Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของความสอดคล้องระหว่างแบบการเรียนกับแบบการสอนที่มีต่อความสุขในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of a match of learning styles to teaching styles on students' happiness in learning
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โชติกา ภาษีผล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.150
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ (1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์แบบการเรียนของนักเรียน แบบการสอนของครู และ ความสุขในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนในแต่ละกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ (2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องระหว่างแบบการ เรียนของนักเรียนและแบบการสอนของครูในแต่ละกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ และ (3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ผลของความ สอดคล้องระหว่างแบบการเรียนของนักเรียนกับแบบการสอนของครูที่มีต่อความสุขในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนใน แต่ละกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสังกัด สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 720 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการ วิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับแบบการเรียนของนักเรียน แบบการสอนของครูตามแนวคิดของ Grasha และ Riechmann (1975) และความสุขในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนตามทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้อย่างมีความสุข ของสำนักงาน คณะกรรมการการศึกษาแห่งชาติ (2540) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล (1) การวิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติภาคบรรยาย ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสูงสุด ฐานนิยม ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ด้วยการทำตาราง 2 มิติ และ การแบ่งระดับของค่าเฉลี่ยโดยใช้เกณฑ์การประเมินคุณค่า เพื่อวิเคราะห์แบบการเรียนของนักเรียน แบบการสอน ของครู ความสุขในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน และความสอดคล้องระหว่างแบบการเรียนและแบบการสอน และ (2) การวิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ สถิติทดสอบไค-สแควร์ (X²-test) สถิติที (t-test) การวิเคราะห์ความ แปรปรวนสองทาง (two-way ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสามทาง (three-way ANOVA) เพื่อ วิเคราะห์ผลของความแปรปรวนที่มีต่อความสุขในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีแบบการเรียนแบบมีส่วนร่วมมากที่สุด รองลงมา ได้แก่ แบบการเรียนแบบร่วมมือ แบบพึ่งพาและแบบหลีกเลี่ยงในสัดส่วนที่เท่ากัน แบบแข่งขัน และแบบอิสระ ตามลำดับ ผลการวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติทดสอบไค-สแควร์ของตัวแปรแบบการเรียนกับตัวแปรภูมิหลัง พบว่า เพศ ผลการเรียนเฉลี่ย และผลการเรียนเฉลี่ยแต่ละกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ มีความสัมพันธ์กับแบบการเรียน (2) นักเรียน ส่วนใหญ่รับรู้ว่าครูส่วนใหญ่มีแบบการสอนแบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญมากที่สุด รองลงมาได้แก่ แบบการสอนแบบผู้เป็น ตัวอย่าง แบบผู้ให้อิสระ แบบผู้อำนวยความสะดวก และแบบผู้มีระเบียบแบบแผน ตามลำดับ (3) นักเรียนมี ความสุขในการเรียนรู้ในทุกกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ในระดับปานกลาง โดยความสุขในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนกลุ่ม สาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยมีมากที่สุด และกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาอังกฤษมีน้อยที่สุด ผลการวิเคราะห์ความ แปรปรวนของความสุขในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน พบว่า อิทธิพลของแบบการเรียนกับเพศ อิทธิพลของแผนการ เรียนกับระดับผลการเรียนเฉลี่ย และอิทธิพลของแบบการสอนกับเพศ ส่งผลต่อความสุขในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (4) แบบการเรียนของนักเรียนส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีความสอดคล้องกับแบบการ สอนของครูในทุกกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ และ (5) ความสุขในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนที่มีแบบการเรียนสอดคล้องและ ไม่สอดคล้องกับแบบการสอนของครู ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to study student’s learning styles, teachers’ teaching styles and students’ happiness in learning in all subjects areas, (2) to study the matching between learning styles and teaching styles in all subjects areas and (3) to study the effect of the matching between learning styles and teaching styles on students’ happiness in learning. The sample consisted of 720 eleventh grade students in school under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Basic Education Commission in Bangkok area. The research instruments are the Grasha and Riechmann learning styles and teaching style survey (1975) and the students’ happiness in learning survey, based on learning with happiness theory initiated by the Office of the National Education Commission (1997). Data were analyzed by (1) descriptive statistics: Frequency, Percentage, Mean, Maximum value, Mode, Standard Deviation, cross-tabulation and judged value of mean were examined to describe students’ learning styles, teachers’ teaching styles, students’ happiness in learning and a match of students’ learning styles to teachers’ teaching styles and (2) inferential statistics: X²-test, t-test, two-way ANOVA and three-way ANOVA were examined to analyze the effect of a match of students’ learning styles to teachers’ teaching styles on students’ happiness in learning The important findings were summarized as below: (1) The most students’ learning styles were participant style, followed by collaborative style, avoidant style and dependent style in the same level, competitive style and independent style, respectively. The examination of X²-test between learning style factors and background factors found that sex, GPA and GPA of each subject areas were related to learning styles. (2) Most teachers’ teaching styles were expert style, followed by personal model style, delegator style, facilitator style and formal authority style, respectively. (3) Most students’ happiness in learning in all subjects areas were at the moderate level: Thai subject had the highest scores, while English subject was at the least scores. The three–way ANOVA analysis found that there were the interaction effect between students’ learning styles and sex, students’ learning section and GPA and teachers’ teaching styles and sex, which affected to students’ happiness in learning at statistic significant level of .05. (4) Most students’ learning styles doesn’t match to teachers’ teaching styles and (5) no different of students’ happiness in learning were found between students who has learning styles that match and not match to teachers’ teaching styles.
Creative Commons License