Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบไขว้เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาผลทางลบในหลักสูตรที่ใช้ภาษาอังกฤษเป็นสื่อในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An application of cross impact analysis technique to investigate the guidelines for developing negative results in English program in schools under the office of basic education commission in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.166
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลที่เกิดขึ้นกับนักเรียน ครู และผู้ปกครองที่เข้าร่วมในหลักสูตรที่ใช้ ภาษาอังกฤษเป็นสื่อ และศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาผลทางลบของนักเรียน ครู และผู้ปกครองที่เข้าร่วมในหลักสูตรที่ใช้ ภาษาอังกฤษเป็นสื่อที่เหมาะสมโดยประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบไขว้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็น นักเรียน ครู และผู้ปกครองจากโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขึ้นพื้นฐานในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2 โรงเรียน ที่มีบริบทแตกต่างกัน ได้แก่ ครูจำนวน 43 คน นักเรียนจำนวน 201 คน และผู้ปกครอง จำนวน 137 คน การเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน การวิเคราะห์อุปนัยและการ วิเคราะห์ผลกระทบไขว้ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผลทางลบที่เกิดขึ้นกับนักเรียนโรงเรียน ก และโรงเรียน ข เหมือนกัน คือ นักเรียนมีระเบียบ วินัยน้อยลง แสดงกิริยามารยาทไม่เหมาะสม และไม่ค่อยได้เข้าไปปรึกษาปัญหาด้านการเรียนกับอาจารย์ part time ส่วนผลทางลบที่เกิดขึ้นกับครูโรงเรียน ก คือ ครูต่างประเทศขาดความรับผิดชอบ และผลทางลบที่เกิดขึ้นกับครู โรงเรียน ข คือ ครูมีภาระงานเพิ่มมากขึ้น มีเวลาในการทำผลงานเพื่อเลื่อนระดับวิทยะฐานะน้อยลงจนครูรู้สึกเครียด ส่วนแนวทางในการพัฒนาผลทางด้านลบที่เกิดขึ้นกับนักเรียนของโรงเรียน ก และโรงเรียน ข มีความแตกต่างกัน โดย โรงเรียน ก จะเน้นไปที่ครูผู้สอนเป็นสำคัญ โรงเรียน ข จะเน้นไปที่ผู้บริหาร การวางนโยบายและตัวนักเรียน กล่าวคือ เมื่อ นักเรียนมีระเบียบวินัยน้อยลง แนวทางในการพัฒนาคือ ครูประจำชั้นต้องเข้ามาดูแลอย่างใกล้ชิด ส่วนโรงเรียน ข ต้องมี การกำหนดนโยบายที่ชัดเจน มีการปฎิบัติอย่างต่อเนื่องและเป็นแนวปฏิบัติเดียวกัน และผู้บริหารต้องเอาใจใส่อย่าง จริงจัง ประเด็นนักเรียนแสดงกิริยามารยาทไม่เหมาะสม แนวทางในการพัฒนาของโรงเรียน ก คือ ครูและผู้ปกครองต้อง ร่วมมือกันดูแลนักเรียนโดยเน้นให้ครูประจำชั้นเข้ามาดูแลอย่างใกล้ชิด ส่วนโรงเรียน ข ต้องมีการจัดอบรมนักเรียนและ ผู้บริหารต้องเอาใจใส่อย่างจริงจัง และประเด็นนักเรียนไม่ค่อยได้เข้าไปปรึกษาปัญหาด้านการเรียนกับอาจารย์part time แนวทางในการพัฒนาของโรงเรียน ก คือ ให้อาจารย์ part time เผยแพร่ข้อมูลในรูปแบบออนไลน์และเพิ่มช่องทาง ในการติดต่อกับนักเรียน เช่น ติดต่อผ่านทางอีเมล์ ส่วนโรงเรียน ข ต้องปลูกฝังให้นักเรียนมีความรับผิดชอบต่อตนเอง และกล้าแสดงความคิดเห็นมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research studied the results that happened with students, teachers, and parents ,who attend in the English Program and study the appropriate guidelines for the development of negative results by the application of cross impact analysis technique. The sample groups are students, teachers and parents from 2 schools are under the Office of Education in Basic Bangkok were difference contextual consists of 43 students, 201 students and 137 people and data collection used questionnaire and interview. Analyze data used basic statistics, inductive analysis and cross impact analysis. The research showed the negative results that happened with students from school A and B are same. The results are the students have less discipline and they hardly to consult about education with the part time teacher . The negative result that happened with the teachers from school A is the foreign teachers are not responsible for their duties. The negative result that happened with the teachers from school B are the teachers have more works | have less time to promote their academic and they feel seriously. The ways to develop the negative results of school A and school B are difference,school A focus on the teachers and school B focus on the principal,establishment a policy and the students. That is when the students have less discipline the teachers should take care of them.School B must set a clear policy and always do. The principal should be serious to take care of. The way to develop of school A for the topic of the students have unsuitable manner is parents and teachers must collaborate to take care of their children. For school B must train their students and the principal should be serious to take care of. The way to develop of school A for the topic of the students hardly to consult about education with the part time teacher are the teachers should promote the information in on-line form and increase the ways to contact with students such as connect on e-mail. School B must foster responsibility and dare to express their opinions to students.
Share
COinS