Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลและความคงทนของการพัฒนาคุณธรรมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโดยการสอนแบบบูรณาการด้วยการเขียนบันทึกประจำวัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects and retention of moral development of upper secondary school students using diary writing in integrated teaching
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โชติกา ภาษีผล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.171
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับคุณธรรมของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอน แบบบูรณาการด้วยการเขียนบันทึกประจำวันและนักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติ 2)เพื่อเปรียบเทียบ ผลการพัฒนาคุณธรรมก่อน ระหว่างและหลังของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการสอนแบบบูรณาการด้วย การเขียนบันทึกประจำวัน 3) เพื่อศึกษาความคงทนของระดับคุณธรรมของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังการ สอนแบบบูรณาการด้วยการเขียนบันทึกประจำวัน รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบศึกษาสอง กลุ่มวัดหลายครั้ง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จำนวน 84 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ คู่มือการพัฒนาคุณธรรมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโดยการสอนแบบบูรณาการด้วยการ เขียนบันทึกประจำวัน สมุดบันทึกคุณธรรม แบบประเมินระดับคุณธรรม แบบบันทึกการสังเกตพฤติกรรม และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่มีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัด ซ้ำและการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ระดับคุณธรรมของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแบบบูรณาการด้วยการเขียนบันทึกประจำวัน สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จากการวัด 5 ครั้ง 2) ระดับคุณธรรมของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแบบบูรณาการด้วยการเขียนบันทึกประจำวัน ระหว่างการทดลองสูงกว่า หลังการทดลอง และก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จาก การวัด 5 ครั้ง 3) ระดับคุณธรรมของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแบบบูรณาการด้วยการเขียนบันทึกประจำวัน ระหว่างทำการทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยเพิ่มขึ้น จากการวัดระหว่างการทดลอง 3 ครั้ง สามารถเห็นการ เปลี่ยนแปลงได้จากการวิเคราะห์ข้อความการเขียนบันทึกลงในสมุดบันทึกคุณธรรมของนักเรียน 4) ความคงทนของระดับคุณธรรมของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังการสอนแบบบูรณาการด้วยการ เขียนบันทึกประจำวันจากการวัดครั้ง 5 มีค่าเฉลี่ยระดับคุณธรรมต่ำกว่าการวัดครั้งที่ 4 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The proposes of this research were 1) to compare moral level of the experimental groups of students using diary writing in integrated teaching and normal teaching. 2) to compare effects of moral development of experimental groups of students before, between and after using diary writing in integrated teaching 3) to study retention of moral level of the experimental groups of students after using diary writing in integrated teaching. The quasiexperimental research methodology with control-group pretest-posttest design was employed in this study. Sample consisted of 84 tenth grade students. The research instruments were manual of moral development of upper secondary school students using diary writing in integrated teaching | moral note form, evaluation form of moral level, observation form, and non structure interview schedule. Data were analyzed by using the one-way repeated measure ANOVA and t-test. The results were summarized as follows : 1) The moral level of students using diary writing in integrated teaching higher than normal teaching were statistically significantly different among 5 times of the measurement (p<.05). 2) The moral level of students using diary writing in integrated teaching between higher than after and before the experiments were statistically significantly different among 5 times of the measurement (p<.05). 3) The moral level of students using diary writing in integrated teaching between the experiments this high among 3 times of the measurement look at that writing on diary. 4) Retention of moral level of the experimental groups of students after using diary writing in integrated teaching . The medium of moral level reduce from comparison of the measurement. ( time 4 and time 5 )
Share
COinS