Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกเสริมด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตซอลของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of suplementary training with agility training program upon futsal dribbling ability of high school students
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิสนศักดิ์ อ่วมเพ็ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.134
Abstract
ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกเสริมด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตซอลของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักฟุตซอลของโรงเรียนวัดสุทธิวรารามระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 30 คน โดยวิธีการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive selection) และแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 15 คน ด้วยวิธีการจับคู่ (Matching) โดยใช้ผลจากการทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตซอลก่อนการฝึกมาแบ่งกลุ่ม กลุ่มทดลองฝึกเสริมด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว กลุ่มควบคุมฝึกซ้อมด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกซ้อมตามปกติ โดยทำการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ ๆ ละ 3 วัน คือ วันจันทร์ วันพุธ และวันศุกร์ มีการทดสอบความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตซอล ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึก 4 สัปดาห์ และหลังการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่า “ที" วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ (One-way analysis of variance with repeated measures) ถ้าพบความแตกต่างจึงเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยวิธีการของแอล เอส ดี (LSD) ทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัย 1. หลังการฝึก 4 สัปดาห์ และหลังการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการเลี้ยง ลูกฟุตซอลดีกว่าก่อนการฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการฝึก 4 สัปดาห์ และหลังการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตซอลดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study and compare the effects of supplementary training with agility training program upon futsal dribbling ability of high school student. Thirty male futsal players of Watsuthiwararam School were purposively selected to be the subjects in this study. They were divided into two groups, each group had fifteen futsal players, In addition to the regular training program, the experimental group had to undergo the course of agility training supplementary program for three days per week (Monday, Wednesday, and Friday) while the control group only had retained their regular training program. The total duration of the training was eight weeks. The data of futsal dribbling in both groups were taken before experiment, after the 4 and 8 weeks. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of mean,standard deviation, one-way analysis of variance with repeated measures, and multiple comparison by LSD and also employed for statistical significantly at.05 level. Research results indicated that: 1. After 4 weeks and 8 weeks of training, futsal dribbling ability in the experimental group were significantly better than before experiment at the .05 level. 2. After 4 weeks and 8 weeks of training, futsal dribbling ability in the experimental group were significantly better than the control group at the .05 level.
Share
COinS