Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษากระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of a learning process of becoming a learning organization of higher education institutions
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุบลวรรณ หงษ์วิทยากร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.145
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการดำเนินการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา 2) ศึกษาปัจจัยในการส่งเสริมวินัยการเรียนรู้เพื่อการพัฒนาองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ 3) นำเสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนามหาวิทยาลัยสู่การเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจด้วยแบบสอบถามและศึกษารายกรณี ทั้งนี้ กรณีศึกษาได้แก่ คณะพลังงานสิ่งแวดล้อมและวัสดุ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้าธนบุรี และศูนย์จิตตปัญญาศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล ผลการศึกษามีดังนี้ 1) สภาพการส่งเสริมวินัยการเรียนรู้ของทั้ง 4 กลุ่มอยู่ในระดับมาก พบว่าการส่งเสริมระดับบุคคลและระดับองค์กรนักศึกษาของคณะพลังงานสิ่งแวดล้อมและวัสดุสูงกว่าทุกกลุ่มในวินัย 3 ด้าน คือความเป็นเลิศของบุคคล รูปแบบความคิด และความคิดเชิงระบบ บุคลากรของศูนย์จิตตปัญญาศึกษามีการส่งเสริมระดับบุคคลและระดับองค์กรสูงกว่าบุคลากรของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้าธนบุรีในทุกวินัย 2)ปัจจัยด้านวิสัยทัศน์ พันธกิจ นโยบาย และกลยุทธ์ ทั้งสององค์กรมีความชัดเจนในการดำเนินการ มีกิจกรรมและการประเมินผลที่โปร่งใส ด้านโครงสร้างองค์กรและการสื่อสาร การบริหาร คณะพลังงานสิ่งแวดล้อมและวัสดุมีการปรับโครงสร้างองค์กรให้มีสายบังคับบัญชาสั้นและกระชับมากขึ้น มีกระจายอำนาจมากขึ้น ใช้เทคโนโลยีในการสื่อสารระหว่างกันรวดเร็วขึ้น ใช้ข้อมูลข่าวสารในการตัดสินใจ ด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์กรที่เน้นภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่มีส่วนร่วม เป็นแบบอย่างให้เกิดความเชื่อถือไว้วางใจ การแบ่งปันและถ่ายทอดความรู้ผ่านการสื่อสารที่ดี บรรยากาศองค์กรแบบเปิด องค์กรที่ก่อตั้งมานานจะใช้เวลานานในการปรับเปลี่ยนมากกว่าองค์กรที่เกิดขึ้นใหม่ คณะพลังงานสิ่งแวดล้อมและวัสดุมีอาจารย์และผู้บริหารที่เกษียณอายุราชการเป็นที่ปรึกษาให้องค์กร ศูนย์จิตตปัญญาศึกษามีอาจารย์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิเป็นที่ปรึกษาให้องค์กร และใช้สุนทรียสนทนาสม่ำเสมอ ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากรให้มีทักษะแก้ปัญหาในการทำงาน เรียนรู้การทำงานเป็นทีมผ่านระบบแรงจูงใจให้เกิดความคิดเปิดกว้าง และขยายความสามารถของตนเองนอกจากนั้น คณะพลังงานสิ่งแวดล้อมและวัสดุมีการทำงานแบบมืออาชีพที่มีงานวิจัยและการทำงานร่วมกับภาคการผลิต มีการส่งเสริมการทำงานเป็นทีม ศูนย์จิตตปัญญาศึกษามีการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการสำหรับบุคลากรระดับบริหารในมหาวิทยาลัยเพื่อการพัฒนาสภาวะภายในของผู้นำและพัฒนาทีมเรียนรู้ การอบรมกระบวนกรตามแนวทางการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการอย่างมีส่วนร่วมแก่เครือข่ายจิตตปัญญาศึกษาและผู้สนใจ โดยกลุ่มกระบวนกรในสังคมไทย 3) แนวทางการส่งเสริมให้มหาวิทยาลัยสามารถพัฒนาเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดการพัฒนาระดับวินัยทั้ง 5 ต้องให้ความสำคัญกับการปรับองค์กรให้เข้ากับระบบการเรียนรู้และวัฒนธรรมองค์กรของแต่ละมหาวิทยาลัย การพัฒนาศักยภาพและขีดความสามารถของบุคลากรบนพื้นฐานของการเรียนรู้ เช่น กำหนดกลยุทธ์ที่เหมาะสมในเชิงปฏิบัติการ กำหนดแผนงานให้ชัดเจน พัฒนาพนักงานในระดับผู้นำองค์การให้มีความเข้าใจบทบาทของผู้นำในองค์การเรียนรู้ เปิดโอกาสให้ทุกคนได้รับรู้กลไกของการพัฒนาและผลกระทบที่จะเกิดจากการเปลี่ยนแปลง การประเมินผลเพื่อปรับปรุงผลงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to : 1) study the learning process of becoming a learning organization of higher education institutions; 2) study the factors promoting the principles of develop a learning organization, and 3) to propose the means to develop the university to be a learning organization. Both survey research by using questionnaires and case study. The cases studies of the School of Energy, Environment and Materials, King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi and Contemplative Education Center, Mahidol University. The results of the research were as follows : 1) the promotion of principles of four groups was in a high level and it was also found that the individual promotion and the university student organizational promotion of the Faculty of School of Energy, Environment and materials was higher than the rest, i.e. the intelligence of a person, thinking method and systematic thinking. The personnel of Contemplative Education Center, Mahidol University had higher individual and organizational promotion than those of King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi; 2) the personnel of both organizations had precise and distinctive vision, mission, policy and strategy and these two organizations had activities and transparent evaluation. As for the structure of organization, communication and management, it was found that School of Energy, Environment and Materials had reconstructed the organization to be command line short and concise. The communication technology was also applied among the personnel to send information more quickly for decision-making. In view of organizational culture, it was found that the this organization emphasized on leadership who could participate in the faculty’s activities, a role model for trust and share and exchange knowledge through good communication. The environment of the organization was open. In fact, the organizations which were established for a long time normally took time to change and adjust themselves to the new environment. The School of Energy, Environment and Materials had lecturers and retired administrators work as consultants for the faculty. Contemplative Education Center, Mahidol University had prestigious lectures work as consultants for the organization and use dialogue. These lecturers also communicated with the personnel in the faculty to develop them to have skills in problem-solving and learn how to work as a team through motivation system and to have open mind and expand their abilities. The School of Energy, Environment and Materials worked professionally in research and field work with the division of production and together as a team work. Contemplative Education Center, Mahidol University had a workshop for personnel in an administration level to develop leadership and learning team. The organization also had a training about a participatory research for the personnel in the organization and interested people as well 3) The university could develop into a learning organization by applying 5 methods of principle development. The reconstruction of the organization to be in consistent with learning system and organizational culture of each university, potential development and ability development primarily depended on learning foundation, for example, setting appropriate strategy for work, setting clear agenda, developing personnel in an administration level to understand their roles in a learning organization, giving a chance to everyone to learn the development, the effects from changes and evaluation to improve their work.
Share
COinS