล สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชนและสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร มีงานที่ต้องปฎิบัติตามที่โรงเรียนมอบหมายเหมือนกัน เช่น จัดห้องประชุม จัดเครื่องดื่มอาหารว่าง จัดเวทีการแสดง ฝึกซ้อมการแสดงให้เด็ก เป็นพิธีกรของโรงเรียน เป็นต้น 2. คุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของครูพี่เลี้ยงเด็กอนุบาล มีดังนี้ 1) ด้านทักษะการจัดเด็กเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ได้แก่ ความสามารถในการกระตุ้นเร้าเด็กให้เกิดความสนใจเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม 2) ด้านความรู้ ได้แก่ การดูแลเด็กและความรู้ด้านการศึกษาปฐมวัย ซึ่งเป็นทักษะความรู้เพื่อการพัฒนาเด็ก 3) ด้านประสบการณ์ในการดูแลเด็ก ได้แก่ ความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับเด็กทุกด้าน เช่น การปลอบโยน การจูงใจให้เด็กเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม 4) ด้านวุฒิภาวะ ได้แก่ อารมณ์มั่นคงมีสติ ความมีเหตุผล ความสามารถแก้ไขปัญหาเฉพาะหน้า ความเป็นผู้นำ 5) ด้านบุคลิกภาพ ได้แก่ การแต่งกายเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี สุภาพเรียบร้อยอ่อนโยน พูดจาไพเราะ มีอารมณ์ขัน ยิ้มแย้มแจ่มใส ช่างสังเกต มีความรับผิดชอบ มีความรัก ความเมตตาต่อเด็กอย่างสม่ำเสมอ 6) ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ปกครอง เพื่อให้ครูรู้ข้อมูลพื้นฐานของเด็ก รู้จักเด็กเป็นรายบุคคล เพื่อการพัฒนาเด็กอย่างต่อเนื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were 1) to study the working desirable characteristics of kindergarten teacher aides in office of The Basic Education Commission, office of The Private Education Commission and Department of Education Metropolitan Administration. 2) to analyse of desirable characteristics of kindergarten teacher aides by using the job analysis. For this analysis was used the qualiltative research multi-case study in three schools. The data collection were by participatory observation and non-participatory observation as well as interview and documents analysis. The research data were analyzed by inductive method triangulation. The research results were as follows; 1. The result of anlaysis of desirable practices characteristics of kindergarten teacher aides. 1) The kindergarten teacher aides in 3 office such as in The Basic Education Commission Office of The Private Education Commission and Department of Education Metropolitan Administration had to domain job that was the supplement in teaching as well; such as examined the instruments completement in the classroom, take care of sanitation, first aid, drinking milk, the rest, and take care of the children in the playground etc. 2) The kindergarten teacher aides in office of The Basic Education Commission had to do the academic works such as the activity arrangement in teaching and studying in the classroom which emphasize in reading and writing capacity for example drawing the lines, writing capacity, make sentences, add or minus the numbers and writing English etc. 3) The kindergarten teacher aides in The Private Education Commission had to do the academic job which was the second job by co-management with the adviser such as learn by rote the rhyme words, prepare the homework books, practice in writing Thai, English, Chinese, add or minus the numbers.etc. 4) The kindergarten teacher aides in The Basic Education Commission, in The Private Education Commission to office and in Educational Metropolitan Administration had to do the job which the director was given such as prepare the meeting room, drinking and snacks, stage, practice the children for the show and to be the school master of ceremonies etc. 2. The desirable characteristics of kindergarten teacher aides were as follows: 1) Skills for activity involvement ; such as stimulation capacity the children to be interested in activities. 2) Knowledge ; take care of children and knowledge childhood education which is the essential skill for the children development. 3) The experiences in take care of children, make the teacher to know and understand in children, such as consolation, persuasion the children for participation in activities. 4) Maturity; such as calm, having presence of mind, reasonable, good at solving problem immediately and have the leadership. 5) Personality; such as good model in dressing, polite and kind word, humorous, cheerfull, observant person, responsibility and always kind-hearted person. 6) Relationship with parents which was make teacher to know about the individual children's information for the children’s development continuation.
Creative Commons License