Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิจัยกรณีศึกษากิจกรรมค่ายคณิตศาสตร์สัญจรของนิสิต คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Case study research of Math Camp on Tour activities of students at the Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.170
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมค่ายคณิตศาสตร์สัญจร (2) ศึกษาทัศนคติและสิ่งที่นักเรียนได้เรียนรู้จากการสอนของนิสิต (3) ศึกษาประสบการณ์ที่นิสิตได้เรียนรู้จากการออกค่ายคณิตศาสตร์สัญจร (4) ศึกษาการค้นพบตนเองของนิสิตในบทบาทการทำหน้าที่ที่ได้รับมอบหมาย (5) ศึกษาแนวคิดการนำความรู้ประสบการณ์ที่ได้เรียนรู้ไปใช้ในการพัฒนาตนเองของนิสิต กรณีศึกษาคือค่ายคณิตศาสตร์สัญจร เก็บข้อมูลโดย (1) การวิเคราะห์เอกสาร (2) การสังเกตการดำเนินกิจกรรมต่างๆ ทั้งในช่วงการเตรียมการและการจัดค่าย (3) การใช้สมุดบันทึกกิจกรรมของนักเรียนจำนวน 104 คน (4) การสอบถามกับนิสิตผู้จัดค่ายจำนวน 50 คน (5) การสัมภาษณ์นักเรียน 10 คนและนิสิต 7 คน และ (6) การสนทนากลุ่มนิสิต 10 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมค่ายคณิตศาสตร์สัญจร มีเป้าหมายเพื่อพัฒนาทั้งผู้เข้าค่ายคือนักเรียนและผู้จัดค่ายคือนิสิต หลักในการวางรูปแบบกิจกรรมประกอบด้วยกิจกรรม 2 แบบคือ กิจกรรมนันทนาการและกิจกรรมวิชาการ กิจกรรมนันทนาการเน้นการสร้างทัศนคติที่ดีต่อคณิตศาสตร์ กิจกรรมเน้นวิชาการเน้นการพัฒนาความรู้ และการใช้ประโยชน์อย่างสร้างสรรค์จากความรู้คณิตศาสตร์ 2. นักเรียนที่เข้าค่ายมีทัศนคติต่อคณิตศาสตร์ดีขึ้น เพราะได้รับทั้งความรู้และความสนุก นักเรียนชอบกิจกรรมที่ได้เรียนรู้เนื้อหาคณิตศาสตร์ การนำความรู้ไปประยุกต์ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน และกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมทักษะทางคณิตศาสตร์ 3. นิสิตผู้จัดค่ายในครั้งนี้ได้รับมอบหมายบทบาทต่างๆ และเกิดการเรียนรู้ดังนี้ นิสิตผู้เป็นประธานค่ายได้เรียนรู้การบริหารจัดการ ทั้งด้านการวางแผนการประสานงานและการสื่อสาร เพื่อให้การจัดค่ายดำเนินไปอย่างประสบผลสำเร็จ นิสิตผู้จัดกิจกรรมนันทนาการได้เรียนรู้เทคนิคการนำนันทนาการเข้ามาใช้ใน การสอน และได้เรียนรู้วิธีการทำงานร่วมกันกับเพื่อนนิสิตและนักเรียน นิสิตผู้จัดกิจกรรมวิชาการได้เรียนรู้และฝึกเทคนิคการสอนและการคุมชั้นเรียน ขนาดใหญ่ นิสิตผู้ช่วยในค่ายเรียนรู้ทำงานแบบร่วมมือในค่ายด้วยความเสียสละและความอด ทน 4. ผลจากการที่ได้ทำงานในค่าย ช่วยให้นิสิตได้ค้นพบว่า ตนเองสามารถทำงานต่างๆ ตามที่ได้รับมอบหมายได้ดี และพึงพอใจกับผลการปฏิบัติงานของตนเอง 5. นิสิตมีแนวคิดว่าจะนำประสบการณ์ที่ได้เรียนรู้ไปพัฒนาตนเองเพื่อการเป็นครู ที่ดีในอนาคต โดยเฉพาะในเรื่องการวางแผน การเตรียมการสอน เทคนิคการสอน การสื่อสาร และการทำงานแบบร่วมมือด้วยความเสียสละและอดทน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to analyze the pattern of Math Camp on Tour activities, (2) to study the attitudes and what students were able to learn from college students, (3) to study the experiences and lessons that college students learn from the camp, (4) to study self-discovery of the college students in the appointed roles of the camp, and (5) to study the application concepts from learning experience for the students solve development. A case study of a mathematics camp on tour was employed. Data were collected by (1) documentary analysis (2) observation of various conducted activities during the preparation and implementation (3) activity note taking of 104 students (4) questionnaires of 50 college students (5) interviewing of 10 students and 7 college students (6) a focus group discussion of 10 college students. Content Analysis has been used for data analysis. The results were as follow 1. The activities pattern of the Mathematics Camp on tour aimed to develop the participating and the camp organizing the students. The principle in designing the activities pattern indicated two forms of activities. They were recreation activities and academic activities. The recreation activities was focused on creating positive attitude toward mathematics, while the academic activities emphasized on mathematics knowledge development. 2. The participated had increase their positive attitudes toward mathematics because they were able to receive both knowledge and enjoyment. The participated liked the mathematic learning, application and skill development activities. 3. The students learn according to their appointed roles as follow. The appointed president of camp learned management planning, coordination and communicating for the success of organizing the camp. The appointed recreation activities students learn recreation teaching and working collaborately with friends and participants. The appointed academic activities students learned techniques in teaching and a large classroom management. The supporting staff students learned collaborately working with selflessness and patience. 4. The college students discovered that they were able to complete the assigned works and satisfied with their performances. 5. The students would bring their learning experiences to support their professional development for self especially in planning, teaching preparation and techniques, communication and collaborative working with selflessness and patience
Share
COinS