Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบของการออกกำลังกายแบบฟ้อนเจิงเพื่อส่งเสริมภาวะสุขภาพและสุขสมรรถนะของสตรีสูงอายุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a Fon Jeng exercise model to promote health status and health-related physical fitness of elderly women
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฉลิม ชัยวัชราภรณ์
Second Advisor
พีระพงศ์ บุญศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.126
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบของการออกกำลังกายแบบฟ้อนเจิงเพื่อส่งเสริมภาวะสุขภาพและสุขสมรรถนะของสตรีสูงอายุ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นสตรีสูงอายุ ชมรมผู้สูงอายุ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ อายุระหว่าง 60-80 ปี จำนวน 30 คน ซึ่งอาสาสมัครเข้ารับการทดลอง โดยแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 15 คน เป็นกลุ่ม ควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง พยาบาลทำการตรวจภาวะสุขภาพและผู้วิจัยทดสอบสุขสมรรถนะกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองได้เข้าร่วมโครงการ เป็นเวลา 14 สัปดาห์ ๆ ละ 3 วัน ๆ ละ 60 นาที (ช่วงอบอุ่นร่างกาย 10 นาที ออกกำลังกาย 40 นาทีและช่วงผ่อนคลายกล้ามเนื้อ 10 นาที) แล้วนำผลที่ได้มาทำการวิเคราะห์ตามวิธีทางสถิติโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่า “ที" (t-test) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบของการออกกำลังกายแบบฟ้อนเจิงเพื่อส่งเสริมภาวะสุขภาพและ สุขสมรรถนะสามารถพัฒนา ให้เป็นการออกกำลังกายสำหรับสตรีสูงอายุได้ มีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา และมีความเที่ยงเป็นไปตามหลักวิชาการ โดยมีค่า ดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 1.00 ทุกข้อ หมายความว่ามีค่าความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาดีมาก และมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นแบบทดสอบ ซ้ำมีระยะห่างกัน 1 สัปดาห์ พบว่าไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลอง 14 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองมีภาวะสุขภาพและสุขสมรรถนะดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมทุกตัวแปร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นน้ำตาลในโลหิต สรุปได้ว่า รูปแบบของการออกกำลังกายแบบฟ้อนเจิง ทำให้ภาวะสุขภาพและสุขสมรรถนะของสตรีสูงอายุเพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop model of a Fon Jeng exercise to promote health status and health-related physical fitness of elderly women. The subjects were 30 volunteered elderly women. The Elderly Club of Chiangmai, Thailand, aged between 60-80 years old. They were divided equally into two groups: control group were 15 volunteers and treatment group 15 volunteers. Health-related physical fitness and health status were measured before and after the experiment. Treatment group exercised for 60 minutes a day (warmed up 10 minutes ; worked out 40 minutes; cooled down 10 minutes), 3 days a week. The obtained data were statistically analyzed in term of means and standard deviations. The t-test were employed to determine the significant differences at the .05 level. The results were as follows : 1. The content validity of a Fon Jeng exercise model was validated with the index of congruence 1.00 while the reliability was relied by test and retest model within one week with no significant difference at the .05 level. 2. After 14 weeks, health status and health-related physical fitness of treatment group were developed better than the control group all variables at the significant level of .05 except blood glucose. Conclusion : A Fon Jeng exercise model after 14 weeks could be improved health status and healthrelated physical fitness of elderly women.
Share
COinS