Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมพัฒนาการทางอารมณ์ตามแนวทฤษฎีพหุปัญญาที่มีต่อทักษะการมองโลกในแง่ดีและทักษะการเข้าสังคมของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of an enhancement program for emotional development based on multiple intelligences theory on optimistic skills and interpersonal relationship skills of sixth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ จิตระดับ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.124
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผล ของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมพัฒนาการทางอารมณ์ตามแนวทฤษฎี พหุปัญญาที่มีต่อทักษะการมองโลกในแง่ดีและทักษะการเข้าสังคมของนักเรียน ประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ปีการศึกษา 2552 โรงเรียนไทยรัฐวิทยา 2 จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา จำนวน 30 คน ระยะเวลาในการทดลองใช้โปรแกรม 8 สัปดาห์ มีการดำเนินการวิจัย 6 ขั้น คือ ขั้นที่ 1 ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน ขั้นที่ 2 การกำหนดประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ขั้นที่ 3 การสร้างโปรแกรมส่งเสริมพัฒนาการทางอารมณ์ตามแนวทฤษฎี พหุปัญญา โดยเน้นที่ความฉลาดทางปัญญาด้านความเข้าใจตนเอง เพื่อให้สามารถจัดการอารมณ์ของตนเอง และด้าน ความเข้าใจระหว่างบุคคล เพื่อให้เกิดทักษะสามารถตอบสนองอารมณ์ระหว่างบุคคลได้ ขั้นที่ 4 การออกแบบการ ทดลอง ขั้นที่ 5 การดำเนินการทดลอง ขั้นที่ 6 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ในการดำเนินการทดลองใช้แผนการวิจัยแบบเชิง ทดลองเบื้องต้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบทดสอบความรู้เรื่องการสร้างทักษะการมองโลกในแง่ดีและทักษะการเข้าสังคม แบบประเมินความสามารถในการทำพฤติกรรมการมองโลกในแง่ดีและการเข้าสังคมตามการ รับรู้ของตนเอง และแบบ บันทึกการฝึกทักษะการมองโลกในแง่ดีและทักษะการเข้าสังคม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีผลการวิจัยสรุป คือ 1. หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมนักเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้เรื่องการสร้าง ทักษะการมองโลกในแง่ดีสูง กว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 1. หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมนักเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้เรื่องการสร้าง ทักษะการมองโลกในแง่ดีสูง กว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 1. หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมนักเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้เรื่องการสร้าง ทักษะการมองโลกในแง่ดีสูง กว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 1. หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมนักเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้เรื่องการสร้าง ทักษะการมองโลกในแง่ดีสูง กว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study effects of an enhancement program for emotional development based on multiple intelligences theory on optimistic skills and interpersonal relationship skills of sixth grade students. The subjects were 30 sixth grade students in Thairath2 school, Ayutthaya Province, academic year 2009. The duration in the program experimentation was 8 weeks. Four stages of the program in this study were: 1) studying background data, 2) setting population and sample, 3) constructing an enhancement program for emotional development based on multiple intelligences theory on optimistic skills and interpersonal relationship skills, 4) designing the experiment, and 5) experimenting, and 6) analyzing data. The Single Group, Pre-Posttest Design was used in Experimental Research. The research instruments were Knowledge test to construct optimistic skills and interpersonal relationship skills, An Evaluation Form of ability in optimistic and interpersonal relationship behavior using perception of themselves, and a recording optimistic skills and interpersonal relationship skills. Data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The results were : 1. After using the program the students, knowledge on the constructing optimistic skills was higher than before using at the .05 level of significance. 1. After using the program the students, knowledge on the constructing optimistic skills was higher than before using at the .05 level of significance. 1. After using the program the students, knowledge on the constructing optimistic skills was higher than before using at the .05 level of significance. 1. After using the program the students, knowledge on the constructing optimistic skills was higher than before using at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License