Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์เส้นทางแห่งความสำเร็จของครูพิการ : พหุกรณีศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of the success path of teachers with disabilities : a multiple case study
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.167
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ชีวประวัติ 2) แรงจูงใจในการเป็นครู 3) การจัดการเรียนการสอน ปัญหาและวิธีการแก้ปัญหา 4) พฤติกรรมและสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานของครูพิการที่ประสบความสำเร็จ ใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ แบบพหุกรณีศึกษา กรณีศึกษาเป็นครูที่มีความบกพร่องทางการเห็น และได้รับการยกย่องเชิดชูเกียรติในระดับประเทศ จำนวน 2 ท่าน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร การสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์ และการสนทนากลุ่ม มีการตรวจสอบข้อมูลแบบสามเส้า การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย และการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูล นำเสนอข้อมูลโดยการพรรณนา และพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เส้นทางแห่งความสำเร็จของครูพิการ มี 4 ช่วง ประกอบด้วย 1) ช่วงวัยเด็ก เป็นเด็กที่พิการทางสายตามาตั้งแต่กำเนิด มีครอบครัวที่อบอุ่นและช่วยเหลือซึ่งกันเสมอ ได้รับโอกาสที่ดีที่สุดในชีวิตจากทางผู้มีพระคุณได้เลี้ยงดูและส่งเสริมให้ได้รับโอกาสทางการศึกษาและการทำงานที่ดี เริ่มการศึกษาในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาถึงชั้นมัธยมศึกษาโดยเป็นนักเรียนประจำที่โรงเรียนสอนคนตาบอดในกรุงเทพ ได้รับการปลูกฝังให้รู้จักการต่อสู้ การอดทน การพึ่งพาตนเอง และช่วยเหลือคนพิการในสังคม 2) ช่วงวัยรุ่น ได้สำเร็จการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีในประเทศไทย และได้เกิดแรงจูงใจในการเป็นครูมาจากแบบอย่างของครูที่ดี และมีความต้องการช่วยเหลือคนพิการในสังคมให้ได้รับโอกาสทางการศึกษาที่ดีเหมือนกับที่ทางตนเองเคยได้รับมา 3) ช่วงวัยทำงานทำงานเป็นข้าราชการครู และได้รับโอกาสที่ดีอีกครั้งจากผู้บริหารได้มอบหมายให้ทำงานตามความถนัดและความสามารถ มีการพัฒนาความรู้ โดยการอบรมและการสัมมนาเป็นประจำยึดหลักในการทำงาน คือ การทำงานอย่างหนักและเต็มที่ทุกครั้ง ข้อจำกัดในการทำงาน คือ ทางด้านการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ในการทำงานด้านเอกสาร และการเดินทางในสถานที่ต่างๆ และ 4) ช่วงปัจจุบัน มีครองครัวที่อบอุ่น มีการเตรียมการสอนและแผนการศึกษาเฉพาะบุคคล (IEP) ล่วงหน้าด้วยตนเอง เทคนิคการสอนจะเน้นการใช้เสียงเป็นหลัก การถามตอบ มีสื่อการสอนที่หลากหลาย การวัดและประเมินผลตามสภาพความเป็นจริง มีการสอนเสริมช่วงหลังเลิกเรียนเป็นประจำ มีการเข้าร่วมกับกิจกรรมที่จัดขึ้นทั้งภายในและภายนอกสถานศึกษาอยู่เป็นประจำ มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่ดีกับทุกคนและได้รับการสนับสนุนจากทุกคน และได้อยู่ในสภาพแวดล้อมของสถานศึกษาที่มีความพร้อมและเหมาะสมต่อการทำงานสำหรับคนตาบอด 2. ปัจจัยหลักที่ส่งผลให้ครูพิการประสบความสำเร็จ มี 3 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย 1) ความสามารถจของตนเอง 2) โอกาสที่ดีที่ได้รับในชีวิต 3) บุคคลต่าง ๆ รอบข้างที่ให้กำลังใจและสนับสนุน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research are aimed to study about 2 great teachers who have visional disabilities but they were considered to be national honored teachers. These studies focus on 1) Their biographies 2) Their motivations to be teachers 3) their teaching managements and how they solved their teaching problems and 4) The behaviors and circumstances in their works. The research data were the research data were collected by analyzing related document, observation as well as interview and focus group technique. Have triangulation. For data analysis, content was analyzed | then contributed to inductive conclusion and data comparison. The data was then conveyed through descriptive and analytical descriptive presentation. The findings were as following: 1. There were 4 period to make them be successful in their work 1) children period : the congenital blind students have happy family who support education and working opputonity. They had been the boarding students in the boarding school for blinds in Bangkok here they were taught to be patient and good fighters for their lives 2) Teenage period : They finished the bachelor degree from Thailand and Their motivations to be teachers came from their favorite teacher who was successful in the work and dedicate himself for disability students. 3) Working period : They worked in the government school and They have good behaviors and have a nice atmosphere in their work. Moreover both of them usually had chances to participate in some training courses and semina, having a good relationship with only in the school but also the community and finally both of them dedicate themselves for their works with full of patience and the were always supported by their organization and 4) Present period : They always have their good preparation before their lesson and they also have their individual educational program (IEP) Their teaching technique consist of oral exploination for most of the time and follow by using various teaching materials, doing situation, having in some flexible test times, having some meeting to solve the problems of the students who cannot study as others and applying their teaching methods with offering students to participate pate in various activities. 2. The main factor supporting their succeeds are 1) The opportunities in their lives 2) The willpower and the supporting From the people around them and 3) Their individual abilities.
Share
COinS