Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้คัดสรรการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of selected performance indicators for the professional teaching standards
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.156
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์ระดับการปฏิบัติงานของครูตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู 2) วิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องของตัวบ่งชี้ระหว่างระดับการปฏิบัติงานของครูในโรงเรียน กับผลการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกมาตรฐานด้านครู ในมาตรฐานที่ 9 ของสำนักงานรับรองมาตรฐานและประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษา และ 3) นำเสนอตัวบ่งชี้ที่คัดสรรสำหรับตัวบ่งชี้การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โรงเรียนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร สังกัดการศึกษา กทม. และ สพฐ. จำนวน 244 โรงเรียน ประกอบด้วยครูผู้สอนซึ่งจำแนกตามกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ละ 1 คน รวมจำนวน 8 คน ต่อโรงเรียน จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 1,822 คน ทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น (stratified random sampling) โดยใช้ผลการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกรอบที่ 2 ของสำนักงานรับรองมาตรฐานและประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษา (สมศ.) ในมาตรฐานด้านครูมาเป็นเกณฑ์ในการสุ่มเลือกโรงเรียนและทำการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (simple random sampling) เพื่อสุ่มเลือกครูผู้สอนในแต่ละโรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบวัดการปฏิบัติงานของครูมีค่าความเที่ยงทั้งฉบับเป็น 0.971 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (one-way ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยการทำ cross tabulation โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับการปฏิบัติงานของครูตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูที่คุรุสภากำหนดจำนวน 12 มาตรฐาน ในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับดีมาก (Mean = 4.18) โดยมีการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานที่ 9 สูงที่สุด (Mean = 4.63) และมาตรฐานที่ 1 ต่ำที่สุด (Mean = 3.51) และครูที่มีอายุต่ำกว่า 30 ปี ครูที่มีประสบการณ์สอนน้อยกว่า 6 ปี ครูที่มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี ครูที่มีตำแหน่งครูผู้ช่วย ครูที่ยังไม่ได้รับวิทยฐานะ และครูที่มีวิทยฐานะชำนาญการ จะมีระดับการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูที่น้อยกว่าครูที่มีอายุประสบการณ์สอน ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่ง และวิทยฐานะที่สูงกว่า ส่วนครูที่สอนในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย จะมีระดับการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูที่สูงกว่า ครูที่สอนในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาต่างประเทศ และครูที่สอนในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้การงานอาชีพและเทคโนโลยี จะมีระดับการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู ที่สูงกว่าครูที่สอนในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ วิทยาศาสตร์ ภาษาต่างประเทศ และสอนมากกว่าหนึ่งกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) ผลการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระดับการปฏิบัติงานของครูตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู กับผลการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกมาตรฐานด้านครูในมาตรฐานที่ 9 ของ สมศ. พบว่า มาตรฐานที่ 4 6 11 และ12 มีค่าร้อยละของโรงเรียนที่มีความสอดคล้องกัน ระหว่างระดับการปฏิบัติงานของครูตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู กับผลการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกมาตรฐานด้านครูในมาตรฐานที่ 9 ของ สมศ. มากกว่า 50% 3) ตัวบ่งชี้ที่คัดสรรสำหรับการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูมีจำนวน 30 ตัว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is survey research. The purpose of this research were: 1) analyze the performance levels of teachers based on professional teaching standards. 2) analysis of indicators that reflect the performance levels of teachers based on professional teaching standards in school and the results of second external quality assessment of the performance of teachers in standard 9 of the office for national education standards and quality. And 3) to propose indicators for the selected performance indicators of the professional teaching standards. The sample used in this study was a school in Bangkok under the office of Bangkok education and office of the basic education commission, 244 schools. Using the second external quality assessment of the performance of teachers of the office for national education standards and quality assessment to randomly selected schools by stratified random sampling. Selected teachers by the subjects of teaching that 8 for one school, the total number of teachers is 1,822 people that using simple random sampling to randomly selected teachers in each school. The research instruments in this study was a questionnaire with reliability is 0.971. Analysis of variance (one-way ANOVA) and analysis of the correlation by cross tabulation, using program SPSS. The results are: 1) The performance levels of teachers based on professional teaching standards as a whole is in very good with the performance standards of the 9 highest (Mean = 4.63) and standard 1 the lowest (Mean = 3.51). And teachers who are under 30 years, experienced teachers teaching less than 6 years, teacher education bachelor's degree, teachers with teacher assistant position, teachers who have not received academic standing and academic standing of teachers and experts, the levels of teacher performance of professional teaching standards that are less than older teachers, longer teaching experience, higher education degree, placement and higher academic standing. The teachers who teach subjects in the Thai language is the level of teacher performance of professional teaching standards higher than the teachers who teach subjects in learning a foreign language. And teachers who teach subjects in the careers and technology is the levels of teacher performance of professional teaching standards higher than the teachers who taught subjects in science, math, learning foreign languages, and teach more than one subjects in statistically significant at the 0.05 level. 2) The analysis of the correlation between analyze the performance levels of teachers based on professional teaching standards with the results of second external quality assessment of the performance of teachers in standard 9 of the office for national education standards and quality assessment found that the percentage of school consistency between the performance levels of teachers based on professional teaching standards and the second external quality assessment of the performance of teachers in standard 9 of the office for national education standards and quality assessment more than 50% in standard 4, 6, 11 and 12. 3) The selected performance indicators of the professional teaching standards are 30 indicators.
Share
COinS