Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการบริหารงานสัมพันธ์ชุมชนของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในจังหวัดหนองคาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Needs assessment on the administration of community relations of schools under the office of the basic education commission in Nongkhai province
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยพงษ์ สุเมตติกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.118
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบสภาพการบริหารงานสัมพันธ์ชุมชนและ จัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นในการบริหารงานสัมพันธ์ชุมชนของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการ การศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในจังหวัดหนองคาย ตามกรอบการวิจัย 7 ด้าน คือ 1) ด้านแผนงานโครงการ กิจกรรม การสร้างความสัมพันธ์ชุมชน 2) ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์โรงเรียน 3) ด้านการให้บริการชุมชน 4) ด้าน บุคลากรภายในโรงเรียน 5) ด้านงบประมาณ วัสดุ อุปกรณ์ 6) ด้านความร่วมมือ การมีส่วนร่วมและการได้รับ การสนับสนุนจากบุคคล/หน่วยงานภายนอก และ 7) ด้านการประเมินผลงานสร้างความสัมพันธ์ชุมชน โดย สังเคราะห์จากเอกสาร ทฤษฎีและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและ ตัวแทนชุมชน จำนวน 376 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ประมวลผลข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS for Windows และ Microsoft Excel จัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นโดยใช้สูตร Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI[subscript Modified]) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันในการบริหารงานสัมพันธ์ชุมชนภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ย 3.59 อยู่ ระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า สภาพปัจจุบันในการบริหารงานสัมพันธ์ชุมชนด้านบุคลากรภายใน โรงเรียน (3.90) อยู่ระดับมาก รองลงมาคือ ด้านความร่วมมือ การมีส่วนร่วมและการได้รับการสนับสนุนจาก บุคคล/หน่วยงานภายนอก (3.64) และด้านแผนงาน โครงการ กิจกรรมการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ชุมชน (3.60) ตามลำดับ มีสภาพปัจจุบันกับสภาพที่คาดหวังในการบริหารงานสัมพันธ์ชุมชนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) การจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นในการบริหารงานสัมพันธ์ชุมชน พบว่า โรงเรียนมี ความต้องการจำเป็นในการบริหารงานสัมพันธ์ชุมชนทุกด้าน ซึ่งด้านงบประมาณ วัสดุ อุปกรณ์ มีความ ต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด (0.30) ด้านการประเมินผลงานสร้างความสัมพันธ์ชุมชน (0.28) และด้านการ ประชาสัมพันธ์โรงเรียน (0.25) ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study, compare the state and the order of the needs assessment on the administration of community relations of schools under the office of the basic education commission in Nongkhai province. Research framework was analyzed from involving document, theory and research, which covered 7 aspects; 1) project plans and activities of school’s community relations 2) public relations of school 3) community service 4) personnel of school 5) budget, material and equipment 6) collaborating, participating and supporting from external community 7) performance evaluation of school’s community relations. The samples of this research were 376 representatives from the school administrators and the community members. The instrument used in this research was questionnaire. Consequently, the data were analyzed and proceeded by SPSS application for Window and Microsoft Excel, including mean of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation; data proceeded by SPSS for Windows and Microsoft Excel. The Modified Priority Needs Index formula (PNI[subscript Modified] ) was used to prioritize the order of needs assessment. It was found that: 1) The averaged score of state of administration of community relations of schools was higher standard levels at 3.59. To consider each aspect, the personnel of school was higher standard at 3.90 while the collaborating, participating and supporting from community and project plans and activities of school’s community relations were higher level at 3.64 and 3.60, respectively. The different in administration of community relations of schools between the actual and the expected were statistically significant at .05 2) The most important of Needs Assessment on the administration of community relations of schools was budget, material and equipment at score of 0.30. Next, the performance evaluation of school’s community relations and public relations of school were scored at 0.28 and 0.25, respectively.
Creative Commons License