Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการปฏิบัติตนในการบริโภคอาหารโดยใช้หลักการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นประสบการณ์ ที่มีต่อความรู้ความเข้าใจและพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปี่ที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using a self-conduct in food consumption enhancement program based on experiential learning principles on knowledge understanding and food consumption behaviors of third grade students
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มณีรัตน์ สุกโชติรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.125
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการปฏิบัติตนในการบริโภคอาหารโดยใช้หลักการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นประสบการณ์ที่มีผลต่อความรู้ความเข้าใจและพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 การดำเนินการวิจัยมี 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 การศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน ขั้นที่ 2 การสร้างโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการปฏิบัติตนในการบริโภคอาหารโดยใช้หลักการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นประสบการณ์ ขั้นที่ 3 การทดลองใช้โปรแกรม และขั้นที่ 4 การปรับปรุงโปรแกรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2551 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายประถม จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องการบริโภคอาหาร แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารสำหรับนักเรียน แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหาร สำหรับผู้ปกครอง และแบบบันทึกพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่ผ่านโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการปฏิบัติตนในการบริโภคอาหารโดยใช้หลักการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นประสบการณ์ มีคะแนนความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องการบริโภคอาหารโดยเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่ผ่านโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการปฏิบัติตนในการบริโภคอาหารโดยใช้หลักการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นประสบการณ์ มีคะแนนพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารที่เหมาะสมโดยเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this paper was to study the effects of using a self-conduct in food consumption enhancement program based on experiential learning principles on knowledge, understanding, and food consumption behaviors of third grade students. The research involved 4 stages: 1) a basic data study; 2) a development of a self-conduct in food consumption enhancement program based on experiential learning; 3) program experiment; and 4) program modification. The sample group included 30 third graders in Chulalongkorn University Demonstration Elementary School. The research instruments were a knowledge and understanding test on food consumption behaviors, questionnaire for students and their parents, and a record on food consumption behaviors. Data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The results of this research were following : 1. After entering the program, the students had knowledge and understanding scores on food consumption higher than before at the .05 level of significance. 2. After the program, the students had food consumption behaviors scores higher than before at the .05 level of significance
Share
COinS