Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชนสองภาษา สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems of the administration of bilingual private kindergartens under the office of the private education commision in metropolitan Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.120
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาโรงเรียนอนุบาลสองภาษา สังกัดสำนัก บริหารงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร 42 คน และครูไทย 186 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามผู้บริหารและครู วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการ สถิต โดยแจงแจกความถี่ และหาค่าร้อยละ นำเสนอในลักษณะความเรียงและตารางประกอบคำบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.สภาพการบริหารงานวิชาการ ใช้หลักสูตรกระทรวงศึกษาธิการเป็นภาษาอังกฤษ, มีการกำหนดแผน ประจำปี, ให้ครูไทยและครูต่างชาติร่วมกันทำแผนการสอน, ประเมินผลในทุกภาคการศึกษา, ใช้นิเทศการสอนใน การพัฒนาครู และจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร โดยพิจารณาจากโครงสร้างเนื้อหาของหลักสูตร ปัญหา ขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในหลักสูตร, กำหนดจุดประสงค์ไม่ชัดเจน, ไม่มีการอบรม ให้ความรู้ในการทำแผนการสอน, วัสดุ อุปกรณ์การสอนไม่เพียงพอกับความต้องการของเด็ก, ขาดการส่งเสริมครู ในการศึกษาต่อ และขาดผู้รับผิดชอบโดยตรงในการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร2. สภาพการบริหารงานบุคคล คัดเลือกครูต่างชาติที่ใช้ภาษาอังกฤษเป็นภาษาแม่ (native speaker), กำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ของงานให้ครูอย่างชัดเจนก่อนการปฏิบัติงาน, มีการนิเทศการปฏิบัติงาน และประเมินผล การปฏิบัติงานจากคุณภาพของงานที่สำเร็จ ปัญหา เปลี่ยนครูต่างชาติบ่อย, คุณวุฒิไม่ตรงกับที่ต้องการ และขาดงบประมาณการพัฒนาครู 3. สภาพการบริหารเกี่ยวกับชุมชนและประชาสัมพันธ์โรงเรียน โดยรับฟังความคิดเห็นของผู้ปกครอง ด้วยวาจา หรือลายลักษณ์อักษรที่เสนอมา, ใช้เอกสารประชาสัมพันธ์, จัดแสดงผลงาน, จัดการแสดงของนักเรียน และกิจกรรมที่ให้บริการพัฒนาชุมชนโดยให้บริการด้านอาคารสถานที่ ปัญหา ขาดการกำหนดผู้ที่รับผิดชอบ 4. สภาพการบริหารงานอาคารสถานที่ อาคารเรียนเป็นการสร้างขึ้นเพื่อเป็นโรงเรียนอนุบาล และจัด อุปกรณ์ในห้องเรียน โต๊ะ เก้าอี้ ตู้ มีพร้อมและสะดวกในการใช้งาน ปัญหา ขนาดและพื้นที่ไม่สอดคล้องกับจำนวนเด็ก5. สภาพการบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียน มีการเรียนเสริมภาษาอังกฤษ, ภาษาไทย, จัดกิจกรรมเนื่องใน วันสำคัญต่างๆ และจัดบริการอาหารกลางวันเป็นสวัสดิการให้แก่นักเรียน ปัญหา ไม่ได้กำหนดแผนงานประจำปีให้ชัดเจน, ขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจการจัดกิจกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the state and problems of the administration of Bilingual private kindergartens under the Office of the Private Education Commission in Metropolitan Bangkok. The responders of the questionnaires were 42 School administrators and 186 Thai teachers. The research tool was questionnaire. Data were analyzed by frequencies and percentage and were presented in tables and description. The research findings were as follows: 1. State of Academic Administration : there has been using English Program of Ministry of Education, determining annual plan, lesson plans determined by Thai teachers and Foreign teachers, evaluation at the end of each semester, teacher development program by supervision and the extra activity program organize from contents of curriculum structure. Problems : the school personnel’s lack of knowledge and clear understanding in bilingual curriculum, the objective were not determined clearly, there were not provided with proper training course of lesson plans, the instructional material and teaching equipment were not enough for students need, higher educate of teacher lack of supporting form administrator and a school administrator was not assigned person who in charge of the extra activity program. 2. State of Personnel Administration : the criteria for foreign teachers to be mainly considered is a native speaker, teachers were clear understanding in job objective before implementation, there were internal supervision and quality of success works were considered by formative evaluation. Problems : foreign teachers were at high a turn over rate, education background of teacher did not match the school criteria and there was an inadequacy in teacher development programs. 3. State of Community and public relations administration : the verbal or written documents form opinion of guardian were done in small group meeting, there were printing materials, entertainment and school plant facility were used for the participation in developing and servicing the community. Problems : a school administrator did not assigned person who was in charge of such a task. 4. State of Building and premises administration : school plant was constructed for a kindergarten, premised room equipments such as writing tables and chairs, cabinets were ready for use. Problems : size and space were unsuitable for the number of students. 5. State of Student personnel administration : English and Thai subject were extra instruction in school. Additional important day was provided apart of student activities and lunch service for students. Problems : a school administrator did not assigned person in charge of them and the school personnel’s lack of knowledge and clear understanding in creating activities.
Creative Commons License