Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอกลยุทธ์การบริหารงานวิจัยตามกลุ่มสาขาวิชาของมหาวิทยาลัยเอกชนในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed strategies for research management in subfields of private universities in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Second Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.105
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์สภาพการบริหารงานวิจัยในมหาวิทยาลัย เอกชนในปัจจุบัน กำหนดกลยุทธ์การบริหารงานวิจัยจำแนกตามกลุ่มสาขาวิชาของมหาวิทยาลัยเอกชนใน ประเทศไทย และ นำเสนอกลยุทธ์การบริหารงานวิจัยจำแนกตามกลุ่มสาขาวิชาของมหาวิทยาลัยเอกชนใน ประเทศไทย เอกชนในปัจจุบัน กำหนดกลยุทธ์การบริหารงานวิจัยจำแนกตามกลุ่มสาขาวิชาของมหาวิทยาลัยเอกชนใน ประเทศไทย และ นำเสนอกลยุทธ์การบริหารงานวิจัยจำแนกตามกลุ่มสาขาวิชาของมหาวิทยาลัยเอกชนใน ประเทศไทย ผลการวิจัยได้ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารงานวิจัยดังนี้ ด้านการผลิตผลงานวิจัย ประกอบด้วย ยุทธศาสตร์การวิจัย หน่วยงานวิจัย ผู้บริหารงานวิจัย การบริหารงานวิจัยระดับคณะ/สาขาวิชา งบประมาณ การวิจัย การบริหารนักวิจัย โครงสร้างพื้นฐาน การบริหารโครงการวิจัย และระบบบัณฑิตศึกษา ด้านการ เผยแพร่ผลงานวิจัย ประกอบด้วย ผลงานวิจัย วิธีการในการเผยแพร่ผลงานวิจัย การสนับสนุนงบประมาณ ในการตีพิมพ์ การนำเสนอผลงานวิจัย และการสนับสนุนงบประมาณในการนำเสนอผลงานวิจัย ด้านการ นำผลงานวิจัยไปใช้ประโยชน์ ประกอบด้วย การนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ในการพัฒนาองค์ความรู้ในศาสตร์ การ นำไปใช้ประโยชน์ในสถาบัน การนำไปใช้ประโยชน์แก่สังคม และการคุ้มครองทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา และ ด้านเครือข่ายการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย เครือข่ายระดับบุคคล เครือข่ายระดับสถาบัน และรูปแบบของเครือข่าย อย่างเป็นทางการ ผลการวิจัยได้ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการบริหารงานวิจัยดังนี้ ด้านการผลิตผลงานวิจัย ประกอบด้วย ยุทธศาสตร์การวิจัย หน่วยงานวิจัย ผู้บริหารงานวิจัย การบริหารงานวิจัยระดับคณะ/สาขาวิชา งบประมาณ การวิจัย การบริหารนักวิจัย โครงสร้างพื้นฐาน การบริหารโครงการวิจัย และระบบบัณฑิตศึกษา ด้านการ เผยแพร่ผลงานวิจัย ประกอบด้วย ผลงานวิจัย วิธีการในการเผยแพร่ผลงานวิจัย การสนับสนุนงบประมาณ ในการตีพิมพ์ การนำเสนอผลงานวิจัย และการสนับสนุนงบประมาณในการนำเสนอผลงานวิจัย ด้านการ นำผลงานวิจัยไปใช้ประโยชน์ ประกอบด้วย การนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ในการพัฒนาองค์ความรู้ในศาสตร์ การ นำไปใช้ประโยชน์ในสถาบัน การนำไปใช้ประโยชน์แก่สังคม และการคุ้มครองทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา และ ด้านเครือข่ายการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย เครือข่ายระดับบุคคล เครือข่ายระดับสถาบัน และรูปแบบของเครือข่าย อย่างเป็นทางการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study and analyze the current situation regarding research management in private universities and to determine and present management strategies for different kinds of research in accordance with programs available in private universities in Thailand. The methods used for this research were document analysis, expert discussion, and data from questionnaires distributed to 85 university executives and 342 full-time university lecturers. Results indicate that there are four main factors that affect research management: research production, presentation, application, and networks. Research production factors are various including research strategies, the research unit and manager, research faculty and program management, research budget, management of research personnel, fundamental research structure, research project management, and the graduate system. Research publication factors include the method of publication of the research and financial support for the presentation of the research. Research application refers to the development of new knowledge in academic areas, institutions and society, as well as, intellectual property protection. The research network refers to personal, institutional, and formal network patterns. The research management strategies of private universities presented in this study comprise research production, publication, and application strategies. Research production strategies can be divided into 3 academic areas for: (1) Science and Technology, (2) Health Sciences and (3) Social Sciences and Business Management. Research publication strategies can be divided into 2 academic areas: (1) Science and Technology and Health Sciences and (2) Social Sciences and Business Management. Research application strategies will be presented as applicable for all academic faculties.
Creative Commons License