Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางส่งเสริมกระบวนการเรียนรู้ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลเพื่อการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed guidelines for enhancing subdistrict administration organizations learning process to develop community enterprises
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนิตา รักษ์พลเมือง
Second Advisor
อุบลวรรณ หงษ์วิทยากร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.139
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์สภาพ ปัญหา และปัจจัยเงื่อนไขในการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล (อบต.) เพื่อการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชน และนำเสนอแนวทางส่งเสริมกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของ อบต. เพื่อการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชน ผู้วิจัยใช้การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจโดยใช้แบบสอบถามรวบรวมความคิดเห็นจากผู้บริหาร อบต. จำนวน 247 คน และผู้แทนวิสาหกิจชุมชน จำนวน 241 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 65.34 และ 60.71 ตามลำดับ นอกจากนี้ได้ให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญคัดเลือก อบต. เพื่อเป็นกรณีศึกษา 2 แห่ง คือ อบต.ท่าข้าม จ.สงขลา และ อบต.บางน้ำผึ้ง จ.สมุทรปราการ หลังจากนั้นจึงนำผลวิจัยเชิงสำรวจและกรณีศึกษามายกร่างแนวทางการส่งเสริมกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของ อบต.เพื่อการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชน แล้วนำแนวทางดังกล่าวไปตรวจสอบโดยการสนทนากลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผลการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจและกรณีศึกษาพบว่า อบต.มีบทบาทด้านการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชนในช่วงเริ่มต้น ในลักษณะการจัดเวทีประชาคมเพื่อให้คนในชุมชนรู้จักวิเคราะห์สภาพปัญหาของชุมชน และการจัดการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาชุมชนร่วมกัน สำหรับปัญหาในการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้นั้น ผลการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ พบว่า อบต.ไม่มีงบประมาณเพียงพอชุมชนขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับวิสาหกิจชุมชน และ อบต. มีบุคลากรด้านการส่งเสริมวิสาหกิจชุมชนไม่เพียงพอ ส่วนผลการศึกษาจากกรณีศึกษาพบว่าปัญหาในการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชนของ อบต.ท่าข้าม คืองบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ สมาชิกสภา อบต.ยังไม่เห็นความสำคัญเท่าที่ควร และขาดการถอดบทเรียนจากการศึกษาดูงาน ในขณะที่ อบต.บางน้ำผึ้ง ประสบปัญหาขาดการเชื่อมโยงความรู้เกี่ยวกับวิสาหกิจชุมชนเข้ากับการศึกษาในระบบและขาดการถอดบทเรียนจากการศึกษาดูงาน ผลการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ พบว่า ปัจจัยเงื่อนไขที่มีผลต่อการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของ อบต. เพื่อการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชนในระดับมาก 3 อันดับแรก คือ ความสัมพันธ์อันดีระหว่าง อบต. กับชุมชน และวิสาหกิจชุมชน ความรู้ความเข้าใจของ อบต. ในเรื่องเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง และการที่ชุมชนเห็นความสำคัญในการจัดทำแผนชุมชนร่วมกัน ส่วนผลจากการศึกษากรณีศึกษา พบว่า ปัจจัยเงื่อนไขที่มีผลต่อการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของ อบต.เพื่อการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชน คือ ผู้บริหาร อบต. เห็นความสำคัญของวิสาหกิจชุมชน มีการกำหนดเป็นนโยบายอย่างต่อเนื่อง มีบุคลากรสนับสนุนการดำเนินการของวิสาหกิจชุมชน รวมทั้งการที่ อบต. มีเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้ แนวทางส่งเสริมกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของ อบต.เพื่อการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชน ประกอบด้วย 1) การพัฒนา อบต.ให้มีความพร้อมในการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชน เป็นการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อสร้างความตระหนักในความสำคัญของวิสาหกิจชุมชนให้กับ อบต. และให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการวิสาหกิจชุมชนกับ อบต. เพื่อให้มีความเข้าใจและนำไปใช้ในการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชนได้ 2) การส่งเสริมกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของ อบต. เพื่อการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชนตามขั้นตอนการดำเนินการวิสาหกิจชุมชน โดยแบ่งได้ 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นเริ่มต้นวิสาหกิจชุมชน เป็นการจัดการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับการวิเคราะห์สภาพชุมชน และความเป็นไปได้ในการประกอบการวิสาหกิจชุมชน ขั้นการดำเนินงาน จัดการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับการบริหารวิสาหกิจชุมชน ขั้นพัฒนาการดำเนินการวิสาหกิจชุมชน จัดการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับการพัฒนากระบวนการผลิต และผลิตภัณฑ์และการสร้างเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study were (1) to analyze the state, problems, and conditional factors that affect the learning process of subdistrict administration organizations (SAOs) to develop community enterprises; and (2) to propose guidelines for enhancing SAOs learning process to develop community enterprises. The researcher employed a survey research collecting questionnaires from 247 SAO chief executives and 241 community enterprise representatives (65.34 and 60.71 percent respectively). Moreover, case studies were done in Tambol Thakarm, Songkla and Tambol Bang Nam Pheung, Samut Prakarn which were chosen by experts as best practice cases. Findings from both survey and case studies were then analyzed to propose guidelines for enhancing SAOs learning process to develop community enterprises which were then verified and revised by experts’ focus group interview. Findings from survey research and case studies showed that SAOs played significant roles in early state of community enterprise establishment by organizing collective activities in order to enhance awareness and ability of the community members so that they could analyze their own community and exchange experiences in solving their problems. As for problems that affect SAOs learning process to develop community enterprises, survey research indicated that the major ones were inadequate funding, lack of related knowledge about community enterprises, and insufficient human resources to promote community enterprises. It was also found in Thakarm case study that the main problems were inadequate funding, SAO councils’ negligence of importance of community enterprises, and inapplicability of workshop and fieldtrip experiences. As for Bang Nam Pheung case study, lack of linkages between community enterprise and formal schooling, and inapplicability of workshops and fieldtrips were found. According to the survey research findings, three most important conditional factors that affect the learning process of SAOs to develop community enterprises were strong relationships between SAOs, communities and community enterprises, SAOs’ knowledge and understanding of sufficiency economy, and communities awareness of the importance of collective community planning. In addition, results from case studies demonstrated four important conditional factors; namely, SAOs executive’s awareness of the importance of community enterprises, continual policy planning, availability of human resources to support community enterprises’ operations, and availability of learning networks. Two guidelines for enhancing SAOs learning process to develop community enterprises were proposed. The first guidelines involve development of SAOs’ readiness to provide learning process to community enterprises. It should focus on promoting awareness of the importance of community enterprises and providing sufficient community enterprise operational knowledge for SAOs so that they could enhance learning process to develop community enterprises. The second guidelines concentrate in enhancement of SAOs learning process to develop community enterprises according to their three stages of operations. In the establishment stage of community enterprises, focus should be on providing necessary knowledge for community analysis and feasibility study of community enterprises. In the operation stage, learning process should concentrate on knowledge about community enterprise management. And, in the development stage, learning process that enhance products and production improvements as well as network building should be focused.
Creative Commons License